Skip to content

Ulaangom City v Deren FC, Mongolian Premier League, Sun, 20 Sept 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 3. Sun, 20 Sept 2026

05Full time, half-time 0–5
Deren FCAway

Deren FC won by 5 goals.

LLLLLLeague form, oldest to newestWWWDL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Ulaangom City have 1 scored home results and Deren FC 1 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Ulaangom City at home: 0.00 points per match (1 measured matches); Deren FC away: 3.00 points per match (1 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Ulaangom City scored 0.00 per home match (1 measured match); Deren FC scored 2.00 away (1). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.67 per club appearance across 18 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 1 of 2 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half05
Second half00

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Ulaangom City at home, Deren FC away
  • 54%
    Both teams scored
    League 61%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 96%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 83%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 93%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 83%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 89%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 58%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 75%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 58%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 64%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 4.1
    Avg total goals
    League 5.46
    3 + 4 matches
  • 83%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 89%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 71%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 71%
    3 + 4 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Ulaangom City at home, Deren FC away
Ulaangom City (home)Deren FC (away)
9Position3
LLLLast 5, oldest to newestWWWL
3Played4
0.00Points per match2.25
0%Win %75%
0.67Scored / match3.25
3.33Conceded / match1.00
4.00Avg total goals4.25
33%Both scored75%
0%Clean sheets25%
67%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Ulaangom CityDeren FC
  • 0.001st half scored / match2.25
  • 2.671st half conceded / match0.50
  • 0.672nd half scored / match1.00
  • 0.672nd half conceded / match0.50
  • 0%Leading at half-time50%
  • 67%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 67%1st half over 1.575%
  • 67%2nd half over 0.575%
  • 33%2nd half over 1.550%
  • 0%Scored in both halves50%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Ulaangom City at home, Deren FC away, this season.

Goals

Ulaangom CityDeren FC
  • 0.67Scored / match3.25
  • 3.33Conceded / match1.00
  • 4.00Match total / match4.25
  • 33%Scored 1+100%
  • 33%Scored 2+75%
  • 100%Conceded 1+75%
  • 67%Conceded 2+25%
  • 67%Match over 1.5100%
  • 67%Match over 2.5100%
  • 67%Match over 3.550%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Mongolian Premier League matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.