Skip to content
Club comparison

Ulmv Nurnberg

2. Bundesliga 2024-25 and 2. Bundesliga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.88Points a match2.43
1.06Scored a match2.86
1.41Conceded1.43

Ulm

Nurnberg

Selected season records

Ulm: 2. Bundesliga 2024-25, 34 scored matches (Sun, 4 Aug 2024 to Sun, 18 May 2025). Nurnberg: 2. Bundesliga 2026-27, 7 (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

347Played

Ulm: 34 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Nurnberg: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.882.43Points per match: second club better

Ulm: 34 measured matches; league 1.36 from 612 club appearances.

Nurnberg: 7 measured matches; league 1.35 from 120 club appearances.

18%71%Win %: second club better

Ulm: 34 measured matches; league 36% from 612 club appearances.

Nurnberg: 7 measured matches; league 35% from 120 club appearances.

35%29%Draw %

Ulm: 34 measured matches; league 28% from 612 club appearances.

Nurnberg: 7 measured matches; league 30% from 120 club appearances.

Goals

1.062.86Scored per match: second club better

Ulm: 34 measured matches; league 1.51 from 612 club appearances.

Nurnberg: 7 measured matches; league 1.64 from 120 club appearances.

1.411.43Conceded per match: first club better

Ulm: 34 measured matches; league 1.51 from 612 club appearances.

Nurnberg: 7 measured matches; league 1.64 from 120 club appearances.

24%29%Clean sheet %: second club better

Ulm: 34 measured matches; league 24% from 612 club appearances.

Nurnberg: 7 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

35%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Ulm: 34 measured matches; league 24% from 612 club appearances.

Nurnberg: 7 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

59%71%Both scored %

Ulm: 34 measured matches; league 60% from 612 club appearances.

Nurnberg: 7 measured matches; league 62% from 120 club appearances.

47%86%Over 2.5 goals %

Ulm: 34 measured matches; league 59% from 612 club appearances.

Nurnberg: 7 measured matches; league 63% from 120 club appearances.

Halves

32%43%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Ulm: 34 measured matches; league 29% from 612 club appearances.

Nurnberg: 7 measured matches; league 30% from 120 club appearances.

59%100%First-half goal %

Ulm: 34 measured matches; league 73% from 612 club appearances.

Nurnberg: 7 measured matches; league 80% from 120 club appearances.

68%86%Second-half goal %

Ulm: 34 measured matches; league 80% from 612 club appearances.

Nurnberg: 7 measured matches; league 80% from 120 club appearances.

Shots and xG

12.4716.67Shots: second club better

Ulm: 34 measured matches; league 13.44 from 612 club appearances.

Nurnberg: 6 measured matches; league 15.60 from 108 club appearances.

3.856.67Shots on target: second club better

Ulm: 34 measured matches; league 4.67 from 612 club appearances.

Nurnberg: 6 measured matches; league 5.38 from 108 club appearances.

–1.56xG for

Ulm: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Nurnberg: 6 measured matches; league 1.58 from 108 club appearances.

–1.26xG against

Ulm: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Nurnberg: 6 measured matches; league 1.57 from 108 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.265.00Corners for: second club better

Ulm: 34 measured matches; league 5.18 from 612 club appearances.

Nurnberg: 6 measured matches; league 5.59 from 108 club appearances.

5.155.50Corners against: first club better

Ulm: 34 measured matches; league 5.18 from 612 club appearances.

Nurnberg: 6 measured matches; league 5.59 from 108 club appearances.

9.4110.50Corners in their matches

Ulm: 34 measured matches; league 10.37 from 612 club appearances.

Nurnberg: 6 measured matches; league 11.19 from 108 club appearances.

2.382.17Cards shown to them

Ulm: 34 measured matches; league 2.44 from 612 club appearances.

Nurnberg: 6 measured matches; league 2.31 from 108 club appearances.

5.384.00Cards in their matches

Ulm: 34 measured matches; league 4.89 from 612 club appearances.

Nurnberg: 6 measured matches; league 4.61 from 108 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match17 of 18 · 2 of 18
Goals scored17 of 18 · 1 of 18
Goals conceded7 of 18 · 6 of 18
Both scored %10 of 18 · 5 of 18
Over 2.5 %15 of 18 · 2 of 18
Clean sheet %8 of 18 · 4 of 18
Match corners17 of 18 · 14 of 18
Match cards2 of 18 · 14 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Ulm

2. Bundesliga 2024-25. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 34 available.

DLLWLWLWDL
Points per match
1.1010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.1010 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%6 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
8.6010 measured matches
Match cards
4.5010 measured matches
  • Sun, 18 May 2025 · v Preußen MünsterD 2–2
  • Sat, 10 May 2025 · at HamburgL 1–6
  • Sat, 3 May 2025 · v HannoverL 1–2
  • Fri, 25 Apr 2025 · at Greuther FurthW 1–0
  • Sun, 20 Apr 2025 · v HerthaL 2–3
  • Sat, 12 Apr 2025 · v MagdeburgW 1–0
  • Sun, 6 Apr 2025 · at Schalke 04L 1–2
  • Fri, 28 Mar 2025 · v DarmstadtW 2–1
  • Sun, 16 Mar 2025 · at KarlsruheD 0–0
  • Sat, 8 Mar 2025 · v FC KolnL 0–1

Nurnberg

2. Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

DWWDWWW
Points per match
2.437 measured matches
Scored per match
2.867 measured matches
Both teams scored
71%5 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
10.506 measured matches
Match cards
4.006 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v WolfsburgD 4–4
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at KarlsruheW 1–0
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · v HannoverW 2–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Holstein KielD 2–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v BielefeldW 4–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Greuther FurthW 4–2
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · v DresdenW 3–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

2 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Ulm: 0 wins. Draws: 0. Nurnberg: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.505 goals in 2 meetings
Over 1.5
100%2 of 2 meetings
Over 2.5
50%1 of 2 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 2 meetings
Both scored
50%1 of 2 meetings
Ulm clean sheets
0%0 of 2 meetings
Nurnberg clean sheets
50%1 of 2 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.