Skip to content

Brasiliense form guide

Each club's last 10 finished matches in this competition, which can reach back into last season. Trend compares points per match with the 10 matches before.

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Gama are in the best form, 2.20 points per match over their last 10, against 1.34 across the 10 clubs.

Points per match, last 10 matches, top ten

  1. Gama10 matches2.20
  2. Samambaia FC10 matches2.00
  3. Sobradinho EC10 matches1.80
  4. Brasiliense9 matches1.67
  5. Capital CF9 matches1.67
  6. Ceilândia10 matches1.60
  7. Real Brasília FC9 matches1.11
  8. Paranoá EC9 matches0.67
  9. Brasília9 matches0.33
  10. ARUC9 matches0.33
Average of the 10 clubs: 1.34Three points for a win, one for a draw, in this competition only.

Results, every club

Form chips read oldest to newest. Shading marks a figure better than the average of the clubs listed for this window; hover a value for its sample.

The table scrolls sideways for every column.

Brasiliense form over each club's last 10 matches
ClubPForm, oldest to newestTrendPPGWin %Draw %Loss %GF/mGA/m
Gama10WDDWDDown2.2060.0%40.0%0.0%1.500.60
Samambaia FC10WWWDLUp2.0060.0%20.0%20.0%1.900.40
Sobradinho EC10LWDWDDown1.8050.0%30.0%20.0%1.000.70
Brasiliense9WWWDL–1.6744.4%33.3%22.2%1.440.78
Capital CF9LWWDD–1.6744.4%33.3%22.2%2.111.11
Ceilândia10LWWDLUp1.6050.0%10.0%40.0%1.801.40
Real Brasília FC9LLLWW–1.1133.3%11.1%55.6%1.221.44
Paranoá EC9LWLLL–0.6722.2%0.0%77.8%0.892.67
Brasília9WLLLL–0.3311.1%0.0%88.9%0.442.11
ARUC9LLLLL–0.3311.1%0.0%88.9%0.332.22

More form and runs

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Goals, halves and corners leaderboards

Cards, shots and form leaderboards

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.