Skip to content
Club comparison

Udinesev Bologna

Serie A 2026-27 and Serie A 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.80Points a match0.40
1.60Scored a match0.60
2.20Conceded1.20

Udinese

Bologna

Selected season records

Udinese: Serie A 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Bologna: Serie A 2026-27, 5 (Mon, 24 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

55Played

Udinese: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.800.40Points per match: first club better

Udinese: 5 measured matches; league 1.42 from 106 club appearances.

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 1.42 from 106 club appearances.

20%0%Win %: first club better

Udinese: 5 measured matches; league 42% from 106 club appearances.

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 42% from 106 club appearances.

20%40%Draw %

Udinese: 5 measured matches; league 17% from 106 club appearances.

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 17% from 106 club appearances.

Goals

1.600.60Scored per match: first club better

Udinese: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

2.201.20Conceded per match: second club better

Udinese: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

0%0%Clean sheet %

Udinese: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

20%60%Failed to score %: first club better

Udinese: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

80%40%Both scored %

Udinese: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

60%20%Over 2.5 goals %

Udinese: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Halves

40%20%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Udinese: 5 measured matches; league 29% from 106 club appearances.

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 29% from 106 club appearances.

60%40%First-half goal %

Udinese: 5 measured matches; league 66% from 106 club appearances.

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 66% from 106 club appearances.

100%100%Second-half goal %

Udinese: 5 measured matches; league 87% from 106 club appearances.

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 87% from 106 club appearances.

Shots and xG

14.2013.40Shots: first club better

Udinese: 5 measured matches; league 14.57 from 100 club appearances.

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 14.57 from 100 club appearances.

4.803.20Shots on target: first club better

Udinese: 5 measured matches; league 4.80 from 100 club appearances.

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 4.80 from 100 club appearances.

1.371.25xG for: first club better

Udinese: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

1.850.95xG against: second club better

Udinese: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.604.20Corners for: first club better

Udinese: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

6.406.00Corners against: second club better

Udinese: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

11.0010.20Corners in their matches

Udinese: 5 measured matches; league 9.50 from 100 club appearances.

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 9.50 from 100 club appearances.

2.201.60Cards shown to them

Udinese: 5 measured matches; league 1.66 from 100 club appearances.

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 1.66 from 100 club appearances.

2.803.40Cards in their matches

Udinese: 5 measured matches; league 3.32 from 100 club appearances.

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 3.32 from 100 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match13 of 20 · 19 of 20
Goals scored7 of 20 · 20 of 20
Goals conceded17 of 20 · 8 of 20
Both scored %3 of 20 · 13 of 20
Over 2.5 %6 of 20 · 18 of 20
Clean sheet %11 of 20 · 11 of 20
Match corners5 of 20 · 9 of 20
Match cards14 of 20 · 8 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Udinese

Serie A 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

LLLWD
Points per match
0.805 measured matches
Scored per match
1.605 measured matches
Both teams scored
80%4 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
11.005 measured matches
Match cards
2.805 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v CagliariL 0–1
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at InterL 3–5
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · v LazioL 1–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at MonzaW 3–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v ComoD 1–1

Bologna

Serie A 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

DLDLL
Points per match
0.405 measured matches
Scored per match
0.605 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%2 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
10.205 measured matches
Match cards
3.405 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v TorinoD 1–1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at NapoliL 0–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v SassuoloD 2–2
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at AtalantaL 0–1
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · v LazioL 0–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Udinese: 1 wins. Draws: 5. Bologna: 4 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.3023 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
10%1 of 10 meetings
Both scored
50%5 of 10 meetings
Udinese clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings
Bologna clean sheets
40%4 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.