Skip to content
Club comparison

Doncasterv Barrow

EFL League One 2026-27 and National League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.13Points a match1.62
1.13Scored a match1.69
1.13Conceded1.23

Doncaster

Barrow

Selected season records

Doncaster: EFL League One 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Barrow: National League 2026-27, 13 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

813Played

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Barrow: 13 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.131.62Points per match: second club better

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 1.34 from 204 club appearances.

Barrow: 13 measured matches; league 1.41 from 310 club appearances.

25%46%Win %: second club better

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 34% from 204 club appearances.

Barrow: 13 measured matches; league 41% from 310 club appearances.

38%23%Draw %

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 204 club appearances.

Barrow: 13 measured matches; league 18% from 310 club appearances.

Goals

1.131.69Scored per match: second club better

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

Barrow: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

1.131.23Conceded per match: first club better

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

Barrow: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

38%23%Clean sheet %: first club better

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

Barrow: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

25%15%Failed to score %: second club better

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

Barrow: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

50%62%Both scored %

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 61% from 204 club appearances.

Barrow: 13 measured matches; league 63% from 310 club appearances.

38%69%Over 2.5 goals %

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 55% from 204 club appearances.

Barrow: 13 measured matches; league 61% from 310 club appearances.

Halves

38%15%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 204 club appearances.

Barrow: 13 measured matches; league 30% from 310 club appearances.

75%46%First-half goal %

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 65% from 204 club appearances.

Barrow: 13 measured matches; league 74% from 310 club appearances.

63%92%Second-half goal %

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 82% from 204 club appearances.

Barrow: 13 measured matches; league 87% from 310 club appearances.

Shots and xG

13.5710.08Shots: first club better

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 13.17 from 180 club appearances.

Barrow: 12 measured matches; league 8.94 from 286 club appearances.

4.145.42Shots on target: second club better

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 4.21 from 180 club appearances.

Barrow: 12 measured matches; league 4.70 from 286 club appearances.

1.36–xG for

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

Barrow: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.08–xG against

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

Barrow: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

4.866.42Corners for: second club better

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

Barrow: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

6.144.50Corners against: second club better

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

Barrow: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

11.0010.92Corners in their matches

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 10.72 from 180 club appearances.

Barrow: 12 measured matches; league 9.91 from 286 club appearances.

2.002.92Cards shown to them

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 1.89 from 180 club appearances.

Barrow: 12 measured matches; league 2.12 from 286 club appearances.

3.436.00Cards in their matches

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 3.78 from 180 club appearances.

Barrow: 12 measured matches; league 4.24 from 286 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match15 of 24 · 8 of 24
Goals scored16 of 24 · 8 of 24
Goals conceded6 of 24 · 5 of 24
Both scored %18 of 24 · 13 of 24
Over 2.5 %20 of 24 · 7 of 24
Clean sheet %4 of 24 · 6 of 24
Match corners9 of 24 · 4 of 24
Match cards16 of 24 · 1 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Doncaster

EFL League One 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

WWLLDDDL
Points per match
1.138 measured matches
Scored per match
1.138 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%4 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
11.007 measured matches
Match cards
3.437 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v BurtonW 1–0
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at PeterboroW 2–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at AFC WimbledonL 0–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v PlymouthL 2–3
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · v Notts CountyD 1–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at StevenageD 2–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v BarnsleyD 0–0
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at MansfieldL 1–2

Barrow

National League 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 13 available.

WWWWWLDWDL
Points per match
2.0010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.9010 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%6 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
11.569 measured matches
Match cards
7.009 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at TamworthW 2–1
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · v WealdstoneW 2–1
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · v ScunthorpeW 3–0
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at SouthendW 4–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v AldershotW 1–0
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at SolihullL 0–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at WorthingD 2–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v SuttonW 3–0
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at KidderminsterD 1–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v YeovilL 1–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

6 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Doncaster: 4 wins. Draws: 0. Barrow: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.1719 goals in 6 meetings
Over 1.5
67%4 of 6 meetings
Over 2.5
50%3 of 6 meetings
Over 3.5
50%3 of 6 meetings
Both scored
50%3 of 6 meetings
Doncaster clean sheets
33%2 of 6 meetings
Barrow clean sheets
17%1 of 6 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.