Skip to content

UD Sousense v AD Machico, Campeonato de Portugal, Sun, 10 Jan 2027: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 13. Sun, 10 Jan 2027

vKick-off 15:00 UTC
LLLDLeague form, oldest to newestDWDWW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, UD Sousense have 2 scored home results and AD Machico 3 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: UD Sousense at home: 0.50 points per match (2 measured matches); AD Machico away: 2.33 points per match (3 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. UD Sousense scored 1.50 per home match (2 measured matches); AD Machico scored 1.67 away (3). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.30 per club appearance across 224 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 3 of 5 pooled club appearances (60.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validated

No estimate yet

The model needs 5 league matches for each club and 40 in the league before it gives a figure. The stored record holds fewer, so nothing is shown. An empty space is more useful than a made-up number.

UD Sousense
4 of 5
AD Machico
5 of 5
League
112 of 40
Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 20 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · 112 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
1.572.8%27.2%
2.544.7%55.3%
3.527.2%72.8%
4.512.3%87.7%

First-half goals · 111 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
0.569.0%31.0%
1.533.6%66.4%
2.515.0%85.0%
3.54.4%95.6%

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Both clubs, all matches this season
  • 33%
    Both teams scored
    League 51%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 90%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 96%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 78%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 73%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 33%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 45%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 23%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 27%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 13%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 12%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 2.5
    Avg total goals
    League 2.60
    4 + 5 matches
  • 65%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 69%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 35%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 33%
    4 + 5 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Both clubs, all matches this season
UD SousenseAD Machico
53Position2
LLLDLast 5, oldest to newestDWDWW
4Played5
0.25Points per match2.20
0%Win %60%
0.75Scored / match1.80
2.00Conceded / match0.40
2.75Avg total goals2.20
25%Both scored40%
0%Clean sheets60%
75%Failed to score20%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

UD SousenseAD Machico
  • 0.501st half scored / match0.80
  • 0.501st half conceded / match0.20
  • 0.252nd half scored / match1.00
  • 1.502nd half conceded / match0.20
  • 25%Leading at half-time60%
  • 50%1st half over 0.580%
  • 50%1st half over 1.520%
  • 75%2nd half over 0.580%
  • 50%2nd half over 1.540%
  • 25%Scored in both halves40%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Both clubs, every match this season.

Goals

UD SousenseAD Machico
  • 0.75Scored / match1.80
  • 2.00Conceded / match0.40
  • 2.75Match total / match2.20
  • 25%Scored 1+80%
  • 25%Scored 2+60%
  • 100%Conceded 1+40%
  • 75%Conceded 2+0%
  • 75%Match over 1.580%
  • 25%Match over 2.540%
  • 25%Match over 3.520%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Campeonato de Portugal matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.