Skip to content
Club comparison

Coventryv Millwall

Premier League 2026-27 and EFL Championship 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.60Points a match1.56
0.20Scored a match1.78
2.00Conceded1.67

Coventry

Millwall

Selected season records

Coventry: Premier League 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Fri, 21 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Millwall: EFL Championship 2026-27, 9 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

59Played

Coventry: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Millwall: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.601.56Points per match: second club better

Coventry: 5 measured matches; league 1.34 from 112 club appearances.

Millwall: 9 measured matches; league 1.35 from 212 club appearances.

20%44%Win %: second club better

Coventry: 5 measured matches; league 34% from 112 club appearances.

Millwall: 9 measured matches; league 35% from 212 club appearances.

0%22%Draw %

Coventry: 5 measured matches; league 32% from 112 club appearances.

Millwall: 9 measured matches; league 30% from 212 club appearances.

Goals

0.201.78Scored per match: second club better

Coventry: 5 measured matches; league 1.44 from 112 club appearances.

Millwall: 9 measured matches; league 1.42 from 212 club appearances.

2.001.67Conceded per match: second club better

Coventry: 5 measured matches; league 1.44 from 112 club appearances.

Millwall: 9 measured matches; league 1.42 from 212 club appearances.

20%44%Clean sheet %: second club better

Coventry: 5 measured matches; league 28% from 112 club appearances.

Millwall: 9 measured matches; league 20% from 212 club appearances.

80%11%Failed to score %: second club better

Coventry: 5 measured matches; league 28% from 112 club appearances.

Millwall: 9 measured matches; league 20% from 212 club appearances.

0%44%Both scored %

Coventry: 5 measured matches; league 54% from 112 club appearances.

Millwall: 9 measured matches; league 67% from 212 club appearances.

40%78%Over 2.5 goals %

Coventry: 5 measured matches; league 54% from 112 club appearances.

Millwall: 9 measured matches; league 62% from 212 club appearances.

Halves

0%56%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Coventry: 5 measured matches; league 25% from 112 club appearances.

Millwall: 9 measured matches; league 32% from 212 club appearances.

60%89%First-half goal %

Coventry: 5 measured matches; league 59% from 112 club appearances.

Millwall: 9 measured matches; league 79% from 212 club appearances.

80%100%Second-half goal %

Coventry: 5 measured matches; league 82% from 112 club appearances.

Millwall: 9 measured matches; league 78% from 212 club appearances.

Shots and xG

10.2015.00Shots: second club better

Coventry: 5 measured matches; league 13.92 from 100 club appearances.

Millwall: 8 measured matches; league 13.47 from 190 club appearances.

3.204.13Shots on target: second club better

Coventry: 5 measured matches; league 4.37 from 100 club appearances.

Millwall: 8 measured matches; league 4.29 from 190 club appearances.

0.972.01xG for: second club better

Coventry: 5 measured matches; league 1.50 from 100 club appearances.

Millwall: 8 measured matches; league 1.40 from 190 club appearances.

1.731.42xG against: second club better

Coventry: 5 measured matches; league 1.50 from 100 club appearances.

Millwall: 8 measured matches; league 1.40 from 190 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.004.38Corners for: second club better

Coventry: 5 measured matches; league 4.69 from 100 club appearances.

Millwall: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 190 club appearances.

4.607.38Corners against: first club better

Coventry: 5 measured matches; league 4.69 from 100 club appearances.

Millwall: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 190 club appearances.

8.6011.75Corners in their matches

Coventry: 5 measured matches; league 9.38 from 100 club appearances.

Millwall: 8 measured matches; league 10.60 from 190 club appearances.

1.001.50Cards shown to them

Coventry: 5 measured matches; league 1.94 from 100 club appearances.

Millwall: 8 measured matches; league 1.96 from 190 club appearances.

2.604.38Cards in their matches

Coventry: 5 measured matches; league 3.88 from 100 club appearances.

Millwall: 8 measured matches; league 3.92 from 190 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match17 of 20 · 7 of 24
Goals scored20 of 20 · 6 of 24
Goals conceded15 of 20 · 19 of 24
Both scored %20 of 20 · 23 of 24
Over 2.5 %12 of 20 · 3 of 24
Clean sheet %10 of 20 · 1 of 24
Match corners14 of 20 · 5 of 24
Match cards19 of 20 · 7 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Coventry

Premier League 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

WLLLL
Points per match
0.605 measured matches
Scored per match
0.205 measured matches
Both teams scored
0%0 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
8.605 measured matches
Match cards
2.605 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Nott'm ForestW 1–0
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v BrightonL 0–5
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Man CityL 0–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v HullL 0–1
  • Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · at ArsenalL 0–3

Millwall

EFL Championship 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

WDDLWLLWW
Points per match
1.569 measured matches
Scored per match
1.789 measured matches
Both teams scored
44%4 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
11.758 measured matches
Match cards
4.388 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at PrestonW 1–0
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v West HamD 2–2
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at MiddlesbroughD 2–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at BlackburnL 1–3
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v BoltonW 4–0
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · v WrexhamL 0–3
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at SouthamptonL 1–5
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v NorwichW 3–0
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Bristol CityW 2–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Coventry: 6 wins. Draws: 2. Millwall: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.3023 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
60%6 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
20%2 of 10 meetings
Both scored
40%4 of 10 meetings
Coventry clean sheets
50%5 of 10 meetings
Millwall clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.