Skip to content

Gaúcho form guide

Each club's last 10 finished matches in this competition, which can reach back into last season. Trend compares points per match with the 10 matches before.

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Internacional are in the best form, 2.20 points per match over their last 10, against 1.33 across the 12 clubs.

Points per match, last 10 matches, top ten

  1. Internacional10 matches2.20
  2. Juventude9 matches1.89
  3. Gremio10 matches1.60
  4. Novo Hamburgo10 matches1.30
  5. Monsoon10 matches1.30
  6. EC Avenida10 matches1.30
  7. São Luiz10 matches1.30
  8. Caxias9 matches1.11
  9. Ypiranga FC9 matches1.11
  10. Guarany de Bagé10 matches1.10
Average of the 12 clubs: 1.33Three points for a win, one for a draw, in this competition only.

Goals, every club

Form chips read oldest to newest. Shading marks a figure better than the average of the clubs listed for this window; hover a value for its sample.

The table scrolls sideways for every column.

Gaúcho form over each club's last 10 matches
ClubPForm, oldest to newestTrendGF/mGA/mTotal/mCS %FTS %BTS %
Internacional10WWWLDDown2.300.903.2050.0%10.0%40.0%
Juventude9WDWDD–1.440.782.2233.3%0.0%66.7%
Gremio10WDDWDDown1.700.902.6040.0%10.0%50.0%
Novo Hamburgo10LWWLDUp1.000.901.9020.0%40.0%50.0%
Monsoon10DDDDWUp1.001.002.0030.0%30.0%60.0%
EC Avenida10WDDDDUp1.000.701.7030.0%30.0%60.0%
São Luiz10LLWWDUp1.001.502.5040.0%20.0%50.0%
Caxias9LLLWL–1.111.002.1111.1%55.6%33.3%
Ypiranga FC9DDWLL–1.001.782.7811.1%33.3%55.6%
Guarany de Bagé10LWWDLLevel0.801.502.3030.0%40.0%40.0%
EC São José9WDLLL–1.001.222.2244.4%22.2%55.6%
Inter de Santa Maria10DLLDDDown0.601.101.7020.0%50.0%40.0%

More form and runs

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Goals, halves and corners leaderboards

Cards, shots and form leaderboards

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.