Skip to content
Club comparison

Virtus Entellav Pisa

Serie B 2026-27 and Serie B 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.00Points a match1.67
1.33Scored a match1.83
1.17Conceded1.33

Virtus Entella

Pisa

Selected season records

Virtus Entella: Serie B 2026-27, 6 scored matches (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Pisa: Serie B 2026-27, 6 (Sun, 23 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

66Played

Virtus Entella: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Pisa: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.001.67Points per match: second club better

Virtus Entella: 6 measured matches; league 1.36 from 114 club appearances.

Pisa: 6 measured matches; league 1.36 from 114 club appearances.

17%50%Win %: second club better

Virtus Entella: 6 measured matches; league 36% from 114 club appearances.

Pisa: 6 measured matches; league 36% from 114 club appearances.

50%17%Draw %

Virtus Entella: 6 measured matches; league 28% from 114 club appearances.

Pisa: 6 measured matches; league 28% from 114 club appearances.

Goals

1.331.83Scored per match: second club better

Virtus Entella: 6 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

Pisa: 6 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

1.171.33Conceded per match: first club better

Virtus Entella: 6 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

Pisa: 6 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

17%33%Clean sheet %: second club better

Virtus Entella: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

Pisa: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

33%17%Failed to score %: second club better

Virtus Entella: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

Pisa: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

67%50%Both scored %

Virtus Entella: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

Pisa: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

50%83%Over 2.5 goals %

Virtus Entella: 6 measured matches; league 53% from 114 club appearances.

Pisa: 6 measured matches; league 53% from 114 club appearances.

Halves

17%50%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Virtus Entella: 6 measured matches; league 26% from 114 club appearances.

Pisa: 6 measured matches; league 26% from 114 club appearances.

50%83%First-half goal %

Virtus Entella: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

Pisa: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

67%83%Second-half goal %

Virtus Entella: 6 measured matches; league 84% from 114 club appearances.

Pisa: 6 measured matches; league 84% from 114 club appearances.

Shots and xG

14.8016.20Shots: second club better

Virtus Entella: 5 measured matches; league 13.83 from 100 club appearances.

Pisa: 5 measured matches; league 13.83 from 100 club appearances.

3.806.80Shots on target: second club better

Virtus Entella: 5 measured matches; league 4.37 from 100 club appearances.

Pisa: 5 measured matches; league 4.37 from 100 club appearances.

0.971.72xG for: second club better

Virtus Entella: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

Pisa: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

1.011.30xG against: first club better

Virtus Entella: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

Pisa: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.005.00Corners for: second club better

Virtus Entella: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

Pisa: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

3.005.00Corners against: first club better

Virtus Entella: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

Pisa: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

7.0010.00Corners in their matches

Virtus Entella: 5 measured matches; league 9.78 from 100 club appearances.

Pisa: 5 measured matches; league 9.78 from 100 club appearances.

1.402.20Cards shown to them

Virtus Entella: 5 measured matches; league 2.10 from 100 club appearances.

Pisa: 5 measured matches; league 2.10 from 100 club appearances.

3.604.60Cards in their matches

Virtus Entella: 5 measured matches; league 4.20 from 100 club appearances.

Pisa: 5 measured matches; league 4.20 from 100 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match13 of 20 · 6 of 20
Goals scored8 of 20 · 4 of 20
Goals conceded6 of 20 · 12 of 20
Both scored %6 of 20 · 13 of 20
Over 2.5 %11 of 20 · 1 of 20
Clean sheet %14 of 20 · 3 of 20
Match corners20 of 20 · 10 of 20
Match cards14 of 20 · 7 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Virtus Entella

Serie B 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

DDWDLL
Points per match
1.006 measured matches
Scored per match
1.336 measured matches
Both teams scored
67%4 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
7.005 measured matches
Match cards
3.605 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v Juve StabiaD 1–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at CremoneseD 0–0
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at PisaW 4–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v VicenzaD 2–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v CesenaL 1–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at SudtirolL 0–1

Pisa

Serie B 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

WDLWWL
Points per match
1.676 measured matches
Scored per match
1.836 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%3 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
10.005 measured matches
Match cards
4.605 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at VicenzaW 3–0
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at MantovaD 2–2
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · v Virtus EntellaL 1–4
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Juve StabiaW 3–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v CatanzaroW 2–1
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · v PadovaL 0–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

5 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Virtus Entella: 3 wins. Draws: 1. Pisa: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.4017 goals in 5 meetings
Over 1.5
100%5 of 5 meetings
Over 2.5
60%3 of 5 meetings
Over 3.5
40%2 of 5 meetings
Both scored
80%4 of 5 meetings
Virtus Entella clean sheets
20%1 of 5 meetings
Pisa clean sheets
0%0 of 5 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.