Skip to content
Club comparison

Troyesv Bastia

Ligue 1 2026-27 and Ligue 3 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.80Points a match1.22
0.80Scored a match0.78
2.20Conceded1.22

Troyes

Bastia

Selected season records

Troyes: Ligue 1 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Bastia: Ligue 3 2026-27, 9 (Fri, 7 Aug 2026 to Thu, 1 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

59Played

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Bastia: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.801.22Points per match: second club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.36 from 102 club appearances.

Bastia: 9 measured matches; league 1.36 from 162 club appearances.

20%33%Win %: second club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 36% from 102 club appearances.

Bastia: 9 measured matches; league 36% from 162 club appearances.

20%22%Draw %

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 27% from 102 club appearances.

Bastia: 9 measured matches; league 27% from 162 club appearances.

Goals

0.800.78Scored per match: first club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

Bastia: 9 measured matches; league 1.19 from 162 club appearances.

2.201.22Conceded per match: second club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

Bastia: 9 measured matches; league 1.19 from 162 club appearances.

20%33%Clean sheet %: second club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

Bastia: 9 measured matches; league 33% from 162 club appearances.

60%33%Failed to score %: second club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

Bastia: 9 measured matches; league 33% from 162 club appearances.

40%33%Both scored %

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

Bastia: 9 measured matches; league 44% from 162 club appearances.

40%22%Over 2.5 goals %

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

Bastia: 9 measured matches; league 40% from 162 club appearances.

Halves

20%33%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 31% from 102 club appearances.

Bastia: 9 measured matches; league 30% from 162 club appearances.

80%89%First-half goal %

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 71% from 102 club appearances.

Bastia: 9 measured matches; league 73% from 162 club appearances.

80%44%Second-half goal %

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 80% from 102 club appearances.

Bastia: 9 measured matches; league 72% from 162 club appearances.

Shots and xG

14.80–Shots

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 13.92 from 90 club appearances.

Bastia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.80–Shots on target

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Bastia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.28–xG for

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

Bastia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.93–xG against

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

Bastia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

7.60–Corners for

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Bastia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.60–Corners against

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Bastia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

9.20–Corners in their matches

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 9.62 from 90 club appearances.

Bastia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.00–Cards shown to them

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.63 from 90 club appearances.

Bastia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.20–Cards in their matches

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 3.27 from 90 club appearances.

Bastia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match16 of 18 · 12 of 18
Goals scored16 of 18 · 13 of 18
Goals conceded17 of 18 · 8 of 18
Both scored %14 of 18 · 11 of 18
Over 2.5 %15 of 18 · 14 of 18
Clean sheet %7 of 18 · 6 of 18
Match corners10 of 18 · –
Match cards18 of 18 · –

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Troyes

Ligue 1 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

LLLWD
Points per match
0.805 measured matches
Scored per match
0.805 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%2 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
9.205 measured matches
Match cards
2.205 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at AngersL 0–2
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at LilleL 0–2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v StrasbourgL 2–6
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at LorientW 2–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v Paris FCD 0–0

Bastia

Ligue 3 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

DLDWLWLWL
Points per match
1.229 measured matches
Scored per match
0.789 measured matches
Both teams scored
33%3 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Thu, 1 Oct 2026 · v OrleansD 1–1
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Paris 13 AtleticoL 0–1
  • Thu, 17 Sept 2026 · v AS CannesD 1–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Bourg-en-BresseW 1–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v AmiensL 0–3
  • Thu, 27 Aug 2026 · at Stade Malherbe CaenW 1–0
  • Thu, 20 Aug 2026 · v FC Versailles 78L 2–3
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · at Aubagne FCW 1–0
  • Fri, 7 Aug 2026 · v Le Puy-en-VelayL 0–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

7 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Troyes: 4 wins. Draws: 2. Bastia: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
1.7112 goals in 7 meetings
Over 1.5
57%4 of 7 meetings
Over 2.5
14%1 of 7 meetings
Over 3.5
14%1 of 7 meetings
Both scored
14%1 of 7 meetings
Troyes clean sheets
86%6 of 7 meetings
Bastia clean sheets
29%2 of 7 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.