Skip to content
Club comparison

Annan Athleticv Peterhead

Scottish League Two 2026-27 and Scottish League One 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.00Points a match0.70
1.00Scored a match0.70
1.22Conceded1.70

Annan Athletic

Peterhead

Selected season records

Annan Athletic: Scottish League Two 2026-27, 9 scored matches (Sat, 1 Aug 2026 to Sat, 3 Oct 2026). Peterhead: Scottish League One 2026-27, 10 (Sat, 1 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

910Played

Annan Athletic: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Peterhead: 10 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.000.70Points per match: first club better

Annan Athletic: 9 measured matches; league 1.41 from 90 club appearances.

Peterhead: 10 measured matches; league 1.39 from 98 club appearances.

33%20%Win %: first club better

Annan Athletic: 9 measured matches; league 41% from 90 club appearances.

Peterhead: 10 measured matches; league 39% from 98 club appearances.

0%10%Draw %

Annan Athletic: 9 measured matches; league 18% from 90 club appearances.

Peterhead: 10 measured matches; league 22% from 98 club appearances.

Goals

1.000.70Scored per match: first club better

Annan Athletic: 9 measured matches; league 1.70 from 90 club appearances.

Peterhead: 10 measured matches; league 1.40 from 98 club appearances.

1.221.70Conceded per match: first club better

Annan Athletic: 9 measured matches; league 1.70 from 90 club appearances.

Peterhead: 10 measured matches; league 1.40 from 98 club appearances.

33%10%Clean sheet %: first club better

Annan Athletic: 9 measured matches; league 24% from 90 club appearances.

Peterhead: 10 measured matches; league 32% from 98 club appearances.

33%40%Failed to score %: first club better

Annan Athletic: 9 measured matches; league 24% from 90 club appearances.

Peterhead: 10 measured matches; league 32% from 98 club appearances.

33%50%Both scored %

Annan Athletic: 9 measured matches; league 53% from 90 club appearances.

Peterhead: 10 measured matches; league 45% from 98 club appearances.

33%60%Over 2.5 goals %

Annan Athletic: 9 measured matches; league 62% from 90 club appearances.

Peterhead: 10 measured matches; league 59% from 98 club appearances.

Halves

22%10%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Annan Athletic: 9 measured matches; league 38% from 90 club appearances.

Peterhead: 10 measured matches; league 33% from 98 club appearances.

56%50%First-half goal %

Annan Athletic: 9 measured matches; league 82% from 90 club appearances.

Peterhead: 10 measured matches; league 67% from 98 club appearances.

89%90%Second-half goal %

Annan Athletic: 9 measured matches; league 84% from 90 club appearances.

Peterhead: 10 measured matches; league 80% from 98 club appearances.

Shots and xG

9.227.56Shots: first club better

Annan Athletic: 9 measured matches; league 10.52 from 90 club appearances.

Peterhead: 9 measured matches; league 8.90 from 88 club appearances.

3.443.00Shots on target: first club better

Annan Athletic: 9 measured matches; league 4.79 from 90 club appearances.

Peterhead: 9 measured matches; league 4.19 from 88 club appearances.

––xG for

Annan Athletic: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Peterhead: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG against

Annan Athletic: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Peterhead: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

4.673.22Corners for: first club better

Annan Athletic: 9 measured matches; league 4.98 from 90 club appearances.

Peterhead: 9 measured matches; league 4.55 from 88 club appearances.

4.224.11Corners against: second club better

Annan Athletic: 9 measured matches; league 4.98 from 90 club appearances.

Peterhead: 9 measured matches; league 4.55 from 88 club appearances.

8.897.33Corners in their matches

Annan Athletic: 9 measured matches; league 9.96 from 90 club appearances.

Peterhead: 9 measured matches; league 9.09 from 88 club appearances.

2.221.56Cards shown to them

Annan Athletic: 9 measured matches; league 2.10 from 90 club appearances.

Peterhead: 9 measured matches; league 2.34 from 88 club appearances.

4.114.44Cards in their matches

Annan Athletic: 9 measured matches; league 4.20 from 90 club appearances.

Peterhead: 9 measured matches; league 4.68 from 88 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match9 of 10 · 9 of 10
Goals scored9 of 10 · 10 of 10
Goals conceded2 of 10 · 8 of 10
Both scored %10 of 10 · 2 of 10
Over 2.5 %10 of 10 · 4 of 10
Clean sheet %2 of 10 · 9 of 10
Match corners8 of 10 · 10 of 10
Match cards5 of 10 · 6 of 10

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Annan Athletic

Scottish League Two 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

LLWLWLLWL
Points per match
1.009 measured matches
Scored per match
1.009 measured matches
Both teams scored
33%3 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
8.899 measured matches
Match cards
4.119 measured matches
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · v StirlingL 0–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at ForfarL 0–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v ElginW 2–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Kelty HeartsL 1–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v DumbartonW 2–0
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Edinburgh CityL 0–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v ClydeL 1–2
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at StranraerW 1–0
  • Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · v SpartansL 2–4

Peterhead

Scottish League One 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 10 available.

LLLLLDLWWL
Points per match
0.7010 measured matches
Scored per match
0.7010 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%5 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
7.339 measured matches
Match cards
4.449 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v Queen of SthL 0–1
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at HamiltonL 1–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v Airdrie UtdL 1–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at East KilbrideL 1–3
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v MontroseL 0–3
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at AlloaD 1–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Cove RangersL 0–3
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v East FifeW 2–1
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at Queen of SthW 1–0
  • Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · v Ross CountyL 0–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

8 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Annan Athletic: 1 wins. Draws: 1. Peterhead: 6 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.0024 goals in 8 meetings
Over 1.5
75%6 of 8 meetings
Over 2.5
75%6 of 8 meetings
Over 3.5
25%2 of 8 meetings
Both scored
63%5 of 8 meetings
Annan Athletic clean sheets
13%1 of 8 meetings
Peterhead clean sheets
25%2 of 8 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.