Skip to content
Club comparison

Betisv Mallorca

La Liga 2026-27 and La Liga 2 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

2.29Points a match1.75
1.29Scored a match1.00
1.00Conceded0.38

Betis

Mallorca

Selected season records

Betis: La Liga 2026-27, 7 scored matches (Fri, 21 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Mallorca: La Liga 2 2026-27, 8 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sun, 4 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

78Played

Betis: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.291.75Points per match: first club better

Betis: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 1.39 from 182 club appearances.

71%50%Win %: first club better

Betis: 7 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 39% from 182 club appearances.

14%25%Draw %

Betis: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 22% from 182 club appearances.

Goals

1.291.00Scored per match: first club better

Betis: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

1.000.38Conceded per match: second club better

Betis: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

57%75%Clean sheet %: second club better

Betis: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

0%50%Failed to score %: first club better

Betis: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

43%0%Both scored %

Betis: 7 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 51% from 182 club appearances.

29%13%Over 2.5 goals %

Betis: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 49% from 182 club appearances.

Halves

43%25%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Betis: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 182 club appearances.

57%50%First-half goal %

Betis: 7 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 70% from 182 club appearances.

71%50%Second-half goal %

Betis: 7 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 74% from 182 club appearances.

Shots and xG

17.4312.13Shots: first club better

Betis: 7 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 12.94 from 176 club appearances.

6.433.63Shots on target: first club better

Betis: 7 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 4.19 from 176 club appearances.

1.521.25xG for: first club better

Betis: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

1.860.94xG against: second club better

Betis: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.714.25Corners for: first club better

Betis: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

7.004.63Corners against: second club better

Betis: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

11.718.88Corners in their matches

Betis: 7 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 8.83 from 176 club appearances.

1.293.13Cards shown to them

Betis: 7 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 2.65 from 176 club appearances.

3.144.88Cards in their matches

Betis: 7 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 176 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match3 of 20 · 5 of 22
Goals scored13 of 20 · 16 of 22
Goals conceded3 of 20 · 1 of 22
Both scored %15 of 20 · 22 of 22
Over 2.5 %16 of 20 · 22 of 22
Clean sheet %1 of 20 · 1 of 22
Match corners2 of 20 · 11 of 22
Match cards18 of 20 · 16 of 22

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Betis

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

DWWWLWW
Points per match
2.297 measured matches
Scored per match
1.297 measured matches
Both teams scored
43%3 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
11.717 measured matches
Match cards
3.147 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at La CorunaD 1–1
  • Thu, 17 Sept 2026 · v GetafeW 1–0
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at VillarrealW 2–1
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · v Real MadridW 1–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at LevanteL 2–5
  • Tue, 25 Aug 2026 · at ValenciaW 1–0
  • Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · v SociedadW 1–0

Mallorca

La Liga 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

DLWWDWLW
Points per match
1.758 measured matches
Scored per match
1.008 measured matches
Both teams scored
0%0 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
8.888 measured matches
Match cards
4.888 measured matches
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at GironaD 0–0
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · v AlmeriaL 0–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Sociedad BW 1–0
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v SabadellW 2–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at EldenseD 0–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v CeutaW 3–0
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · at GranadaL 0–2
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v ValladolidW 2–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Betis: 8 wins. Draws: 1. Mallorca: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.2022 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 10 meetings
Both scored
50%5 of 10 meetings
Betis clean sheets
50%5 of 10 meetings
Mallorca clean sheets
0%0 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.