Skip to content
Club comparison

Umraniyesporv Ankaragucu

Süper Lig 2022-23 and Süper Lig 2023-24. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.83Points a match1.05
1.31Scored a match1.21
1.78Conceded1.37

Umraniyespor

Ankaragucu

Selected season records

Umraniyespor: Süper Lig 2022-23, 36 scored matches (Mon, 8 Aug 2022 to Wed, 7 Jun 2023). Ankaragucu: Süper Lig 2023-24, 38 (Sat, 12 Aug 2023 to Sun, 26 May 2024). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

3638Played

Umraniyespor: 36 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.831.05Points per match: second club better

Umraniyespor: 36 measured matches; league 1.39 from 684 club appearances.

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 1.37 from 760 club appearances.

19%21%Win %: second club better

Umraniyespor: 36 measured matches; league 39% from 684 club appearances.

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 37% from 760 club appearances.

25%42%Draw %

Umraniyespor: 36 measured matches; league 21% from 684 club appearances.

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 26% from 760 club appearances.

Goals

1.311.21Scored per match: first club better

Umraniyespor: 36 measured matches; league 1.52 from 684 club appearances.

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 1.40 from 760 club appearances.

1.781.37Conceded per match: second club better

Umraniyespor: 36 measured matches; league 1.52 from 684 club appearances.

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 1.40 from 760 club appearances.

8%18%Clean sheet %: second club better

Umraniyespor: 36 measured matches; league 26% from 684 club appearances.

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 26% from 760 club appearances.

28%24%Failed to score %: second club better

Umraniyespor: 36 measured matches; league 26% from 684 club appearances.

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 26% from 760 club appearances.

64%66%Both scored %

Umraniyespor: 36 measured matches; league 53% from 684 club appearances.

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 55% from 760 club appearances.

61%45%Over 2.5 goals %

Umraniyespor: 36 measured matches; league 62% from 684 club appearances.

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 51% from 760 club appearances.

Halves

9%21%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Umraniyespor: 34 measured matches; league 32% from 626 club appearances.

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 30% from 758 club appearances.

74%71%First-half goal %

Umraniyespor: 34 measured matches; league 75% from 626 club appearances.

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 72% from 758 club appearances.

82%74%Second-half goal %

Umraniyespor: 34 measured matches; league 83% from 626 club appearances.

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 77% from 758 club appearances.

Shots and xG

12.1211.66Shots: first club better

Umraniyespor: 34 measured matches; league 12.82 from 626 club appearances.

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 12.39 from 758 club appearances.

4.064.16Shots on target: second club better

Umraniyespor: 34 measured matches; league 4.64 from 626 club appearances.

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 4.40 from 758 club appearances.

––xG for

Umraniyespor: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ankaragucu: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG against

Umraniyespor: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ankaragucu: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

4.743.84Corners for: first club better

Umraniyespor: 34 measured matches; league 4.84 from 626 club appearances.

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 4.76 from 758 club appearances.

6.004.26Corners against: second club better

Umraniyespor: 34 measured matches; league 4.84 from 626 club appearances.

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 4.76 from 758 club appearances.

10.748.11Corners in their matches

Umraniyespor: 34 measured matches; league 9.69 from 626 club appearances.

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 9.51 from 758 club appearances.

2.411.84Cards shown to them

Umraniyespor: 34 measured matches; league 2.38 from 626 club appearances.

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 2.29 from 758 club appearances.

4.713.92Cards in their matches

Umraniyespor: 34 measured matches; league 4.76 from 626 club appearances.

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 4.59 from 758 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match17 of 19 · 17 of 20
Goals scored11 of 19 · 13 of 20
Goals conceded16 of 19 · 8 of 20
Both scored %2 of 19 · 1 of 20
Over 2.5 %11 of 19 · 16 of 20
Clean sheet %18 of 19 · 17 of 20
Match corners2 of 19 · 20 of 20
Match cards10 of 19 · 19 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Umraniyespor

Süper Lig 2022-23. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 36 available.

LLWLDWLLLL
Points per match
0.7010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.2010 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%5 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
11.009 measured matches
Match cards
5.119 measured matches
  • Wed, 7 Jun 2023 · at IstanbulsporL 0–4
  • Sat, 3 Jun 2023 · v GiresunsporL 0–1
  • Tue, 30 May 2023 · at HataysporW 3–0
  • Sun, 21 May 2023 · v AnkaragucuL 1–2
  • Wed, 17 May 2023 · at BuyuksehyrD 1–1
  • Sun, 7 May 2023 · v SivassporW 4–1
  • Fri, 28 Apr 2023 · at AlanyasporL 0–1
  • Sat, 22 Apr 2023 · v BesiktasL 0–2
  • Tue, 18 Apr 2023 · at KaragumrukL 2–4
  • Mon, 10 Apr 2023 · at KayserisporL 1–3

Ankaragucu

Süper Lig 2023-24. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 38 available.

LDLDDLWDWL
Points per match
1.0010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.3010 measured matches
Both teams scored
80%8 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
8.1010 measured matches
Match cards
4.7010 measured matches
  • Sun, 26 May 2024 · at TrabzonsporL 2–4
  • Sat, 18 May 2024 · v PendiksporD 0–0
  • Sun, 12 May 2024 · at HataysporL 1–2
  • Fri, 3 May 2024 · v AlanyasporD 1–1
  • Sun, 28 Apr 2024 · at RizesporD 2–2
  • Fri, 19 Apr 2024 · at BesiktasL 0–2
  • Sat, 13 Apr 2024 · v GaziantepW 3–1
  • Tue, 2 Apr 2024 · at AntalyasporD 1–1
  • Sat, 16 Mar 2024 · v BuyuksehyrW 2–1
  • Sun, 10 Mar 2024 · at SamsunsporL 1–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

2 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Umraniyespor: 1 wins. Draws: 0. Ankaragucu: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.006 goals in 2 meetings
Over 1.5
100%2 of 2 meetings
Over 2.5
100%2 of 2 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 2 meetings
Both scored
100%2 of 2 meetings
Umraniyespor clean sheets
0%0 of 2 meetings
Ankaragucu clean sheets
0%0 of 2 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.