Skip to content
Club comparison

Wokingv Eastleigh

National League 2026-27 and National League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.15Points a match1.15
1.54Scored a match1.08
1.54Conceded1.54

Woking

Eastleigh

Selected season records

Woking: National League 2026-27, 13 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Eastleigh: National League 2026-27, 13 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

1313Played

Woking: 13 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Eastleigh: 13 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.151.15Points per match

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 1.41 from 310 club appearances.

Eastleigh: 13 measured matches; league 1.41 from 310 club appearances.

31%31%Win %

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 41% from 310 club appearances.

Eastleigh: 13 measured matches; league 41% from 310 club appearances.

23%23%Draw %

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 18% from 310 club appearances.

Eastleigh: 13 measured matches; league 18% from 310 club appearances.

Goals

1.541.08Scored per match: first club better

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

Eastleigh: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

1.541.54Conceded per match

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

Eastleigh: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

8%15%Clean sheet %: second club better

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

Eastleigh: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

46%15%Failed to score %: second club better

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

Eastleigh: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

54%69%Both scored %

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 63% from 310 club appearances.

Eastleigh: 13 measured matches; league 63% from 310 club appearances.

46%46%Over 2.5 goals %

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 61% from 310 club appearances.

Eastleigh: 13 measured matches; league 61% from 310 club appearances.

Halves

8%23%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 30% from 310 club appearances.

Eastleigh: 13 measured matches; league 30% from 310 club appearances.

69%69%First-half goal %

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 74% from 310 club appearances.

Eastleigh: 13 measured matches; league 74% from 310 club appearances.

85%92%Second-half goal %

Woking: 13 measured matches; league 87% from 310 club appearances.

Eastleigh: 13 measured matches; league 87% from 310 club appearances.

Shots and xG

10.176.08Shots: first club better

Woking: 12 measured matches; league 8.94 from 286 club appearances.

Eastleigh: 12 measured matches; league 8.94 from 286 club appearances.

5.502.67Shots on target: first club better

Woking: 12 measured matches; league 4.70 from 286 club appearances.

Eastleigh: 12 measured matches; league 4.70 from 286 club appearances.

––xG for

Woking: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Eastleigh: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG against

Woking: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Eastleigh: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

5.004.25Corners for: first club better

Woking: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

Eastleigh: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

5.175.00Corners against: second club better

Woking: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

Eastleigh: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

10.179.25Corners in their matches

Woking: 12 measured matches; league 9.91 from 286 club appearances.

Eastleigh: 12 measured matches; league 9.91 from 286 club appearances.

1.751.58Cards shown to them

Woking: 12 measured matches; league 2.12 from 286 club appearances.

Eastleigh: 12 measured matches; league 2.12 from 286 club appearances.

4.333.50Cards in their matches

Woking: 12 measured matches; league 4.24 from 286 club appearances.

Eastleigh: 12 measured matches; league 4.24 from 286 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match16 of 24 · 16 of 24
Goals scored12 of 24 · 20 of 24
Goals conceded15 of 24 · 15 of 24
Both scored %18 of 24 · 6 of 24
Over 2.5 %19 of 24 · 19 of 24
Clean sheet %21 of 24 · 13 of 24
Match corners10 of 24 · 18 of 24
Match cards11 of 24 · 22 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Woking

National League 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 13 available.

LWLWDDWLDL
Points per match
1.2010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.7010 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%6 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
11.339 measured matches
Match cards
4.569 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v HarrogateL 0–1
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at EastleighW 3–1
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · v SolihullL 2–4
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at CarlisleW 5–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v KidderminsterD 0–0
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at Boston UtdD 1–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v AltrinchamW 5–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at HartlepoolL 0–1
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v SouthendD 1–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at HornchurchL 0–1

Eastleigh

National League 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 13 available.

LLDLWLDLDW
Points per match
0.9010 measured matches
Scored per match
0.9010 measured matches
Both teams scored
70%7 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
8.449 measured matches
Match cards
3.679 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at HornchurchL 0–2
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · v WokingL 1–3
  • Wed, 30 Sept 2026 · v SouthendD 1–1
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at HarrogateL 1–4
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v CarlisleW 1–0
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at SuttonL 1–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v Boreham WoodD 1–1
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at AltrinchamL 1–2
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v AldershotD 1–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at HartlepoolW 1–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Woking: 3 wins. Draws: 4. Eastleigh: 3 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.7027 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
60%6 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
40%4 of 10 meetings
Both scored
60%6 of 10 meetings
Woking clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings
Eastleigh clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.