Skip to content

Brasiliense form guide

Each club's last 5 finished matches in this competition, which can reach back into last season. Trend compares points per match with the 5 matches before.

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Samambaia FC are in the best form, 2.00 points per match over their last 5, against 1.28 across the 10 clubs.

Points per match, last 5 matches, top ten

  1. Samambaia FC5 matches2.00
  2. Brasiliense5 matches2.00
  3. Gama5 matches1.80
  4. Sobradinho EC5 matches1.60
  5. Capital CF5 matches1.60
  6. Ceilândia5 matches1.40
  7. Real Brasília FC5 matches1.20
  8. Paranoá EC5 matches0.60
  9. Brasília5 matches0.60
  10. ARUC5 matches0.00
Average of the 10 clubs: 1.28Three points for a win, one for a draw, in this competition only.

Overs & both scored, every club

Form chips read oldest to newest. Shading marks a figure better than the average of the clubs listed for this window; hover a value for its sample.

The table scrolls sideways for every column.

Brasiliense form over each club's last 5 matches
ClubPForm, oldest to newestTrendBTS %O1.5O2.5O3.51H O0.52H O0.5
Samambaia FC5WWWDLLevel0.0%60.0%60.0%20.0%60.0%80.0%
Brasiliense5WWWDLUp40.0%60.0%40.0%40.0%80.0%80.0%
Gama5WDDWDDown60.0%80.0%20.0%0.0%40.0%80.0%
Sobradinho EC5LWDWDDown0.0%20.0%20.0%0.0%20.0%60.0%
Capital CF5LWWDDLevel80.0%100.0%80.0%60.0%80.0%100.0%
Ceilândia5LWWDLDown100.0%100.0%80.0%40.0%80.0%100.0%
Real Brasília FC5LLLWWUp40.0%100.0%60.0%40.0%80.0%100.0%
Paranoá EC5LWLLLDown60.0%80.0%80.0%80.0%80.0%100.0%
Brasília5WLLLLUp40.0%60.0%40.0%40.0%80.0%80.0%
ARUC5LLLLLDown20.0%80.0%40.0%20.0%100.0%80.0%

More form and runs

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Goals, halves and corners leaderboards

Cards, shots and form leaderboards

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.