Skip to content

Ulaangom City

Mongolia. Mongolian Premier League 2026-27, 6 matches played, read from every stored result.

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Showing

League position

9th

of 9 clubs

Last five, oldest to newest

LLLLL
Points
0
Per match
0.00
Goals
4–26

0 won0 drawn6 lost

Next stored match · all competitions

No upcoming match is present in the stored schedule.

From the stored schedule. Current updates are not connected.

The season so far

Points gathered after every stored result in Mongolian Premier League 2026-27.

Fixtures and results · Mongolian Premier League 2026-27

Latest results, newest first
  1. L
    at FC Ulaanbaatar
    Mon, 5 Oct 2026 · Away
    0–8
  2. L
    v Hunters FC
    Wed, 30 Sept 2026 · Home
    2–4
  3. L
    at Central Stallions
    Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · Away
    1–4
  4. L
    v Deren FC
    Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · Home
    0–5
  5. L
    at Khovd Western FC
    Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · Away
    1–4
  6. L
    v Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC
    Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · Home
    0–1

2 past matches have no stored result yet.

Home and away

The same club on two grounds. The brighter figure on each line is the stronger side.

Home
3 played · 0W 0D 3L
Away
3 played · 0W 0D 3L
  • 0.00Points per match0.00
  • 0.67Scored per match0.67
  • 3.33Conceded per match5.33
  • 0%Clean sheets0%
  • 33%Both teams scored67%
  • 67%Over 2.5 goals100%
League record by venue
PWDLGFGAGDPPG
Overall6006426-220.00
Home3003210-80.00
Away3003216-140.00
  • Overall, last five LLLLL
  • Home, last five LLL
  • Away, last five LLL

Form in the selected window

All scored full-time matches in Mongolian Premier League 2026-27. Showing 6 of 6 available; venue columns split this same window.

Selected-season results

Played6
Won0
Drawn0
Lost6
Goals for4
Goals against26
Points per match0.00
Both teams scored50%
Over 2.5 goals83%
Match corners–
Corner sample0
Match cards–
Card sample0

Latest 6 result links shown; summaries use all 6 scored matches in this window.

Observed statistics in this window

Select a venue within the same window chosen above. These are observed frequencies and measurements, with each denominator shown.

Scorelines in this window

Club goals scored first, goals conceded second, including away matches. The selected-season scored-match window contains 6 source records before the all-venues filter; 6 remain in this venue. No older match replaces an unavailable score.

Full-time sample: 6. Half-time sample: 6. 0 selected records have ambiguous identities or invalid full-time scores; 0 full-time records have unavailable or inconsistent half-time scores. A missing half-time score never becomes 0–0.

Full-time scorelines5 observed scorelines across 6 measured matches
Full-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
1–42 of 633.3%
0–11 of 616.7%
0–51 of 616.7%
0–81 of 616.7%
2–41 of 616.7%

All 5 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

Half-time scorelines4 observed scorelines across 6 measured matches
Half-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
0–33 of 650.0%
0–01 of 616.7%
0–21 of 616.7%
0–51 of 616.7%

All 4 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

6 scored matches after the venue filter, from a full selected-season window of 6 matches. 6 scored matches are available in this competition-season. Optional measurements are qualified inside this same window; missing values never become zero.

Every rate shows its count and measured-match denominator. Averages include their measured sample. Extrema link up to three matching records and disclose the total number of ties. No MatchDaySync forecast is used here; source xG is shown only where recorded.

Full-time results and goal extremes6 measured matches

Valid finished scores, with this club first. Points use 3 for a win and 1 for a draw.

Full-time results and goal extremes. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Scored matches66 matches
Goals scored46 matches
Goals conceded266 matches
Goals scored per match0.676 matches
Goals conceded per match4.336 matches
Match goals per match5.006 matches
Statistical points06 matches
Statistical points per match0.006 matches
Won0.0%0 of 6
Drawn0.0%0 of 6
Lost100.0%6 of 6
Clean sheets0.0%0 of 6
Failed to score50.0%3 of 6
Both teams scored50.0%3 of 6
Lowest goals scored2026-10-05, 2026-09-20, 2026-09-13; 3 tied records06 matches
Highest goals scored2026-09-3026 matches
Lowest goals conceded2026-09-1316 matches
Highest goals conceded2026-10-0586 matches
Lowest club goal margin2026-10-05-86 matches
Highest club goal margin2026-09-13-16 matches
Goal thresholds and exact counts6 measured matches

Every percentage uses the selected valid full-time score sample.

Goal thresholds and exact counts. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Match goals over 0.5100.0%6 of 6
Match goals under 0.50.0%0 of 6
Match goals over 1.583.3%5 of 6
Match goals under 1.516.7%1 of 6
Match goals over 2.583.3%5 of 6
Match goals under 2.516.7%1 of 6
Match goals over 3.583.3%5 of 6
Match goals under 3.516.7%1 of 6
Match goals over 4.583.3%5 of 6
Match goals under 4.516.7%1 of 6
Match goals over 5.533.3%2 of 6
Match goals under 5.566.7%4 of 6
Club goals scored over 0.550.0%3 of 6
Club goals scored over 1.516.7%1 of 6
Club goals scored over 2.50.0%0 of 6
Club goals scored over 3.50.0%0 of 6
Club goals conceded over 0.5100.0%6 of 6
Club goals conceded over 1.583.3%5 of 6
Club goals conceded over 2.583.3%5 of 6
Club goals conceded over 3.583.3%5 of 6
Club scored exactly 050.0%3 of 6
Club conceded exactly 00.0%0 of 6
Club scored exactly 133.3%2 of 6
Club conceded exactly 116.7%1 of 6
Club scored exactly 216.7%1 of 6
Club conceded exactly 20.0%0 of 6
Club scored exactly 30.0%0 of 6
Club conceded exactly 30.0%0 of 6
Match total exactly 00.0%0 of 6
Match total exactly 116.7%1 of 6
Match total exactly 20.0%0 of 6
Match total exactly 30.0%0 of 6
Match total exactly 40.0%0 of 6
Match total exactly 550.0%3 of 6
Match total exactly 616.7%1 of 6
Match total exactly 70.0%0 of 6
Match total 8 or more16.7%1 of 6
Combined full-time observations6 measured matches

Joint conditions use all selected scored matches, not only the matches where both teams scored.

Combined full-time observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Both scored and club won0.0%0 of 6
Both scored and draw0.0%0 of 6
Both scored and club lost50.0%3 of 6
Over 2.5 goals and both scored50.0%3 of 6
Over 2.5 goals and at least one side blank33.3%2 of 6
First-half observations6 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 6 of 6. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

First-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored06 matches
Club goals conceded166 matches
Club goals scored per match0.006 matches
Club goals conceded per match2.676 matches
Statistical period points16 matches
Statistical period points per match0.176 matches
Led in this half0.0%0 of 6
Level in this half16.7%1 of 6
Trailed in this half83.3%5 of 6
Both teams scored in this half0.0%0 of 6
Club clean sheet in this half16.7%1 of 6
Club did not score in this half100.0%6 of 6
Half match goals over 0.583.3%5 of 6
Half match goals under 0.516.7%1 of 6
Half match goals over 1.583.3%5 of 6
Half match goals under 1.516.7%1 of 6
Half match goals over 2.566.7%4 of 6
Half match goals under 2.533.3%2 of 6
Half match goals over 3.516.7%1 of 6
Half match goals under 3.583.3%5 of 6
Second-half observations6 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 6 of 6. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

Second-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored46 matches
Club goals conceded106 matches
Club goals scored per match0.676 matches
Club goals conceded per match1.676 matches
Statistical period points56 matches
Statistical period points per match0.836 matches
Led in this half16.7%1 of 6
Level in this half33.3%2 of 6
Trailed in this half50.0%3 of 6
Both teams scored in this half50.0%3 of 6
Club clean sheet in this half16.7%1 of 6
Club did not score in this half50.0%3 of 6
Half match goals over 0.583.3%5 of 6
Half match goals under 0.516.7%1 of 6
Half match goals over 1.566.7%4 of 6
Half match goals under 1.533.3%2 of 6
Half match goals over 2.550.0%3 of 6
Half match goals under 2.550.0%3 of 6
Half match goals over 3.516.7%1 of 6
Half match goals under 3.583.3%5 of 6
Across both halves6 measured matches

All conditions share the same valid HT/FT sample; the halves are never inferred from a final score alone.

Across both halves. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club scored in both halves0.0%0 of 6
Both scored: 1H no, 2H no50.0%3 of 6
Both scored: 1H no, 2H yes50.0%3 of 6
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H no0.0%0 of 6
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H yes0.0%0 of 6
First half had more match goals33.3%2 of 6
Halves level on match goals16.7%1 of 6
Second half had more match goals50.0%3 of 6
Recorded corners0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match corner counts. Corner-leader win rates exclude tied corner totals.

Recorded corners. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Tied corner totals, excluded from leader rate00 matches
Unique corner-leading side won the matchUnavailable0 of 0
Recorded cards0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match yellow and red card counts. Cards are yellow plus red as published; no incident-level reconstruction.

Recorded cards. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Club red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club red totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded shots0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 15.5Unavailable0 of 0
Goals per100 club shotsUnavailable0 matches0 / 0 ×100
Club shots per goal scoredUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Opponent shots per goal concededUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Recorded shots on target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots on target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Recorded shots off target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots off target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Recorded committed fouls0 measured matches

Both sides’ committed fouls must be measured. Opponent committed fouls are not relabelled fouls drawn.

Recorded committed fouls. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Source-measured expected goals0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Source-measured expected goals. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club source xG totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG totalUnavailable0 matches

Every number, by venue

Season averages from stored matches. Faded figures rest on fewer than 3 matches; hover for the sample.

Goals & results

Played6
Won0
Drawn0
Lost6
Scored per match0.67
Conceded per match4.33
Avg total goals5.00
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score50%
Points per match0.00

Over/under & both teams scored

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals83%
Over 3.5 goals83%
Over 4.5 goals83%
Under 2.5 goals17%
Both teams scored50%
Scored over 1.517%
Conceded over 1.583%

Halves

Leading at HT0
Level at HT1
Trailing at HT5
1st-half goals for0.00
1st-half goals against2.67
1st half over 0.583%
2nd-half goals for0.67
2nd-half goals against1.67
2nd half over 1.567%
Scored in both halves0%

Both teams scored and Ulaangom City won: 0 of 6 matches. Corners, cards and shots are not available for this competition.

Compared with the league

Goals scored / match
Ulaangom City0.67
League average2.73
Goals conceded / match
Ulaangom City4.33
League average2.73
Both teams scored
Ulaangom City50%
League average61%
Over 2.5 goals
Ulaangom City83%
League average89%

League averages are per club per match (match totals halved where relevant).

Every match this season

DateOpponentH/AScoreHT
Sun, 13 Sept 2026Khaan Khuns-Erchim FCH0–10–0
Wed, 16 Sept 2026Khovd Western FCA1–40–2
Sun, 20 Sept 2026Deren FCH0–50–5
Sat, 26 Sept 2026Central StallionsA1–40–3
Wed, 30 Sept 2026Hunters FCH2–40–3
Mon, 5 Oct 2026FC UlaanbaatarA0–80–3
Thu, 15 Oct 2026Amtat FCAResult pending–
Mon, 19 Oct 2026KhovdHResult pending–

Score, corners, cards and shots shown as Ulaangom City first.

Before the next match

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.