Skip to content
Club comparison

Benficav Pacos Ferreira

Primeira Liga 2026-27 and Primeira Liga 2022-23. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

2.00Points a match0.68
2.88Scored a match0.76
1.25Conceded1.82

Benfica

Pacos Ferreira

Selected season records

Benfica: Primeira Liga 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Pacos Ferreira: Primeira Liga 2022-23, 34 (Mon, 8 Aug 2022 to Sat, 27 May 2023). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

834Played

Benfica: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Pacos Ferreira: 34 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.000.68Points per match: first club better

Benfica: 8 measured matches; league 1.37 from 174 club appearances.

Pacos Ferreira: 34 measured matches; league 1.41 from 612 club appearances.

63%18%Win %: first club better

Benfica: 8 measured matches; league 37% from 174 club appearances.

Pacos Ferreira: 34 measured matches; league 41% from 612 club appearances.

13%15%Draw %

Benfica: 8 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Pacos Ferreira: 34 measured matches; league 18% from 612 club appearances.

Goals

2.880.76Scored per match: first club better

Benfica: 8 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

Pacos Ferreira: 34 measured matches; league 1.25 from 612 club appearances.

1.251.82Conceded per match: first club better

Benfica: 8 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

Pacos Ferreira: 34 measured matches; league 1.25 from 612 club appearances.

38%9%Clean sheet %: first club better

Benfica: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

Pacos Ferreira: 34 measured matches; league 32% from 612 club appearances.

0%47%Failed to score %: first club better

Benfica: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

Pacos Ferreira: 34 measured matches; league 32% from 612 club appearances.

63%47%Both scored %

Benfica: 8 measured matches; league 52% from 174 club appearances.

Pacos Ferreira: 34 measured matches; league 43% from 612 club appearances.

100%53%Over 2.5 goals %

Benfica: 8 measured matches; league 56% from 174 club appearances.

Pacos Ferreira: 34 measured matches; league 48% from 612 club appearances.

Halves

63%18%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Benfica: 8 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Pacos Ferreira: 34 measured matches; league 29% from 612 club appearances.

100%65%First-half goal %

Benfica: 8 measured matches; league 70% from 174 club appearances.

Pacos Ferreira: 34 measured matches; league 67% from 612 club appearances.

100%82%Second-half goal %

Benfica: 8 measured matches; league 77% from 174 club appearances.

Pacos Ferreira: 34 measured matches; league 77% from 612 club appearances.

Shots and xG

19.1411.47Shots: first club better

Benfica: 7 measured matches; league 12.24 from 124 club appearances.

Pacos Ferreira: 34 measured matches; league 12.62 from 612 club appearances.

7.143.50Shots on target: first club better

Benfica: 7 measured matches; league 4.08 from 124 club appearances.

Pacos Ferreira: 34 measured matches; league 4.21 from 612 club appearances.

2.32–xG for

Benfica: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Pacos Ferreira: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.65–xG against

Benfica: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Pacos Ferreira: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

7.295.71Corners for: first club better

Benfica: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

Pacos Ferreira: 34 measured matches; league 5.31 from 612 club appearances.

1.716.12Corners against: first club better

Benfica: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

Pacos Ferreira: 34 measured matches; league 5.31 from 612 club appearances.

9.0011.82Corners in their matches

Benfica: 7 measured matches; league 8.61 from 124 club appearances.

Pacos Ferreira: 34 measured matches; league 10.62 from 612 club appearances.

1.863.56Cards shown to them

Benfica: 7 measured matches; league 2.22 from 124 club appearances.

Pacos Ferreira: 34 measured matches; league 2.99 from 612 club appearances.

4.866.35Cards in their matches

Benfica: 7 measured matches; league 4.44 from 124 club appearances.

Pacos Ferreira: 34 measured matches; league 5.98 from 612 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match6 of 21 · 17 of 18
Goals scored1 of 21 · 16 of 18
Goals conceded11 of 21 · 17 of 18
Both scored %6 of 21 · 4 of 18
Over 2.5 %1 of 21 · 6 of 18
Clean sheet %7 of 21 · 18 of 18
Match corners6 of 18 · 2 of 18
Match cards5 of 18 · 6 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Benfica

Primeira Liga 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

LLWWWWWD
Points per match
2.008 measured matches
Scored per match
2.888 measured matches
Both teams scored
63%5 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
9.007 measured matches
Match cards
4.867 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at FC PortoL 1–3
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at PortoL 1–3
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v Gil VicenteW 3–1
  • Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · at MoreirenseW 4–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at MaritimoW 3–0
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v EstorilW 2–1
  • Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · at Casa PiaW 7–0
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · v Academico ViseuD 2–2

Pacos Ferreira

Primeira Liga 2022-23. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 34 available.

LWLLWLLLDD
Points per match
0.8010 measured matches
Scored per match
0.8010 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%5 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
11.0010 measured matches
Match cards
5.0010 measured matches
  • Sat, 27 May 2023 · at Sp BragaL 0–3
  • Sun, 21 May 2023 · v Rio AveW 3–1
  • Sat, 13 May 2023 · at ChavesL 0–2
  • Sun, 7 May 2023 · v Sp LisbonL 0–4
  • Sat, 29 Apr 2023 · at VizelaW 2–1
  • Sat, 22 Apr 2023 · v PortoL 0–2
  • Sat, 15 Apr 2023 · at MaritimoL 1–3
  • Sat, 8 Apr 2023 · v FamalicaoL 1–3
  • Sat, 1 Apr 2023 · at GuimaraesD 0–0
  • Sat, 18 Mar 2023 · at AroucaD 1–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Benfica: 10 wins. Draws: 0. Pacos Ferreira: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.2032 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
100%10 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
40%4 of 10 meetings
Both scored
30%3 of 10 meetings
Benfica clean sheets
70%7 of 10 meetings
Pacos Ferreira clean sheets
0%0 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.