Skip to content
Club comparison

Wealdstonev Southend

National League 2026-27 and National League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.92Points a match2.08
1.31Scored a match2.38
1.85Conceded1.46

Wealdstone

Southend

Selected season records

Wealdstone: National League 2026-27, 13 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Southend: National League 2026-27, 13 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

1313Played

Wealdstone: 13 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.922.08Points per match: second club better

Wealdstone: 13 measured matches; league 1.41 from 310 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 1.41 from 310 club appearances.

23%62%Win %: second club better

Wealdstone: 13 measured matches; league 41% from 310 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 41% from 310 club appearances.

23%23%Draw %

Wealdstone: 13 measured matches; league 18% from 310 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 18% from 310 club appearances.

Goals

1.312.38Scored per match: second club better

Wealdstone: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

1.851.46Conceded per match: second club better

Wealdstone: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

15%8%Clean sheet %: first club better

Wealdstone: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

23%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Wealdstone: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

62%92%Both scored %

Wealdstone: 13 measured matches; league 63% from 310 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 63% from 310 club appearances.

62%77%Over 2.5 goals %

Wealdstone: 13 measured matches; league 61% from 310 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 61% from 310 club appearances.

Halves

23%54%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Wealdstone: 13 measured matches; league 30% from 310 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 30% from 310 club appearances.

85%85%First-half goal %

Wealdstone: 13 measured matches; league 74% from 310 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 74% from 310 club appearances.

85%92%Second-half goal %

Wealdstone: 13 measured matches; league 87% from 310 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 87% from 310 club appearances.

Shots and xG

7.5811.25Shots: second club better

Wealdstone: 12 measured matches; league 8.94 from 286 club appearances.

Southend: 12 measured matches; league 8.94 from 286 club appearances.

3.256.17Shots on target: second club better

Wealdstone: 12 measured matches; league 4.70 from 286 club appearances.

Southend: 12 measured matches; league 4.70 from 286 club appearances.

––xG for

Wealdstone: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Southend: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG against

Wealdstone: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Southend: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

3.926.17Corners for: second club better

Wealdstone: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

Southend: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

4.424.00Corners against: second club better

Wealdstone: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

Southend: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

8.3310.17Corners in their matches

Wealdstone: 12 measured matches; league 9.91 from 286 club appearances.

Southend: 12 measured matches; league 9.91 from 286 club appearances.

2.672.00Cards shown to them

Wealdstone: 12 measured matches; league 2.12 from 286 club appearances.

Southend: 12 measured matches; league 2.12 from 286 club appearances.

4.583.92Cards in their matches

Wealdstone: 12 measured matches; league 4.24 from 286 club appearances.

Southend: 12 measured matches; league 4.24 from 286 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match19 of 24 · 3 of 24
Goals scored15 of 24 · 3 of 24
Goals conceded21 of 24 · 11 of 24
Both scored %13 of 24 · 1 of 24
Over 2.5 %11 of 24 · 3 of 24
Clean sheet %13 of 24 · 21 of 24
Match corners22 of 24 · 10 of 24
Match cards5 of 24 · 17 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Wealdstone

National League 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 13 available.

LLDWLLWLWD
Points per match
1.1010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.4010 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%6 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
7.899 measured matches
Match cards
5.119 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v YeovilL 0–6
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at BarrowL 1–2
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · at Forest GreenD 1–1
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · v GatesheadW 4–0
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at TamworthL 1–2
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · v HalifaxL 0–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Boston UtdW 3–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v KidderminsterL 1–4
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at SuttonW 2–0
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v CarlisleD 1–1

Southend

National League 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 13 available.

WWDLWWDWDL
Points per match
1.8010 measured matches
Scored per match
2.4010 measured matches
Both teams scored
100%10 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
10.899 measured matches
Match cards
3.449 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Boston UtdW 2–1
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · v FyldeW 3–1
  • Wed, 30 Sept 2026 · at EastleighD 1–1
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · v BarrowL 2–4
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at GatesheadW 6–1
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · v TamworthW 3–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at CarlisleD 2–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v YeovilW 3–2
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at WokingD 1–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v KidderminsterL 1–3

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Wealdstone: 2 wins. Draws: 3. Southend: 5 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.3023 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
10%1 of 10 meetings
Both scored
60%6 of 10 meetings
Wealdstone clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings
Southend clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.