Skip to content

FC Alverca B

Portugal. Campeonato de Portugal 2026-27, 4 matches played, read from every stored result.

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Showing

Matches played

4

Position shows from 5 matches

Last five, oldest to newest

LLLW
Points
3
Played
4
Goals
6–4

1 won0 drawn3 lost

Next stored match · all competitions

v O Elvas CAD

Sun, 8 Nov 2026, 15:00 UTC

Campeonato de Portugal · 2026-27

From the stored schedule. Current updates are not connected.

The season so far

Points gathered after every stored result in Campeonato de Portugal 2026-27.

Points3 of 12 possible
FC Alverca B have taken 3 points from 4 matches in Campeonato de Portugal 2026-27, winning 1. The dashed line is the maximum, three points every time. Each dot is a result; open one for the match.

Fixtures and results · Campeonato de Portugal 2026-27

Latest results, newest first
  1. W
    v AD Fazendense
    Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · Home
    5–0
  2. L
    at Associação Naval 1893
    Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · Away
    0–1
  3. L
    v Benfica Castelo Branco
    Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · Home
    0–1
  4. L
    at União Desportiva da Serra
    Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · Away
    1–2

4 past matches have no stored result yet.

Home and away

The same club on two grounds. The brighter figure on each line is the stronger side.

Home
2 played · 1W 0D 1L
Away
2 played · 0W 0D 2L
  • 1.50Points per match0.00
  • 2.50Scored per match0.50
  • 0.50Conceded per match1.50
  • 50%Clean sheets0%
  • 0%Both teams scored50%
  • 50%Over 2.5 goals50%

Small sample: fewer than 3 matches on one side.

League record by venue
PWDLGFGAGDPPG
Overall41036420.75
Home21015141.50
Away200213-20.00
  • Overall, last five WLLL
  • Home, last five WL
  • Away, last five LL

Form in the selected window

The latest 5 scored full-time matches in Campeonato de Portugal 2026-27. Showing 4 of 4 available; venue columns split this same window.

Last 5 results

Played4
Won1
Drawn0
Lost3
Goals for6
Goals against4
Points per match0.75
Both teams scored25%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Match corners–
Corner sample0
Match cards–
Card sample0

Latest 4 result links shown; summaries use all 4 scored matches in this window.

Observed statistics in this window

Select a venue within the same window chosen above. These are observed frequencies and measurements, with each denominator shown.

Scorelines in this window

Club goals scored first, goals conceded second, including away matches. The last-5 scored-match window contains 4 source records before the all-venues filter; 4 remain in this venue. No older match replaces an unavailable score.

Full-time sample: 4. Half-time sample: 4. 0 selected records have ambiguous identities or invalid full-time scores; 0 full-time records have unavailable or inconsistent half-time scores. A missing half-time score never becomes 0–0.

Full-time scorelines3 observed scorelines across 4 measured matches
Full-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
0–12 of 450.0%
1–21 of 425.0%
5–01 of 425.0%

All 3 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

Half-time scorelines3 observed scorelines across 4 measured matches
Half-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
0–02 of 450.0%
0–11 of 425.0%
1–01 of 425.0%

All 3 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

4 scored matches after the venue filter, from a last-5 window of 4 matches. 4 scored matches are available in this competition-season. Optional measurements are qualified inside this same window; missing values never become zero.

Every rate shows its count and measured-match denominator. Averages include their measured sample. Extrema link up to three matching records and disclose the total number of ties. No MatchDaySync forecast is used here; source xG is shown only where recorded.

Full-time results and goal extremes4 measured matches

Valid finished scores, with this club first. Points use 3 for a win and 1 for a draw.

Full-time results and goal extremes. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Scored matches44 matches
Goals scored64 matches
Goals conceded44 matches
Goals scored per match1.504 matches
Goals conceded per match1.004 matches
Match goals per match2.504 matches
Statistical points34 matches
Statistical points per match0.754 matches
Won25.0%1 of 4
Drawn0.0%0 of 4
Lost75.0%3 of 4
Clean sheets25.0%1 of 4
Failed to score50.0%2 of 4
Both teams scored25.0%1 of 4
Lowest goals scored2026-09-13, 2026-09-06; 2 tied records04 matches
Highest goals scored2026-09-2754 matches
Lowest goals conceded2026-09-2704 matches
Highest goals conceded2026-08-2324 matches
Lowest club goal margin2026-09-13, 2026-09-06, 2026-08-23; 3 tied records-14 matches
Highest club goal margin2026-09-2754 matches
Goal thresholds and exact counts4 measured matches

Every percentage uses the selected valid full-time score sample.

Goal thresholds and exact counts. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Match goals over 0.5100.0%4 of 4
Match goals under 0.50.0%0 of 4
Match goals over 1.550.0%2 of 4
Match goals under 1.550.0%2 of 4
Match goals over 2.550.0%2 of 4
Match goals under 2.550.0%2 of 4
Match goals over 3.525.0%1 of 4
Match goals under 3.575.0%3 of 4
Match goals over 4.525.0%1 of 4
Match goals under 4.575.0%3 of 4
Match goals over 5.50.0%0 of 4
Match goals under 5.5100.0%4 of 4
Club goals scored over 0.550.0%2 of 4
Club goals scored over 1.525.0%1 of 4
Club goals scored over 2.525.0%1 of 4
Club goals scored over 3.525.0%1 of 4
Club goals conceded over 0.575.0%3 of 4
Club goals conceded over 1.525.0%1 of 4
Club goals conceded over 2.50.0%0 of 4
Club goals conceded over 3.50.0%0 of 4
Club scored exactly 050.0%2 of 4
Club conceded exactly 025.0%1 of 4
Club scored exactly 125.0%1 of 4
Club conceded exactly 150.0%2 of 4
Club scored exactly 20.0%0 of 4
Club conceded exactly 225.0%1 of 4
Club scored exactly 30.0%0 of 4
Club conceded exactly 30.0%0 of 4
Match total exactly 00.0%0 of 4
Match total exactly 150.0%2 of 4
Match total exactly 20.0%0 of 4
Match total exactly 325.0%1 of 4
Match total exactly 40.0%0 of 4
Match total exactly 525.0%1 of 4
Match total exactly 60.0%0 of 4
Match total exactly 70.0%0 of 4
Match total 8 or more0.0%0 of 4
Combined full-time observations4 measured matches

Joint conditions use all selected scored matches, not only the matches where both teams scored.

Combined full-time observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Both scored and club won0.0%0 of 4
Both scored and draw0.0%0 of 4
Both scored and club lost25.0%1 of 4
Over 2.5 goals and both scored25.0%1 of 4
Over 2.5 goals and at least one side blank25.0%1 of 4
First-half observations4 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 4 of 4. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

First-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored14 matches
Club goals conceded14 matches
Club goals scored per match0.254 matches
Club goals conceded per match0.254 matches
Statistical period points54 matches
Statistical period points per match1.254 matches
Led in this half25.0%1 of 4
Level in this half50.0%2 of 4
Trailed in this half25.0%1 of 4
Both teams scored in this half0.0%0 of 4
Club clean sheet in this half75.0%3 of 4
Club did not score in this half75.0%3 of 4
Half match goals over 0.550.0%2 of 4
Half match goals under 0.550.0%2 of 4
Half match goals over 1.50.0%0 of 4
Half match goals under 1.5100.0%4 of 4
Half match goals over 2.50.0%0 of 4
Half match goals under 2.5100.0%4 of 4
Half match goals over 3.50.0%0 of 4
Half match goals under 3.5100.0%4 of 4
Second-half observations4 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 4 of 4. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

Second-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored54 matches
Club goals conceded34 matches
Club goals scored per match1.254 matches
Club goals conceded per match0.754 matches
Statistical period points44 matches
Statistical period points per match1.004 matches
Led in this half25.0%1 of 4
Level in this half25.0%1 of 4
Trailed in this half50.0%2 of 4
Both teams scored in this half25.0%1 of 4
Club clean sheet in this half25.0%1 of 4
Club did not score in this half50.0%2 of 4
Half match goals over 0.5100.0%4 of 4
Half match goals under 0.50.0%0 of 4
Half match goals over 1.550.0%2 of 4
Half match goals under 1.550.0%2 of 4
Half match goals over 2.525.0%1 of 4
Half match goals under 2.575.0%3 of 4
Half match goals over 3.525.0%1 of 4
Half match goals under 3.575.0%3 of 4
Across both halves4 measured matches

All conditions share the same valid HT/FT sample; the halves are never inferred from a final score alone.

Across both halves. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club scored in both halves25.0%1 of 4
Both scored: 1H no, 2H no75.0%3 of 4
Both scored: 1H no, 2H yes25.0%1 of 4
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H no0.0%0 of 4
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H yes0.0%0 of 4
First half had more match goals0.0%0 of 4
Halves level on match goals0.0%0 of 4
Second half had more match goals100.0%4 of 4
Recorded corners0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match corner counts. Corner-leader win rates exclude tied corner totals.

Recorded corners. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Tied corner totals, excluded from leader rate00 matches
Unique corner-leading side won the matchUnavailable0 of 0
Recorded cards0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match yellow and red card counts. Cards are yellow plus red as published; no incident-level reconstruction.

Recorded cards. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Club red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club red totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded shots0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 15.5Unavailable0 of 0
Goals per100 club shotsUnavailable0 matches0 / 0 ×100
Club shots per goal scoredUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Opponent shots per goal concededUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Recorded shots on target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots on target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Recorded shots off target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots off target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Recorded committed fouls0 measured matches

Both sides’ committed fouls must be measured. Opponent committed fouls are not relabelled fouls drawn.

Recorded committed fouls. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Source-measured expected goals0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Source-measured expected goals. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club source xG totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG totalUnavailable0 matches

Every number, by venue

Season averages from stored matches. Faded figures rest on fewer than 3 matches; hover for the sample.

Goals & results

Played4
Won1
Drawn0
Lost3
Scored per match1.50
Conceded per match1.00
Avg total goals2.50
Clean sheets25%
Failed to score50%
Points per match0.75

Over/under & both teams scored

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals50%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals25%
Over 4.5 goals25%
Under 2.5 goals50%
Both teams scored25%
Scored over 1.525%
Conceded over 1.525%

Halves

Leading at HT1
Level at HT2
Trailing at HT1
1st-half goals for0.25
1st-half goals against0.25
1st half over 0.550%
2nd-half goals for1.25
2nd-half goals against0.75
2nd half over 1.550%
Scored in both halves25%

Both teams scored and FC Alverca B won: 0 of 4 matches. Corners, cards and shots are not available for this competition.

Compared with the league

Goals scored / match
FC Alverca B1.50
League average1.30
Goals conceded / match
FC Alverca B1.00
League average1.30
Both teams scored
FC Alverca B25%
League average51%
Over 2.5 goals
FC Alverca B50%
League average45%

League averages are per club per match (match totals halved where relevant).

Every match this season

DateOpponentH/AScoreHT
Sun, 16 Aug 2026AD FazendenseHResult pending–
Sun, 23 Aug 2026União Desportiva da SerraA1–20–1
Sun, 6 Sept 2026Benfica Castelo BrancoH0–10–0
Sun, 13 Sept 2026Associação Naval 1893A0–10–0
Sun, 27 Sept 2026AD FazendenseH5–01–0
Sun, 11 Oct 2026Oliveira HospitalAResult pending–
Sun, 25 Oct 2026AD NogueirenseHResult pending–
Sun, 1 Nov 2026MortáguaAResult pending–
Sun, 8 Nov 2026O Elvas CADHvs–
Sat, 28 Nov 2026At. MalveiraAvs–
Sun, 6 Dec 2026CF MarialvasHvs–
Sun, 13 Dec 2026CD FátimaAvs–
Sun, 20 Dec 2026Gd NazarenosHvs–
Sun, 10 Jan 2027SertanenseAvs–
Sun, 17 Jan 2027AD FazendenseAvs–
Sun, 24 Jan 2027União Desportiva da SerraHvs–
Sat, 30 Jan 2027Benfica Castelo BrancoAvs–
Sun, 7 Feb 2027Associação Naval 1893Hvs–

Score, corners, cards and shots shown as FC Alverca B first.

Before the next match

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.