Skip to content
Club comparison

Augsburgv Dortmund

Bundesliga 2026-27 and Bundesliga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.60Points a match2.60
2.60Scored a match2.20
1.60Conceded0.80

Augsburg

Dortmund

Selected season records

Augsburg: Bundesliga 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Sun, 30 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Dortmund: Bundesliga 2026-27, 5 (Sat, 29 Aug 2026 to Fri, 9 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

55Played

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Dortmund: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.602.60Points per match: second club better

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 1.40 from 86 club appearances.

Dortmund: 5 measured matches; league 1.40 from 86 club appearances.

40%80%Win %: second club better

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 40% from 86 club appearances.

Dortmund: 5 measured matches; league 40% from 86 club appearances.

40%20%Draw %

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 21% from 86 club appearances.

Dortmund: 5 measured matches; league 21% from 86 club appearances.

Goals

2.602.20Scored per match: first club better

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

Dortmund: 5 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

1.600.80Conceded per match: second club better

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

Dortmund: 5 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

20%60%Clean sheet %: second club better

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

Dortmund: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

0%0%Failed to score %

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

Dortmund: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

80%40%Both scored %

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 58% from 86 club appearances.

Dortmund: 5 measured matches; league 58% from 86 club appearances.

100%60%Over 2.5 goals %

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 77% from 86 club appearances.

Dortmund: 5 measured matches; league 77% from 86 club appearances.

Halves

60%40%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 41% from 86 club appearances.

Dortmund: 5 measured matches; league 41% from 86 club appearances.

100%60%First-half goal %

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 86% from 86 club appearances.

Dortmund: 5 measured matches; league 86% from 86 club appearances.

100%80%Second-half goal %

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 88% from 86 club appearances.

Dortmund: 5 measured matches; league 88% from 86 club appearances.

Shots and xG

14.0014.50Shots: second club better

Augsburg: 4 measured matches; league 15.51 from 72 club appearances.

Dortmund: 4 measured matches; league 15.51 from 72 club appearances.

7.255.00Shots on target: first club better

Augsburg: 4 measured matches; league 5.40 from 72 club appearances.

Dortmund: 4 measured matches; league 5.40 from 72 club appearances.

1.721.64xG for: first club better

Augsburg: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

Dortmund: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

2.290.98xG against: second club better

Augsburg: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

Dortmund: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.753.75Corners for: first club better

Augsburg: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

Dortmund: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

7.005.00Corners against: second club better

Augsburg: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

Dortmund: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

11.758.75Corners in their matches

Augsburg: 4 measured matches; league 10.86 from 72 club appearances.

Dortmund: 4 measured matches; league 10.86 from 72 club appearances.

1.252.75Cards shown to them

Augsburg: 4 measured matches; league 1.83 from 72 club appearances.

Dortmund: 4 measured matches; league 1.83 from 72 club appearances.

2.504.75Cards in their matches

Augsburg: 4 measured matches; league 3.67 from 72 club appearances.

Dortmund: 4 measured matches; league 3.67 from 72 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match6 of 18 · 1 of 18
Goals scored5 of 18 · 7 of 18
Goals conceded7 of 18 · 2 of 18
Both scored %4 of 18 · 13 of 18
Over 2.5 %1 of 18 · 14 of 18
Clean sheet %8 of 18 · 1 of 18
Match corners7 of 18 · 17 of 18
Match cards15 of 18 · 3 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Augsburg

Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

DLDWW
Points per match
1.605 measured matches
Scored per match
2.605 measured matches
Both teams scored
80%4 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
11.754 measured matches
Match cards
2.504 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v Bayern MunichD 2–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Werder BremenL 2–3
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v LeverkusenD 2–2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Ein FrankfurtW 4–1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v Schalke 04W 3–0

Dortmund

Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

DWWWW
Points per match
2.605 measured matches
Scored per match
2.205 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%2 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
8.754 measured matches
Match cards
4.754 measured matches
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · v Werder BremenD 2–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at StuttgartW 1–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v PaderbornW 3–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at HoffenheimW 3–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v HamburgW 2–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Augsburg: 2 wins. Draws: 2. Dortmund: 6 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.0030 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
20%2 of 10 meetings
Both scored
60%6 of 10 meetings
Augsburg clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings
Dortmund clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.