Skip to content

Barra FC v Blumenau EC, Copa Santa Catarina, Tue, 15 Sept 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 3. Tue, 15 Sept 2026

Barra FCHome
22Full time, half-time 2–0

Draw. Goal margin: 0.

DDDLLeague form, oldest to newestLLDLD

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Barra FC have 0 scored home results and Blumenau EC 1 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Barra FC at home: unavailable (no measured PPG sample); Blumenau EC away: 0.00 points per match (1 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Both sides scored in 0 of 1 pooled club appearances (0.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half20
Second half02

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Both clubs, all matches this season
  • 70%
    Both teams scored
    League 61%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 96%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 70%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 70%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 48%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 61%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 35%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 39%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 13%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 22%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 2.8
    Avg total goals
    League 3.13
    4 + 5 matches
  • 80%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 65%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 48%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 52%
    4 + 5 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Both clubs, all matches this season
Barra FCBlumenau EC
6Position9
DDDLLast 5, oldest to newestLLDLD
4Played5
0.75Points per match0.40
0%Win %0%
1.75Scored / match0.60
2.00Conceded / match1.20
3.75Avg total goals1.80
100%Both scored40%
0%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score60%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Barra FCBlumenau EC
  • 1.251st half scored / match0.00
  • 0.501st half conceded / match0.80
  • 0.502nd half scored / match0.60
  • 1.502nd half conceded / match0.40
  • 50%Leading at half-time0%
  • 100%1st half over 0.560%
  • 75%1st half over 1.520%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.560%
  • 50%2nd half over 1.540%
  • 25%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Both clubs, every match this season.

Goals

Barra FCBlumenau EC
  • 1.75Scored / match0.60
  • 2.00Conceded / match1.20
  • 3.75Match total / match1.80
  • 100%Scored 1+40%
  • 50%Scored 2+20%
  • 100%Conceded 1+100%
  • 75%Conceded 2+20%
  • 100%Match over 1.540%
  • 75%Match over 2.520%
  • 50%Match over 3.520%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Copa Santa Catarina matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.