Skip to content
Club comparison

Troyesv Rennes

Ligue 1 2026-27 and Ligue 1 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.80Points a match2.00
0.80Scored a match1.60
2.20Conceded1.80

Troyes

Rennes

Selected season records

Troyes: Ligue 1 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Rennes: Ligue 1 2026-27, 5 (Sun, 23 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

55Played

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Rennes: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.802.00Points per match: second club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.36 from 102 club appearances.

Rennes: 5 measured matches; league 1.36 from 102 club appearances.

20%60%Win %: second club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 36% from 102 club appearances.

Rennes: 5 measured matches; league 36% from 102 club appearances.

20%20%Draw %

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 27% from 102 club appearances.

Rennes: 5 measured matches; league 27% from 102 club appearances.

Goals

0.801.60Scored per match: second club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

Rennes: 5 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

2.201.80Conceded per match: second club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

Rennes: 5 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

20%20%Clean sheet %

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

Rennes: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

60%20%Failed to score %: second club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

Rennes: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

40%60%Both scored %

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

Rennes: 5 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

40%80%Over 2.5 goals %

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

Rennes: 5 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

Halves

20%60%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 31% from 102 club appearances.

Rennes: 5 measured matches; league 31% from 102 club appearances.

80%80%First-half goal %

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 71% from 102 club appearances.

Rennes: 5 measured matches; league 71% from 102 club appearances.

80%80%Second-half goal %

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 80% from 102 club appearances.

Rennes: 5 measured matches; league 80% from 102 club appearances.

Shots and xG

14.8016.20Shots: second club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 13.92 from 90 club appearances.

Rennes: 5 measured matches; league 13.92 from 90 club appearances.

2.805.40Shots on target: second club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Rennes: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

1.281.67xG for: second club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

Rennes: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

1.932.25xG against: first club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

Rennes: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

Corners and cards

7.605.00Corners for: first club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Rennes: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

1.607.20Corners against: first club better

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Rennes: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

9.2012.20Corners in their matches

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 9.62 from 90 club appearances.

Rennes: 5 measured matches; league 9.62 from 90 club appearances.

1.001.80Cards shown to them

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.63 from 90 club appearances.

Rennes: 5 measured matches; league 1.63 from 90 club appearances.

2.204.60Cards in their matches

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 3.27 from 90 club appearances.

Rennes: 5 measured matches; league 3.27 from 90 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match16 of 18 · 3 of 18
Goals scored16 of 18 · 8 of 18
Goals conceded17 of 18 · 13 of 18
Both scored %14 of 18 · 9 of 18
Over 2.5 %15 of 18 · 5 of 18
Clean sheet %7 of 18 · 7 of 18
Match corners10 of 18 · 3 of 18
Match cards18 of 18 · 1 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Troyes

Ligue 1 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

LLLWD
Points per match
0.805 measured matches
Scored per match
0.805 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%2 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
9.205 measured matches
Match cards
2.205 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at AngersL 0–2
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at LilleL 0–2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v StrasbourgL 2–6
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at LorientW 2–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v Paris FCD 0–0

Rennes

Ligue 1 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

LWWWD
Points per match
2.005 measured matches
Scored per match
1.605 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%3 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
12.205 measured matches
Match cards
4.605 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at LyonL 0–4
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · v MarseilleW 1–0
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at AngersW 2–1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v Le MansW 3–2
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · v Paris SGD 2–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

6 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Troyes: 0 wins. Draws: 3. Rennes: 3 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.1719 goals in 6 meetings
Over 1.5
100%6 of 6 meetings
Over 2.5
50%3 of 6 meetings
Over 3.5
50%3 of 6 meetings
Both scored
67%4 of 6 meetings
Troyes clean sheets
0%0 of 6 meetings
Rennes clean sheets
33%2 of 6 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.