Skip to content

Ekenas

Finland. Veikkausliiga 2024, 27 matches played, read from every stored result.

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Showing

League position

12th

of 13 clubs

Last five, oldest to newest

DWLDD
Points
19
Per match
0.70
Goals
24–57

4 won7 drawn16 lost

Next stored match · all competitions

No upcoming match is present in the stored schedule.

From the stored schedule. Current updates are not connected.

The season so far

Points gathered after every stored result in Veikkausliiga 2024.

Points19 of 81 possible
  1. Sat, 6 Apr 2024 · Away2–3 v Mariehamn0 points after this match
  2. Fri, 12 Apr 2024 · Away1–2 v Haka0 points after this match
  3. Sun, 21 Apr 2024 · Home1–1 v AC Oulu1 points after this match
  4. Fri, 26 Apr 2024 · Away1–2 v Inter Turku1 points after this match
  5. Sat, 4 May 2024 · Away0–0 v HJK2 points after this match
  6. Sun, 12 May 2024 · Home0–2 v Ilves2 points after this match
  7. Sun, 19 May 2024 · Home1–1 v Lahti3 points after this match
  8. Sun, 26 May 2024 · Away1–4 v KuPS3 points after this match
  9. Sun, 2 Jun 2024 · Home1–2 v VPS3 points after this match
  10. Sat, 8 Jun 2024 · Home1–0 v Gnistan6 points after this match
  11. Wed, 12 Jun 2024 · Away1–3 v SJK6 points after this match
  12. Wed, 19 Jun 2024 · Home1–2 v Mariehamn6 points after this match
  13. Sun, 30 Jun 2024 · Away2–1 v Gnistan9 points after this match
  14. Sat, 6 Jul 2024 · Away3–2 v VPS12 points after this match
  15. Sun, 14 Jul 2024 · Home0–7 v Inter Turku12 points after this match
  16. Sat, 20 Jul 2024 · Away0–2 v AC Oulu12 points after this match
  17. Sun, 28 Jul 2024 · Home1–2 v KuPS12 points after this match
  18. Sun, 4 Aug 2024 · Home1–2 v Haka12 points after this match
  19. Fri, 9 Aug 2024 · Away0–4 v Lahti12 points after this match
  20. Sun, 18 Aug 2024 · Home0–3 v HJK12 points after this match
  21. Sat, 24 Aug 2024 · Away0–5 v Ilves12 points after this match
  22. Sun, 1 Sept 2024 · Home1–1 v SJK13 points after this match
  23. Fri, 13 Sept 2024 · Away1–1 v Inter Turku14 points after this match
  24. Sun, 22 Sept 2024 · Home3–1 v Gnistan17 points after this match
  25. Sat, 28 Sept 2024 · Away0–3 v Mariehamn17 points after this match
  26. Sat, 5 Oct 2024 · Home1–1 v AC Oulu18 points after this match
  27. Sat, 19 Oct 2024 · Away0–0 v Lahti19 points after this match
Ekenas have taken 19 points from 27 matches in Veikkausliiga 2024, winning 4. The dashed line is the maximum, three points every time. Each dot is a result; open one for the match.

Fixtures and results · Veikkausliiga 2024

Latest results, newest first
  1. D
    at Lahti
    Sat, 19 Oct 2024 · Away
    0–0
  2. D
    v AC Oulu
    Sat, 5 Oct 2024 · Home
    1–1
  3. L
    at Mariehamn
    Sat, 28 Sept 2024 · Away
    0–3
  4. W
    v Gnistan
    Sun, 22 Sept 2024 · Home
    3–1
  5. D
    at Inter Turku
    Fri, 13 Sept 2024 · Away
    1–1
  6. D
    v SJK
    Sun, 1 Sept 2024 · Home
    1–1
  7. L
    at Ilves
    Sat, 24 Aug 2024 · Away
    0–5
  8. L
    v HJK
    Sun, 18 Aug 2024 · Home
    0–3

Home and away

The same club on two grounds. The brighter figure on each line is the stronger side.

Home
13 played · 2W 4D 7L
Away
14 played · 2W 3D 9L
  • 0.77Points per match0.64
  • 0.92Scored per match0.86
  • 1.92Conceded per match2.29
  • 8%Clean sheets14%
  • 69%Both teams scored57%
  • 54%Over 2.5 goals71%
League record by venue
PWDLGFGAGDPPG
Overall2747162457-330.70
Home132471225-130.77
Away142391232-200.64
  • Overall, last five DDLWD
  • Home, last five DWDLL
  • Away, last five DLDLL

Form in the selected window

The latest 5 scored full-time matches in Veikkausliiga 2024. Showing 5 of 27 available; venue columns split this same window.

Last 5 results

Played5
Won1
Drawn3
Lost1
Goals for5
Goals against6
Points per match1.20
Both teams scored60%
Over 2.5 goals40%
Match corners–
Corner sample0
Match cards–
Card sample0

Latest 5 result links shown; summaries use all 5 scored matches in this window.

Observed statistics in this window

Select a venue within the same window chosen above. These are observed frequencies and measurements, with each denominator shown.

Scorelines in this window

Club goals scored first, goals conceded second, including away matches. The last-5 scored-match window contains 5 source records before the all-venues filter; 5 remain in this venue. No older match replaces an unavailable score.

Full-time sample: 5. Half-time sample: 0. 0 selected records have ambiguous identities or invalid full-time scores; 5 full-time records have unavailable or inconsistent half-time scores. A missing half-time score never becomes 0–0.

Full-time scorelines4 observed scorelines across 5 measured matches
Full-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
1–12 of 540.0%
0–01 of 520.0%
0–31 of 520.0%
3–11 of 520.0%

All 4 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

Half-time scorelines0 observed scorelines across 0 measured matches

No valid half-time score pairs in this window and venue.

5 scored matches after the venue filter, from a last-5 window of 5 matches. 27 scored matches are available in this competition-season. Optional measurements are qualified inside this same window; missing values never become zero.

Every rate shows its count and measured-match denominator. Averages include their measured sample. Extrema link up to three matching records and disclose the total number of ties. No MatchDaySync forecast is used here; source xG is shown only where recorded.

Full-time results and goal extremes5 measured matches

Valid finished scores, with this club first. Points use 3 for a win and 1 for a draw.

Full-time results and goal extremes. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Scored matches55 matches
Goals scored55 matches
Goals conceded65 matches
Goals scored per match1.005 matches
Goals conceded per match1.205 matches
Match goals per match2.205 matches
Statistical points65 matches
Statistical points per match1.205 matches
Won20.0%1 of 5
Drawn60.0%3 of 5
Lost20.0%1 of 5
Clean sheets20.0%1 of 5
Failed to score40.0%2 of 5
Both teams scored60.0%3 of 5
Lowest goals scored2024-10-19, 2024-09-28; 2 tied records05 matches
Highest goals scored2024-09-2235 matches
Lowest goals conceded2024-10-1905 matches
Highest goals conceded2024-09-2835 matches
Lowest club goal margin2024-09-28-35 matches
Highest club goal margin2024-09-2225 matches
Goal thresholds and exact counts5 measured matches

Every percentage uses the selected valid full-time score sample.

Goal thresholds and exact counts. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Match goals over 0.580.0%4 of 5
Match goals under 0.520.0%1 of 5
Match goals over 1.580.0%4 of 5
Match goals under 1.520.0%1 of 5
Match goals over 2.540.0%2 of 5
Match goals under 2.560.0%3 of 5
Match goals over 3.520.0%1 of 5
Match goals under 3.580.0%4 of 5
Match goals over 4.50.0%0 of 5
Match goals under 4.5100.0%5 of 5
Match goals over 5.50.0%0 of 5
Match goals under 5.5100.0%5 of 5
Club goals scored over 0.560.0%3 of 5
Club goals scored over 1.520.0%1 of 5
Club goals scored over 2.520.0%1 of 5
Club goals scored over 3.50.0%0 of 5
Club goals conceded over 0.580.0%4 of 5
Club goals conceded over 1.520.0%1 of 5
Club goals conceded over 2.520.0%1 of 5
Club goals conceded over 3.50.0%0 of 5
Club scored exactly 040.0%2 of 5
Club conceded exactly 020.0%1 of 5
Club scored exactly 140.0%2 of 5
Club conceded exactly 160.0%3 of 5
Club scored exactly 20.0%0 of 5
Club conceded exactly 20.0%0 of 5
Club scored exactly 320.0%1 of 5
Club conceded exactly 320.0%1 of 5
Match total exactly 020.0%1 of 5
Match total exactly 10.0%0 of 5
Match total exactly 240.0%2 of 5
Match total exactly 320.0%1 of 5
Match total exactly 420.0%1 of 5
Match total exactly 50.0%0 of 5
Match total exactly 60.0%0 of 5
Match total exactly 70.0%0 of 5
Match total 8 or more0.0%0 of 5
Combined full-time observations5 measured matches

Joint conditions use all selected scored matches, not only the matches where both teams scored.

Combined full-time observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Both scored and club won20.0%1 of 5
Both scored and draw40.0%2 of 5
Both scored and club lost0.0%0 of 5
Over 2.5 goals and both scored20.0%1 of 5
Over 2.5 goals and at least one side blank20.0%1 of 5
First-half observations0 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 0 of 5. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

First-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scoredUnavailable0 matches
Club goals concededUnavailable0 matches
Club goals scored per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club goals conceded per matchUnavailable0 matches
Statistical period pointsUnavailable0 matches
Statistical period points per matchUnavailable0 matches
Led in this halfUnavailable0 of 0
Level in this halfUnavailable0 of 0
Trailed in this halfUnavailable0 of 0
Both teams scored in this halfUnavailable0 of 0
Club clean sheet in this halfUnavailable0 of 0
Club did not score in this halfUnavailable0 of 0
Half match goals over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Half match goals under 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Half match goals over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Half match goals under 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Half match goals over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Half match goals under 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Half match goals over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Half match goals under 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Second-half observations0 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 0 of 5. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

Second-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scoredUnavailable0 matches
Club goals concededUnavailable0 matches
Club goals scored per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club goals conceded per matchUnavailable0 matches
Statistical period pointsUnavailable0 matches
Statistical period points per matchUnavailable0 matches
Led in this halfUnavailable0 of 0
Level in this halfUnavailable0 of 0
Trailed in this halfUnavailable0 of 0
Both teams scored in this halfUnavailable0 of 0
Club clean sheet in this halfUnavailable0 of 0
Club did not score in this halfUnavailable0 of 0
Half match goals over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Half match goals under 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Half match goals over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Half match goals under 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Half match goals over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Half match goals under 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Half match goals over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Half match goals under 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Across both halves0 measured matches

All conditions share the same valid HT/FT sample; the halves are never inferred from a final score alone.

Across both halves. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club scored in both halvesUnavailable0 of 0
Both scored: 1H no, 2H noUnavailable0 of 0
Both scored: 1H no, 2H yesUnavailable0 of 0
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H noUnavailable0 of 0
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H yesUnavailable0 of 0
First half had more match goalsUnavailable0 of 0
Halves level on match goalsUnavailable0 of 0
Second half had more match goalsUnavailable0 of 0
Recorded corners0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match corner counts. Corner-leader win rates exclude tied corner totals.

Recorded corners. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Tied corner totals, excluded from leader rate00 matches
Unique corner-leading side won the matchUnavailable0 of 0
Recorded cards0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match yellow and red card counts. Cards are yellow plus red as published; no incident-level reconstruction.

Recorded cards. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Club red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club red totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded shots0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 15.5Unavailable0 of 0
Goals per100 club shotsUnavailable0 matches0 / 0 ×100
Club shots per goal scoredUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Opponent shots per goal concededUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Recorded shots on target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots on target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Recorded shots off target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots off target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Recorded committed fouls0 measured matches

Both sides’ committed fouls must be measured. Opponent committed fouls are not relabelled fouls drawn.

Recorded committed fouls. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Source-measured expected goals0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Source-measured expected goals. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club source xG totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG totalUnavailable0 matches

Every number, by venue

Season averages from stored matches. Faded figures rest on fewer than 3 matches; hover for the sample.

Goals & results

Played27
Won4
Drawn7
Lost16
Scored per match0.89
Conceded per match2.11
Avg total goals3.00
Clean sheets11%
Failed to score33%
Points per match0.70

Over/under & both teams scored

Over 0.5 goals93%
Over 1.5 goals89%
Over 2.5 goals63%
Over 3.5 goals30%
Over 4.5 goals19%
Under 2.5 goals37%
Both teams scored63%
Scored over 1.515%
Conceded over 1.563%

Both teams scored and Ekenas won: 3 of 27 matches. Corners, cards and shots are not available for this competition.

Compared with the league

Goals scored / match
Ekenas0.89
League average1.46
Goals conceded / match
Ekenas2.11
League average1.46
Both teams scored
Ekenas63%
League average57%
Over 2.5 goals
Ekenas63%
League average60%

League averages are per club per match (match totals halved where relevant).

Every match this season

DateOpponentH/AScoreHT
Sat, 6 Apr 2024MariehamnA2–3–
Fri, 12 Apr 2024HakaA1–2–
Sun, 21 Apr 2024AC OuluH1–1–
Fri, 26 Apr 2024Inter TurkuA1–2–
Sat, 4 May 2024HJKA0–0–
Sun, 12 May 2024IlvesH0–2–
Sun, 19 May 2024LahtiH1–1–
Sun, 26 May 2024KuPSA1–4–
Sun, 2 Jun 2024VPSH1–2–
Sat, 8 Jun 2024GnistanH1–0–
Wed, 12 Jun 2024SJKA1–3–
Wed, 19 Jun 2024MariehamnH1–2–
Sun, 30 Jun 2024GnistanA2–1–
Sat, 6 Jul 2024VPSA3–2–
Sun, 14 Jul 2024Inter TurkuH0–7–
Sat, 20 Jul 2024AC OuluA0–2–
Sun, 28 Jul 2024KuPSH1–2–
Sun, 4 Aug 2024HakaH1–2–
Fri, 9 Aug 2024LahtiA0–4–
Sun, 18 Aug 2024HJKH0–3–
Sat, 24 Aug 2024IlvesA0–5–
Sun, 1 Sept 2024SJKH1–1–
Fri, 13 Sept 2024Inter TurkuA1–1–
Sun, 22 Sept 2024GnistanH3–1–
Sat, 28 Sept 2024MariehamnA0–3–
Sat, 5 Oct 2024AC OuluH1–1–
Sat, 19 Oct 2024LahtiA0–0–

Score, corners, cards and shots shown as Ekenas first.

Before the next match

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.