Skip to content
Club comparison

Troyesv Martigues

Ligue 1 2026-27 and Ligue 2 2024-25. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.80Points a match0.94
0.80Scored a match0.85
2.20Conceded1.65

Troyes

Martigues

Selected season records

Troyes: Ligue 1 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Martigues: Ligue 2 2024-25, 34 (Mon, 19 Aug 2024 to Sat, 10 May 2025). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

534Played

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Martigues: 34 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.800.94Points per match: second club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.36 from 102 club appearances.

Martigues: 34 measured matches; league 1.38 from 612 club appearances.

20%26%Win %: second club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 36% from 102 club appearances.

Martigues: 34 measured matches; league 38% from 612 club appearances.

20%15%Draw %

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 27% from 102 club appearances.

Martigues: 34 measured matches; league 24% from 612 club appearances.

Goals

0.800.85Scored per match: second club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

Martigues: 34 measured matches; league 1.29 from 612 club appearances.

2.201.65Conceded per match: second club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

Martigues: 34 measured matches; league 1.29 from 612 club appearances.

20%21%Clean sheet %: second club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

Martigues: 34 measured matches; league 29% from 612 club appearances.

60%47%Failed to score %: second club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

Martigues: 34 measured matches; league 29% from 612 club appearances.

40%32%Both scored %

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

Martigues: 34 measured matches; league 48% from 612 club appearances.

40%44%Over 2.5 goals %

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

Martigues: 34 measured matches; league 48% from 612 club appearances.

Halves

20%26%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 31% from 102 club appearances.

Martigues: 34 measured matches; league 29% from 612 club appearances.

80%62%First-half goal %

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 71% from 102 club appearances.

Martigues: 34 measured matches; league 69% from 612 club appearances.

80%82%Second-half goal %

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 80% from 102 club appearances.

Martigues: 34 measured matches; league 79% from 612 club appearances.

Shots and xG

14.809.65Shots: first club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 13.92 from 90 club appearances.

Martigues: 34 measured matches; league 11.92 from 612 club appearances.

2.803.24Shots on target: second club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Martigues: 34 measured matches; league 4.32 from 612 club appearances.

1.28–xG for

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

Martigues: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.93–xG against

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

Martigues: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

7.603.38Corners for: first club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Martigues: 34 measured matches; league 4.74 from 612 club appearances.

1.605.97Corners against: first club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Martigues: 34 measured matches; league 4.74 from 612 club appearances.

9.209.35Corners in their matches

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 9.62 from 90 club appearances.

Martigues: 34 measured matches; league 9.48 from 612 club appearances.

1.001.94Cards shown to them

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.63 from 90 club appearances.

Martigues: 34 measured matches; league 1.95 from 612 club appearances.

2.203.68Cards in their matches

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 3.27 from 90 club appearances.

Martigues: 34 measured matches; league 3.91 from 612 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match16 of 18 · 17 of 18
Goals scored16 of 18 · 18 of 18
Goals conceded17 of 18 · 17 of 18
Both scored %14 of 18 · 17 of 18
Over 2.5 %15 of 18 · 12 of 18
Clean sheet %7 of 18 · 15 of 18
Match corners10 of 18 · 11 of 18
Match cards18 of 18 · 12 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Troyes

Ligue 1 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

LLLWD
Points per match
0.805 measured matches
Scored per match
0.805 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%2 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
9.205 measured matches
Match cards
2.205 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at AngersL 0–2
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at LilleL 0–2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v StrasbourgL 2–6
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at LorientW 2–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v Paris FCD 0–0

Martigues

Ligue 2 2024-25. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 34 available.

LDLWLLWDLW
Points per match
1.1010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.2010 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%5 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
8.0010 measured matches
Match cards
3.4010 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 May 2025 · at LorientL 1–5
  • Fri, 2 May 2025 · v Paris FCD 1–1
  • Fri, 25 Apr 2025 · at GuingampL 1–2
  • Fri, 18 Apr 2025 · at CaenW 3–0
  • Fri, 11 Apr 2025 · v MetzL 1–4
  • Fri, 4 Apr 2025 · at RodezL 0–1
  • Fri, 28 Mar 2025 · v AjaccioW 2–0
  • Fri, 14 Mar 2025 · v Pau FCD 2–2
  • Fri, 7 Mar 2025 · at BastiaL 0–1
  • Fri, 28 Feb 2025 · at LavalW 1–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

2 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Troyes: 2 wins. Draws: 0. Martigues: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.507 goals in 2 meetings
Over 1.5
100%2 of 2 meetings
Over 2.5
100%2 of 2 meetings
Over 3.5
50%1 of 2 meetings
Both scored
50%1 of 2 meetings
Troyes clean sheets
50%1 of 2 meetings
Martigues clean sheets
0%0 of 2 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.