Skip to content
Club comparison

Doncasterv Charlton

EFL League One 2026-27 and EFL Championship 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.13Points a match1.44
1.13Scored a match0.89
1.13Conceded1.22

Doncaster

Charlton

Selected season records

Doncaster: EFL League One 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Charlton: EFL Championship 2026-27, 9 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

89Played

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Charlton: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.131.44Points per match: second club better

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 1.34 from 204 club appearances.

Charlton: 9 measured matches; league 1.35 from 212 club appearances.

25%33%Win %: second club better

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 34% from 204 club appearances.

Charlton: 9 measured matches; league 35% from 212 club appearances.

38%44%Draw %

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 204 club appearances.

Charlton: 9 measured matches; league 30% from 212 club appearances.

Goals

1.130.89Scored per match: first club better

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

Charlton: 9 measured matches; league 1.42 from 212 club appearances.

1.131.22Conceded per match: first club better

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

Charlton: 9 measured matches; league 1.42 from 212 club appearances.

38%33%Clean sheet %: first club better

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

Charlton: 9 measured matches; league 20% from 212 club appearances.

25%33%Failed to score %: first club better

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

Charlton: 9 measured matches; league 20% from 212 club appearances.

50%56%Both scored %

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 61% from 204 club appearances.

Charlton: 9 measured matches; league 67% from 212 club appearances.

38%44%Over 2.5 goals %

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 55% from 204 club appearances.

Charlton: 9 measured matches; league 62% from 212 club appearances.

Halves

38%11%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 204 club appearances.

Charlton: 9 measured matches; league 32% from 212 club appearances.

75%56%First-half goal %

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 65% from 204 club appearances.

Charlton: 9 measured matches; league 79% from 212 club appearances.

63%56%Second-half goal %

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 82% from 204 club appearances.

Charlton: 9 measured matches; league 78% from 212 club appearances.

Shots and xG

13.579.63Shots: first club better

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 13.17 from 180 club appearances.

Charlton: 8 measured matches; league 13.47 from 190 club appearances.

4.142.63Shots on target: first club better

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 4.21 from 180 club appearances.

Charlton: 8 measured matches; league 4.29 from 190 club appearances.

1.360.75xG for: first club better

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

Charlton: 8 measured matches; league 1.40 from 190 club appearances.

1.081.44xG against: first club better

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

Charlton: 8 measured matches; league 1.40 from 190 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.864.38Corners for: first club better

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

Charlton: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 190 club appearances.

6.146.38Corners against: first club better

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

Charlton: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 190 club appearances.

11.0010.75Corners in their matches

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 10.72 from 180 club appearances.

Charlton: 8 measured matches; league 10.60 from 190 club appearances.

2.001.75Cards shown to them

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 1.89 from 180 club appearances.

Charlton: 8 measured matches; league 1.96 from 190 club appearances.

3.433.75Cards in their matches

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 3.78 from 180 club appearances.

Charlton: 8 measured matches; league 3.92 from 190 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match15 of 24 · 12 of 24
Goals scored16 of 24 · 20 of 24
Goals conceded6 of 24 · 4 of 24
Both scored %18 of 24 · 16 of 24
Over 2.5 %20 of 24 · 19 of 24
Clean sheet %4 of 24 · 4 of 24
Match corners9 of 24 · 11 of 24
Match cards16 of 24 · 11 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Doncaster

EFL League One 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

WWLLDDDL
Points per match
1.138 measured matches
Scored per match
1.138 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%4 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
11.007 measured matches
Match cards
3.437 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v BurtonW 1–0
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at PeterboroW 2–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at AFC WimbledonL 0–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v PlymouthL 2–3
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · v Notts CountyD 1–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at StevenageD 2–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v BarnsleyD 0–0
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at MansfieldL 1–2

Charlton

EFL Championship 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

DLDDLDWWW
Points per match
1.449 measured matches
Scored per match
0.899 measured matches
Both teams scored
56%5 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
10.758 measured matches
Match cards
3.758 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v Bristol CityD 1–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at CardiffL 1–3
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v PortsmouthD 0–0
  • Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · v QPRD 0–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at StokeL 0–4
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · at West BromD 1–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v PrestonW 1–0
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at West HamW 2–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v DerbyW 2–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

8 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Doncaster: 1 wins. Draws: 2. Charlton: 5 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.1317 goals in 8 meetings
Over 1.5
63%5 of 8 meetings
Over 2.5
25%2 of 8 meetings
Over 3.5
25%2 of 8 meetings
Both scored
38%3 of 8 meetings
Doncaster clean sheets
0%0 of 8 meetings
Charlton clean sheets
63%5 of 8 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.