Skip to content
Club comparison

Cremonesev Ternana

Serie B 2026-27 and Coppa Italia Femminile 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.00Points a match3.00
0.83Scored a match5.00
1.17Conceded1.00

Cremonese

Ternana

Selected season records

Cremonese: Serie B 2026-27, 6 scored matches (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Ternana: Coppa Italia Femminile 2026-27, 1 (Sun, 20 Sept 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

61Played

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ternana: 1 measured match; league measurement unavailable.

1.003.00Points per match: second club better

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 1.36 from 114 club appearances.

Ternana: 1 measured match; league 1.40 from 20 club appearances.

17%100%Win %: second club better

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 36% from 114 club appearances.

Ternana: 1 measured match; league 40% from 20 club appearances.

50%0%Draw %

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 28% from 114 club appearances.

Ternana: 1 measured match; league 20% from 20 club appearances.

Goals

0.835.00Scored per match: second club better

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

Ternana: 1 measured match; league 1.60 from 20 club appearances.

1.171.00Conceded per match: second club better

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

Ternana: 1 measured match; league 1.60 from 20 club appearances.

33%0%Clean sheet %: first club better

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

Ternana: 1 measured match; league 25% from 20 club appearances.

67%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

Ternana: 1 measured match; league 25% from 20 club appearances.

33%100%Both scored %

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

Ternana: 1 measured match; league 60% from 20 club appearances.

50%100%Over 2.5 goals %

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 53% from 114 club appearances.

Ternana: 1 measured match; league 60% from 20 club appearances.

Halves

17%100%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 26% from 114 club appearances.

Ternana: 1 measured match; league 30% from 20 club appearances.

67%100%First-half goal %

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

Ternana: 1 measured match; league 60% from 20 club appearances.

50%100%Second-half goal %

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 84% from 114 club appearances.

Ternana: 1 measured match; league 80% from 20 club appearances.

Shots and xG

12.60–Shots

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 13.83 from 100 club appearances.

Ternana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

4.20–Shots on target

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 4.37 from 100 club appearances.

Ternana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.19–xG for

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

Ternana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.06–xG against

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

Ternana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

4.20–Corners for

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

Ternana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

3.40–Corners against

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

Ternana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

7.60–Corners in their matches

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 9.78 from 100 club appearances.

Ternana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.40–Cards shown to them

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 2.10 from 100 club appearances.

Ternana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.80–Cards in their matches

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 4.20 from 100 club appearances.

Ternana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match13 of 20 · 1 of 19
Goals scored18 of 20 · 1 of 19
Goals conceded6 of 20 · 6 of 19
Both scored %20 of 20 · 1 of 19
Over 2.5 %11 of 20 · 1 of 19
Clean sheet %3 of 20 · 6 of 19
Match corners18 of 20 · –
Match cards20 of 20 · –

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Cremonese

Serie B 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

DDDWLL
Points per match
1.006 measured matches
Scored per match
0.836 measured matches
Both teams scored
33%2 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
7.605 measured matches
Match cards
2.805 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at ArezzoD 0–0
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v Virtus EntellaD 0–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at CesenaD 2–2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v PadovaW 3–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v ModenaL 0–3
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at EmpoliL 0–1

Ternana

Coppa Italia Femminile 2026-27. Showing 1 venue-qualified results from 1 selected scored matches; 1 available.

W
Points per match
3.001 measured match
Scored per match
5.001 measured match
Both teams scored
100%1 of 1 measured match
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at CataniaW 5–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

6 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Cremonese: 3 wins. Draws: 1. Ternana: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.0018 goals in 6 meetings
Over 1.5
83%5 of 6 meetings
Over 2.5
67%4 of 6 meetings
Over 3.5
17%1 of 6 meetings
Both scored
67%4 of 6 meetings
Cremonese clean sheets
33%2 of 6 meetings
Ternana clean sheets
0%0 of 6 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.