Skip to content
Club comparison

Cadizv Celta

La Liga 2 2026-27 and La Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.88Points a match1.00
1.38Scored a match1.14
1.25Conceded0.86

Cadiz

Celta

Selected season records

Cadiz: La Liga 2 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 3 Oct 2026). Celta: La Liga 2026-27, 7 (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

87Played

Cadiz: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Celta: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.881.00Points per match: second club better

Cadiz: 8 measured matches; league 1.39 from 182 club appearances.

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

13%14%Win %: second club better

Cadiz: 8 measured matches; league 39% from 182 club appearances.

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

50%57%Draw %

Cadiz: 8 measured matches; league 22% from 182 club appearances.

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Goals

1.381.14Scored per match: first club better

Cadiz: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

1.250.86Conceded per match: second club better

Cadiz: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

25%43%Clean sheet %: second club better

Cadiz: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

25%43%Failed to score %: first club better

Cadiz: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

63%43%Both scored %

Cadiz: 8 measured matches; league 51% from 182 club appearances.

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

50%29%Over 2.5 goals %

Cadiz: 8 measured matches; league 49% from 182 club appearances.

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

Halves

13%43%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Cadiz: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 182 club appearances.

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

63%71%First-half goal %

Cadiz: 8 measured matches; league 70% from 182 club appearances.

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

75%57%Second-half goal %

Cadiz: 8 measured matches; league 74% from 182 club appearances.

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

Shots and xG

12.2510.29Shots: first club better

Cadiz: 8 measured matches; league 12.94 from 176 club appearances.

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

3.883.71Shots on target: first club better

Cadiz: 8 measured matches; league 4.19 from 176 club appearances.

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

1.220.95xG for: first club better

Cadiz: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

1.161.24xG against: first club better

Cadiz: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.133.29Corners for: first club better

Cadiz: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

4.504.71Corners against: first club better

Cadiz: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

8.638.00Corners in their matches

Cadiz: 8 measured matches; league 8.83 from 176 club appearances.

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

3.501.71Cards shown to them

Cadiz: 8 measured matches; league 2.65 from 176 club appearances.

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

5.884.43Cards in their matches

Cadiz: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 176 club appearances.

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match19 of 22 · 12 of 20
Goals scored11 of 22 · 16 of 20
Goals conceded11 of 22 · 1 of 20
Both scored %4 of 22 · 15 of 20
Over 2.5 %11 of 22 · 16 of 20
Clean sheet %11 of 22 · 4 of 20
Match corners12 of 22 · 16 of 20
Match cards5 of 22 · 8 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Cadiz

La Liga 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

WDLLLDDD
Points per match
0.888 measured matches
Scored per match
1.388 measured matches
Both teams scored
63%5 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
8.638 measured matches
Match cards
5.888 measured matches
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · v LeganesW 4–0
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at TenerifeD 1–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v GironaL 1–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v Las PalmasL 0–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at AlmeriaL 2–3
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v ValladolidD 1–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at EldenseD 2–2
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v Celta BD 0–0

Celta

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

WDDDLLD
Points per match
1.007 measured matches
Scored per match
1.147 measured matches
Both teams scored
43%3 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
8.007 measured matches
Match cards
4.437 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v SantanderW 5–0
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v MalagaD 1–1
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · at GetafeD 1–1
  • Thu, 3 Sept 2026 · at SociedadD 0–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v Ath BilbaoL 0–2
  • Thu, 27 Aug 2026 · v OsasunaL 1–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at ValenciaD 0–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

8 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Cadiz: 2 wins. Draws: 4. Celta: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.1317 goals in 8 meetings
Over 1.5
63%5 of 8 meetings
Over 2.5
50%4 of 8 meetings
Over 3.5
25%2 of 8 meetings
Both scored
38%3 of 8 meetings
Cadiz clean sheets
38%3 of 8 meetings
Celta clean sheets
50%4 of 8 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.