Skip to content
Club comparison

Torquayv Woking

National League South 2026-27 and National League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.45Points a match1.15
1.64Scored a match1.54
1.36Conceded1.54

Torquay

Woking

Selected season records

Torquay: National League South 2026-27, 11 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Woking: National League 2026-27, 13 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

1113Played

Torquay: 11 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Woking: 13 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.451.15Points per match: first club better

Torquay: 11 measured matches; league 1.36 from 256 club appearances.

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 1.41 from 310 club appearances.

36%31%Win %: first club better

Torquay: 11 measured matches; league 36% from 256 club appearances.

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 41% from 310 club appearances.

36%23%Draw %

Torquay: 11 measured matches; league 27% from 256 club appearances.

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 18% from 310 club appearances.

Goals

1.641.54Scored per match: first club better

Torquay: 11 measured matches; league 1.41 from 256 club appearances.

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

1.361.54Conceded per match: first club better

Torquay: 11 measured matches; league 1.41 from 256 club appearances.

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

18%8%Clean sheet %: first club better

Torquay: 11 measured matches; league 27% from 256 club appearances.

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

36%46%Failed to score %: first club better

Torquay: 11 measured matches; league 27% from 256 club appearances.

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

55%54%Both scored %

Torquay: 11 measured matches; league 52% from 256 club appearances.

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 63% from 310 club appearances.

55%46%Over 2.5 goals %

Torquay: 11 measured matches; league 48% from 256 club appearances.

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 61% from 310 club appearances.

Halves

27%8%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Torquay: 11 measured matches; league 30% from 256 club appearances.

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 30% from 310 club appearances.

64%69%First-half goal %

Torquay: 11 measured matches; league 73% from 256 club appearances.

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 74% from 310 club appearances.

82%85%Second-half goal %

Torquay: 11 measured matches; league 77% from 256 club appearances.

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 87% from 310 club appearances.

Shots and xG

–10.17Shots

Torquay: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Woking: 12 measured matches; league 8.94 from 286 club appearances.

–5.50Shots on target

Torquay: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Woking: 12 measured matches; league 4.70 from 286 club appearances.

––xG for

Torquay: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Woking: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG against

Torquay: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Woking: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

–5.00Corners for

Torquay: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Woking: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

–5.17Corners against

Torquay: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Woking: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

–10.17Corners in their matches

Torquay: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Woking: 12 measured matches; league 9.91 from 286 club appearances.

–1.75Cards shown to them

Torquay: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Woking: 12 measured matches; league 2.12 from 286 club appearances.

–4.33Cards in their matches

Torquay: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Woking: 12 measured matches; league 4.24 from 286 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match12 of 24 · 16 of 24
Goals scored7 of 24 · 12 of 24
Goals conceded14 of 24 · 15 of 24
Both scored %8 of 24 · 18 of 24
Over 2.5 %7 of 24 · 19 of 24
Clean sheet %17 of 24 · 21 of 24
Match corners– · 10 of 24
Match cards– · 11 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Torquay

National League South 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 11 available.

WLDWWLDLDW
Points per match
1.5010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.7010 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%5 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v Slough TownW 5–1
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Billericay Town FCL 0–3
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v DorkingD 2–2
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at MaidenheadW 4–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v Folkestone InvictaW 3–2
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at Farnham TownL 0–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v Hampton & Richmond BoroughD 1–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Dag and RedL 0–2
  • Tue, 18 Aug 2026 · v Weston Super MareD 0–0
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Tonbridge AngelsW 2–1

Woking

National League 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 13 available.

LWLWDDWLDL
Points per match
1.2010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.7010 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%6 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
11.339 measured matches
Match cards
4.569 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v HarrogateL 0–1
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at EastleighW 3–1
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · v SolihullL 2–4
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at CarlisleW 5–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v KidderminsterD 0–0
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at Boston UtdD 1–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v AltrinchamW 5–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at HartlepoolL 0–1
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v SouthendD 1–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at HornchurchL 0–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Torquay: 5 wins. Draws: 2. Woking: 3 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.9029 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
40%4 of 10 meetings
Both scored
60%6 of 10 meetings
Torquay clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings
Woking clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.