Russian Premier LeagueGoals
Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.
Advertise with MatchDaySync
Advertise with MatchDaySync
Place your brand beside stored match data, tables and tools.
Russian Premier League 2023-24 matches average 2.65 goals; 47% had three or more and 53% saw both teams score.
Stored season status
244 of 244 identified stored fixtures for 2023-24 are marked finished (100.0%). This covers the whole stored season and all venues; table period, round and date filters do not change these counts.
- Marked finished
- 244
- Scheduled
- 0
- Postponed
- 0
- Cancelled
- 0
- Other or missing
- 0
Paired full-time scores: 244 of 244 marked-finished fixtures have two usable nonnegative whole-number scores, including 0–0. Status counts follow the stored labels; unrecognized labels remain Other.
These counts describe the restored snapshot; current updates are not connected. The official schedule may contain additional fixtures.
Most goals scored per match
Free on MatchDaySync
Matchday Guide
Grounds, cities and getting there.
2 with fewer than 3 matches of data are left out of the chart and kept in the table.
From the GKM network
GKM Strategic Advisory and AI
Research, strategic advice, training, AI and digital solutions for institutions, businesses and individuals.
Full table
| Club | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FK Rostov | 15 | 1.87 | 1.27 | 3.13 | 67% | 100% | 87% | 73% | 27% | 13% | 33% | 0% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Krylya Sovetov | 15 | 2.00 | 1.13 | 3.13 | 60% | 93% | 93% | 53% | 33% | 20% | 27% | 20% | 80% | 60% | 73% | 27% |
| Akhmat Grozny | 15 | 1.40 | 1.73 | 3.13 | 60% | 93% | 73% | 53% | 33% | 27% | 27% | 20% | 80% | 27% | 73% | 40% |
| CSKA Moscow | 15 | 1.93 | 1.07 | 3.00 | 67% | 93% | 80% | 53% | 47% | 27% | 33% | 7% | 93% | 60% | 67% | 33% |
| Sochi | 15 | 1.60 | 1.40 | 3.00 | 47% | 93% | 80% | 47% | 40% | 20% | 27% | 33% | 67% | 47% | 73% | 53% |
| Akron Togliatti | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| Ural | 16 | 1.25 | 1.63 | 2.88 | 63% | 88% | 69% | 63% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 38% | 63% | 44% | 88% | 44% |
| Pari NN | 16 | 1.38 | 1.50 | 2.88 | 50% | 88% | 69% | 44% | 31% | 25% | 44% | 19% | 81% | 44% | 56% | 38% |
| Dynamo Moscow | 15 | 1.67 | 1.07 | 2.73 | 60% | 93% | 80% | 53% | 27% | 20% | 40% | 7% | 93% | 53% | 60% | 27% |
| Lokomotiv Moscow | 15 | 1.60 | 1.07 | 2.67 | 60% | 93% | 80% | 40% | 33% | 13% | 33% | 13% | 87% | 53% | 67% | 33% |
| Spartak Moscow | 15 | 1.60 | 0.93 | 2.53 | 47% | 87% | 67% | 53% | 33% | 13% | 47% | 20% | 80% | 53% | 53% | 33% |
| Baltika | 15 | 1.20 | 1.27 | 2.47 | 47% | 93% | 67% | 47% | 33% | 7% | 27% | 33% | 67% | 47% | 73% | 40% |
| Orenburg | 15 | 1.33 | 1.07 | 2.40 | 53% | 93% | 87% | 47% | 13% | 0% | 27% | 27% | 73% | 33% | 73% | 33% |
| Zenit | 15 | 1.53 | 0.80 | 2.33 | 40% | 93% | 67% | 47% | 20% | 7% | 47% | 20% | 80% | 47% | 53% | 20% |
| Krasnodar | 15 | 1.60 | 0.73 | 2.33 | 47% | 100% | 73% | 33% | 13% | 13% | 47% | 7% | 93% | 53% | 53% | 20% |
| Rubin Kazan | 15 | 1.07 | 1.27 | 2.33 | 60% | 93% | 73% | 40% | 20% | 7% | 20% | 27% | 73% | 27% | 80% | 27% |
| Arsenal Tula | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| Fakel Voronezh | 15 | 0.80 | 0.67 | 1.47 | 27% | 73% | 53% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 53% | 47% | 53% | 27% | 47% | 7% |
Hover or tap a value for its sample size. Greyed values are based on fewer than 3 matches (small sample).
More from Russian Premier League
The table, the fixture list and every finished match for this competition.
Advertise with MatchDaySync
Sponsor a page of football statistics
Your name beside tables, fixtures and club records. Tell us what you have in mind.
Season statistics
Rates and rankings counted from this season's stored matches.
Other seasons
Every stored season of Russian Premier League.
Free on MatchDaySync
Threshold explorer
Observed goal, corner and card frequencies for a competition and season, with every sample shown.
Estimates and trends
Labelled prototype estimates and the rates behind them.
Across competitions
Every stored competition, table and tournament.
From the GKM network
Explore Ghana Guide
Thoughtful starting points for visiting, returning to, living in and investing in Ghana.
Terms and method
What the labels mean and how the figures are made.
Clubs, teams and where to watch
Club pages carry form, fixtures and season figures.
Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league, club or governing body.