Skip to content
Club comparison

Swindonv Accrington

EFL League Two 2026-27 and EFL League Two 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.10Points a match1.10
0.90Scored a match1.30
1.40Conceded1.40

Swindon

Accrington

Selected season records

Swindon: EFL League Two 2026-27, 10 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Accrington: EFL League Two 2026-27, 10 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

1010Played

Swindon: 10 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Accrington: 10 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.101.10Points per match

Swindon: 10 measured matches; league 1.32 from 228 club appearances.

Accrington: 10 measured matches; league 1.32 from 228 club appearances.

30%20%Win %: first club better

Swindon: 10 measured matches; league 32% from 228 club appearances.

Accrington: 10 measured matches; league 32% from 228 club appearances.

20%50%Draw %

Swindon: 10 measured matches; league 35% from 228 club appearances.

Accrington: 10 measured matches; league 35% from 228 club appearances.

Goals

0.901.30Scored per match: second club better

Swindon: 10 measured matches; league 1.24 from 228 club appearances.

Accrington: 10 measured matches; league 1.24 from 228 club appearances.

1.401.40Conceded per match

Swindon: 10 measured matches; league 1.24 from 228 club appearances.

Accrington: 10 measured matches; league 1.24 from 228 club appearances.

10%30%Clean sheet %: second club better

Swindon: 10 measured matches; league 28% from 228 club appearances.

Accrington: 10 measured matches; league 28% from 228 club appearances.

60%30%Failed to score %: second club better

Swindon: 10 measured matches; league 28% from 228 club appearances.

Accrington: 10 measured matches; league 28% from 228 club appearances.

40%60%Both scored %

Swindon: 10 measured matches; league 53% from 228 club appearances.

Accrington: 10 measured matches; league 53% from 228 club appearances.

50%50%Over 2.5 goals %

Swindon: 10 measured matches; league 43% from 228 club appearances.

Accrington: 10 measured matches; league 43% from 228 club appearances.

Halves

10%20%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Swindon: 10 measured matches; league 26% from 228 club appearances.

Accrington: 10 measured matches; league 26% from 228 club appearances.

60%70%First-half goal %

Swindon: 10 measured matches; league 66% from 228 club appearances.

Accrington: 10 measured matches; league 66% from 228 club appearances.

80%60%Second-half goal %

Swindon: 10 measured matches; league 76% from 228 club appearances.

Accrington: 10 measured matches; league 76% from 228 club appearances.

Shots and xG

9.1114.44Shots: second club better

Swindon: 9 measured matches; league 13.00 from 204 club appearances.

Accrington: 9 measured matches; league 13.00 from 204 club appearances.

3.114.89Shots on target: second club better

Swindon: 9 measured matches; league 4.03 from 204 club appearances.

Accrington: 9 measured matches; league 4.03 from 204 club appearances.

1.211.54xG for: second club better

Swindon: 9 measured matches; league 1.30 from 204 club appearances.

Accrington: 9 measured matches; league 1.30 from 204 club appearances.

1.561.39xG against: second club better

Swindon: 9 measured matches; league 1.30 from 204 club appearances.

Accrington: 9 measured matches; league 1.30 from 204 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.224.44Corners for: second club better

Swindon: 9 measured matches; league 5.05 from 204 club appearances.

Accrington: 9 measured matches; league 5.05 from 204 club appearances.

8.335.33Corners against: second club better

Swindon: 9 measured matches; league 5.05 from 204 club appearances.

Accrington: 9 measured matches; league 5.05 from 204 club appearances.

12.569.78Corners in their matches

Swindon: 9 measured matches; league 10.11 from 204 club appearances.

Accrington: 9 measured matches; league 10.11 from 204 club appearances.

1.783.00Cards shown to them

Swindon: 9 measured matches; league 2.04 from 204 club appearances.

Accrington: 9 measured matches; league 2.04 from 204 club appearances.

2.224.67Cards in their matches

Swindon: 9 measured matches; league 4.09 from 204 club appearances.

Accrington: 9 measured matches; league 4.09 from 204 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match16 of 24 · 16 of 24
Goals scored20 of 24 · 9 of 24
Goals conceded15 of 24 · 15 of 24
Both scored %16 of 24 · 8 of 24
Over 2.5 %5 of 24 · 5 of 24
Clean sheet %20 of 24 · 12 of 24
Match corners1 of 24 · 13 of 24
Match cards24 of 24 · 4 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Swindon

EFL League Two 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 10 available.

LLDLLWWLWD
Points per match
1.1010 measured matches
Scored per match
0.9010 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%4 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
12.569 measured matches
Match cards
2.229 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v CreweL 0–1
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at RochdaleL 0–1
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · v AccringtonD 1–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at SalfordL 0–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at YorkL 0–4
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v ColchesterW 3–1
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · v Port ValeW 3–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at OldhamL 0–3
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v CheltenhamW 2–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at NorthamptonD 0–0

Accrington

EFL League Two 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 10 available.

DWDDLWDLLD
Points per match
1.1010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.3010 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%6 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
9.789 measured matches
Match cards
4.679 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at OldhamD 0–0
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · v CheltenhamW 2–0
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at SwindonD 1–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v Newport CountyD 0–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at BarnetL 1–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v Crawley TownW 3–2
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · v GrimsbyD 2–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at WalsallL 2–3
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at ExeterL 0–2
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v ColchesterD 2–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Swindon: 2 wins. Draws: 4. Accrington: 4 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.3033 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
90%9 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
40%4 of 10 meetings
Both scored
60%6 of 10 meetings
Swindon clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings
Accrington clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.