Skip to content
Club comparison

Valladolidv Valencia

La Liga 2 2026-27 and La Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.13Points a match0.57
1.00Scored a match0.57
1.38Conceded1.86

Valladolid

Valencia

Selected season records

Valladolid: La Liga 2 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sun, 4 Oct 2026). Valencia: La Liga 2026-27, 7 (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

87Played

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.130.57Points per match: first club better

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 1.39 from 182 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

25%14%Win %: first club better

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 39% from 182 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

38%14%Draw %

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 22% from 182 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Goals

1.000.57Scored per match: first club better

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

1.381.86Conceded per match: first club better

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

13%29%Clean sheet %: second club better

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

38%57%Failed to score %: first club better

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

50%29%Both scored %

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 51% from 182 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

38%43%Over 2.5 goals %

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 49% from 182 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

Halves

25%0%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 182 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

63%43%First-half goal %

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 70% from 182 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

75%86%Second-half goal %

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 74% from 182 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

Shots and xG

12.1310.57Shots: first club better

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 12.94 from 176 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

4.382.71Shots on target: first club better

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 4.19 from 176 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

1.370.86xG for: first club better

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

1.031.64xG against: first club better

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Corners and cards

3.634.43Corners for: second club better

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

3.753.71Corners against: second club better

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

7.388.14Corners in their matches

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 8.83 from 176 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

3.252.00Cards shown to them

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 2.65 from 176 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

6.134.00Cards in their matches

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 176 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match16 of 22 · 19 of 20
Goals scored16 of 22 · 18 of 20
Goals conceded12 of 22 · 14 of 20
Both scored %12 of 22 · 19 of 20
Over 2.5 %14 of 22 · 13 of 20
Clean sheet %17 of 22 · 8 of 20
Match corners21 of 22 · 15 of 20
Match cards2 of 22 · 13 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Valladolid

La Liga 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

DWDLWDLL
Points per match
1.138 measured matches
Scored per match
1.008 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%4 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
7.388 measured matches
Match cards
6.138 measured matches
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Las PalmasD 2–2
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · v CordobaW 3–1
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at CeutaD 1–1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v OviedoL 0–3
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v AndorraW 1–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at CadizD 1–1
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at EibarL 0–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at MallorcaL 0–2

Valencia

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

LWLLLLD
Points per match
0.577 measured matches
Scored per match
0.577 measured matches
Both teams scored
29%2 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
8.147 measured matches
Match cards
4.007 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v SociedadL 2–3
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at AlavesW 1–0
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at SevillaL 0–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v BarcelonaL 0–5
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at La CorunaL 1–3
  • Tue, 25 Aug 2026 · v BetisL 0–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v CeltaD 0–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Valladolid: 2 wins. Draws: 2. Valencia: 6 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.1021 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
40%4 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 10 meetings
Both scored
50%5 of 10 meetings
Valladolid clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings
Valencia clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.