Skip to content
Club comparison

Trabzonsporv Konyaspor

Süper Lig 2026-27 and Süper Lig 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.67Points a match0.67
2.17Scored a match0.67
0.83Conceded1.33

Trabzonspor

Konyaspor

Selected season records

Trabzonspor: Süper Lig 2026-27, 6 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Konyaspor: Süper Lig 2026-27, 6 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Fri, 18 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

66Played

Trabzonspor: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Konyaspor: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.670.67Points per match: first club better

Trabzonspor: 6 measured matches; league 1.40 from 108 club appearances.

Konyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 1.40 from 108 club appearances.

50%17%Win %: first club better

Trabzonspor: 6 measured matches; league 40% from 108 club appearances.

Konyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 40% from 108 club appearances.

17%17%Draw %

Trabzonspor: 6 measured matches; league 20% from 108 club appearances.

Konyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 20% from 108 club appearances.

Goals

2.170.67Scored per match: first club better

Trabzonspor: 6 measured matches; league 1.49 from 108 club appearances.

Konyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 1.49 from 108 club appearances.

0.831.33Conceded per match: first club better

Trabzonspor: 6 measured matches; league 1.49 from 108 club appearances.

Konyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 1.49 from 108 club appearances.

33%33%Clean sheet %

Trabzonspor: 6 measured matches; league 29% from 108 club appearances.

Konyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 29% from 108 club appearances.

17%50%Failed to score %: first club better

Trabzonspor: 6 measured matches; league 29% from 108 club appearances.

Konyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 29% from 108 club appearances.

50%33%Both scored %

Trabzonspor: 6 measured matches; league 46% from 108 club appearances.

Konyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 46% from 108 club appearances.

67%33%Over 2.5 goals %

Trabzonspor: 6 measured matches; league 56% from 108 club appearances.

Konyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 56% from 108 club appearances.

Halves

50%33%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Trabzonspor: 6 measured matches; league 32% from 108 club appearances.

Konyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 32% from 108 club appearances.

100%67%First-half goal %

Trabzonspor: 6 measured matches; league 76% from 108 club appearances.

Konyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 76% from 108 club appearances.

83%50%Second-half goal %

Trabzonspor: 6 measured matches; league 85% from 108 club appearances.

Konyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 85% from 108 club appearances.

Shots and xG

14.1711.67Shots: first club better

Trabzonspor: 6 measured matches; league 14.06 from 108 club appearances.

Konyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 14.06 from 108 club appearances.

6.503.50Shots on target: first club better

Trabzonspor: 6 measured matches; league 4.60 from 108 club appearances.

Konyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 4.60 from 108 club appearances.

1.731.21xG for: first club better

Trabzonspor: 6 measured matches; league 1.42 from 108 club appearances.

Konyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 1.42 from 108 club appearances.

1.501.18xG against: second club better

Trabzonspor: 6 measured matches; league 1.42 from 108 club appearances.

Konyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 1.42 from 108 club appearances.

Corners and cards

5.672.50Corners for: first club better

Trabzonspor: 6 measured matches; league 4.70 from 108 club appearances.

Konyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 4.70 from 108 club appearances.

2.835.83Corners against: first club better

Trabzonspor: 6 measured matches; league 4.70 from 108 club appearances.

Konyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 4.70 from 108 club appearances.

8.508.33Corners in their matches

Trabzonspor: 6 measured matches; league 9.41 from 108 club appearances.

Konyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 9.41 from 108 club appearances.

2.672.83Cards shown to them

Trabzonspor: 6 measured matches; league 2.12 from 108 club appearances.

Konyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 2.12 from 108 club appearances.

5.505.17Cards in their matches

Trabzonspor: 6 measured matches; league 4.24 from 108 club appearances.

Konyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 4.24 from 108 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match6 of 18 · 15 of 18
Goals scored4 of 18 · 16 of 18
Goals conceded2 of 18 · 10 of 18
Both scored %5 of 18 · 13 of 18
Over 2.5 %5 of 18 · 13 of 18
Clean sheet %3 of 18 · 3 of 18
Match corners14 of 18 · 16 of 18
Match cards3 of 18 · 4 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Trabzonspor

Süper Lig 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

WLWLWD
Points per match
1.676 measured matches
Scored per match
2.176 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%3 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
8.506 measured matches
Match cards
5.506 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v GalatasarayW 4–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at KonyasporL 0–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v GenclerbirligiW 5–0
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at AmedsporL 1–2
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · v BuyuksehyrW 2–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at KasimpasaD 1–1

Konyaspor

Süper Lig 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

DWLLLL
Points per match
0.676 measured matches
Scored per match
0.676 measured matches
Both teams scored
33%2 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
8.336 measured matches
Match cards
5.176 measured matches
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · at KasimpasaD 0–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v TrabzonsporW 1–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at ErzurumsporL 0–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v KocaelisporL 1–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at FenerbahceL 2–4
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v RizesporL 0–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Trabzonspor: 5 wins. Draws: 1. Konyaspor: 4 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.1031 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
40%4 of 10 meetings
Both scored
80%8 of 10 meetings
Trabzonspor clean sheets
0%0 of 10 meetings
Konyaspor clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.