Skip to content
Club comparison

Almeriav Elche

La Liga 2 2026-27 and La Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

2.25Points a match0.71
1.63Scored a match1.57
0.63Conceded2.43

Almeria

Elche

Selected season records

Almeria: La Liga 2 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Mon, 17 Aug 2026 to Sat, 3 Oct 2026). Elche: La Liga 2026-27, 7 (Mon, 17 Aug 2026 to Fri, 18 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

87Played

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Elche: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.250.71Points per match: first club better

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 1.39 from 182 club appearances.

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

75%14%Win %: first club better

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 39% from 182 club appearances.

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

0%29%Draw %

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 22% from 182 club appearances.

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Goals

1.631.57Scored per match: first club better

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

0.632.43Conceded per match: first club better

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

50%0%Clean sheet %: first club better

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

25%14%Failed to score %: second club better

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

25%86%Both scored %

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 51% from 182 club appearances.

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

38%71%Over 2.5 goals %

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 49% from 182 club appearances.

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

Halves

50%14%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 182 club appearances.

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

75%86%First-half goal %

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 70% from 182 club appearances.

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

50%100%Second-half goal %

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 74% from 182 club appearances.

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

Shots and xG

13.3811.29Shots: first club better

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 12.94 from 176 club appearances.

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

4.255.00Shots on target: second club better

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 4.19 from 176 club appearances.

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

1.601.24xG for: first club better

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

1.132.01xG against: first club better

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.004.43Corners for: second club better

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

5.504.29Corners against: second club better

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

9.508.71Corners in their matches

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 8.83 from 176 club appearances.

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

2.132.57Cards shown to them

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 2.65 from 176 club appearances.

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

5.384.43Cards in their matches

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 176 club appearances.

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match3 of 22 · 18 of 20
Goals scored4 of 22 · 5 of 20
Goals conceded3 of 22 · 19 of 20
Both scored %18 of 22 · 2 of 20
Over 2.5 %14 of 22 · 6 of 20
Clean sheet %4 of 22 · 16 of 20
Match corners5 of 22 · 14 of 20
Match cards9 of 22 · 8 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Almeria

La Liga 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

WWWWWLLW
Points per match
2.258 measured matches
Scored per match
1.638 measured matches
Both teams scored
25%2 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
9.508 measured matches
Match cards
5.388 measured matches
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · v BurgosW 2–1
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · at MallorcaW 1–0
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v Celta BW 2–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at CordobaW 2–0
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v CadizW 3–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at SabadellL 0–1
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at TenerifeL 0–1
  • Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · v EldenseW 3–0

Elche

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

WLDLLLD
Points per match
0.717 measured matches
Scored per match
1.577 measured matches
Both teams scored
86%6 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
8.717 measured matches
Match cards
4.437 measured matches
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · at EspanolW 3–1
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · v Real MadridL 2–3
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Ath BilbaoD 1–1
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · v SociedadL 2–3
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at SantanderL 2–3
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · v BarcelonaL 0–5
  • Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · at La CorunaD 1–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

8 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Almeria: 3 wins. Draws: 4. Elche: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.2526 goals in 8 meetings
Over 1.5
100%8 of 8 meetings
Over 2.5
50%4 of 8 meetings
Over 3.5
25%2 of 8 meetings
Both scored
88%7 of 8 meetings
Almeria clean sheets
0%0 of 8 meetings
Elche clean sheets
13%1 of 8 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.