Skip to content

CD Celoricense v SC Maria da Fonte, Campeonato de Portugal, Sun, 24 Jan 2027: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 15. Sun, 24 Jan 2027

vKick-off 15:00 UTC
DWWLLeague form, oldest to newestWLLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, CD Celoricense have 2 scored home results and SC Maria da Fonte 2 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: CD Celoricense at home: 2.00 points per match (2 measured matches); SC Maria da Fonte away: 1.50 points per match (2 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. CD Celoricense scored 1.00 per home match (2 measured matches); SC Maria da Fonte scored 1.00 away (2). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.30 per club appearance across 224 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 2 of 4 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. CD Celoricense: 1 wins; SC Maria da Fonte: 0 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validated

No estimate yet

The model needs 5 league matches for each club and 40 in the league before it gives a figure. The stored record holds fewer, so nothing is shown. An empty space is more useful than a made-up number.

CD Celoricense
4 of 5
SC Maria da Fonte
4 of 5
League
112 of 40
Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 21 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · 112 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
1.572.8%27.2%
2.544.7%55.3%
3.527.2%72.8%
4.512.3%87.7%

First-half goals · 111 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
0.569.0%31.0%
1.533.6%66.4%
2.515.0%85.0%
3.54.4%95.6%

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
CD Celoricense wins
0
Draws
0
SC Maria da Fonte wins
Goals / meeting
1.00
1 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
CD Celoricense clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
SC Maria da Fonte clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. SC Maria da Fonte v CD CeloricenseSun, 23 Aug 2026 · Campeonato de Portugal 2026-270–1HT 0–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Both clubs, all matches this season
  • 25%
    Both teams scored
    League 51%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 88%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 96%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 38%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 73%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 38%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 45%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 13%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 27%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 0%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 12%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 1.8
    Avg total goals
    League 2.60
    4 + 4 matches
  • 50%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 69%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 25%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 33%
    4 + 4 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Both clubs, all matches this season
CD CeloricenseSC Maria da Fonte
20Position45
DWWLLast 5, oldest to newestWLLL
4Played4
1.75Points per match0.75
50%Win %25%
0.75Scored / match0.50
0.50Conceded / match1.75
1.25Avg total goals2.25
25%Both scored25%
50%Clean sheets25%
50%Failed to score50%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

CD CeloricenseSC Maria da Fonte
  • 0.251st half scored / match0.00
  • 0.251st half conceded / match1.25
  • 0.502nd half scored / match0.50
  • 0.252nd half conceded / match0.50
  • 25%Leading at half-time0%
  • 50%1st half over 0.550%
  • 0%1st half over 1.550%
  • 50%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 25%2nd half over 1.50%
  • 25%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Both clubs, every match this season.

Goals

CD CeloricenseSC Maria da Fonte
  • 0.75Scored / match0.50
  • 0.50Conceded / match1.75
  • 1.25Match total / match2.25
  • 50%Scored 1+50%
  • 25%Scored 2+0%
  • 50%Conceded 1+75%
  • 0%Conceded 2+50%
  • 25%Match over 1.550%
  • 25%Match over 2.550%
  • 0%Match over 3.525%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Campeonato de Portugal matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.