Skip to content

Mineiro, Módulo I form guide

Each club's last 20 finished matches in this competition, which can reach back into last season. Trend compares points per match with the 20 matches before.

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Cruzeiro are in the best form, 2.18 points per match over their last 11, against 1.31 across the 12 clubs.

Points per match, last 20 matches, top ten

  1. Cruzeiro11 matches2.18
  2. America MG10 matches1.70
  3. North EC12 matches1.58
  4. Atletico-MG11 matches1.45
  5. União Recreativa dos Trabalhadores12 matches1.42
  6. Pouso Alegre FC10 matches1.30
  7. Tombense10 matches1.20
  8. Betim Futebol8 matches1.13
  9. Uberlândia EC10 matches1.10
  10. Itabirito FC8 matches0.88
Average of the 12 clubs: 1.31Three points for a win, one for a draw, in this competition only.

Overs & both scored, every club

Form chips read oldest to newest. Shading marks a figure better than the average of the clubs listed for this window; hover a value for its sample.

The table scrolls sideways for every column.

Mineiro, Módulo I form over each club's last 20 matches
ClubPForm, oldest to newestTrendBTS %O1.5O2.5O3.51H O0.52H O0.5
Cruzeiro11WWWWW–45.5%63.6%54.5%9.1%54.5%90.9%
America MG10WLWDD–50.0%70.0%20.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%
North EC12LDDWW–66.7%66.7%50.0%25.0%66.7%66.7%
Atletico-MG11DWDDL–72.7%72.7%27.3%18.2%63.6%72.7%
União Recreativa dos Trabalhadores12LWWLL–41.7%50.0%41.7%16.7%66.7%58.3%
Pouso Alegre FC10LWWLL–60.0%70.0%60.0%40.0%60.0%90.0%
Tombense10WWDLL–50.0%60.0%40.0%30.0%50.0%70.0%
Betim Futebol8LDLLW–50.0%75.0%12.5%0.0%62.5%87.5%
Uberlândia EC10WWLDD–40.0%70.0%30.0%20.0%60.0%80.0%
Itabirito FC8WLLWL–62.5%75.0%50.0%37.5%50.0%100.0%
EC Democrata8WLLLL–12.5%25.0%12.5%12.5%25.0%75.0%
Athletic Club8WDLDD–50.0%75.0%37.5%12.5%75.0%87.5%

More form and runs

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Goals, halves and corners leaderboards

Cards, shots and form leaderboards

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.