Skip to content
Club comparison

Ein Frankfurtv Bochum

Bundesliga 2026-27 and 2. Bundesliga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.00Points a match1.17
1.80Scored a match0.83
3.20Conceded1.00

Ein Frankfurt

Bochum

Selected season records

Ein Frankfurt: Bundesliga 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Sat, 29 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Bochum: 2. Bundesliga 2026-27, 6 (Fri, 7 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

56Played

Ein Frankfurt: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Bochum: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.001.17Points per match: second club better

Ein Frankfurt: 5 measured matches; league 1.40 from 86 club appearances.

Bochum: 6 measured matches; league 1.35 from 120 club appearances.

20%33%Win %: second club better

Ein Frankfurt: 5 measured matches; league 40% from 86 club appearances.

Bochum: 6 measured matches; league 35% from 120 club appearances.

40%17%Draw %

Ein Frankfurt: 5 measured matches; league 21% from 86 club appearances.

Bochum: 6 measured matches; league 30% from 120 club appearances.

Goals

1.800.83Scored per match: first club better

Ein Frankfurt: 5 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

Bochum: 6 measured matches; league 1.64 from 120 club appearances.

3.201.00Conceded per match: second club better

Ein Frankfurt: 5 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

Bochum: 6 measured matches; league 1.64 from 120 club appearances.

0%17%Clean sheet %: second club better

Ein Frankfurt: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

Bochum: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

20%33%Failed to score %: first club better

Ein Frankfurt: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

Bochum: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

80%50%Both scored %

Ein Frankfurt: 5 measured matches; league 58% from 86 club appearances.

Bochum: 6 measured matches; league 62% from 120 club appearances.

100%33%Over 2.5 goals %

Ein Frankfurt: 5 measured matches; league 77% from 86 club appearances.

Bochum: 6 measured matches; league 63% from 120 club appearances.

Halves

80%50%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Ein Frankfurt: 5 measured matches; league 41% from 86 club appearances.

Bochum: 6 measured matches; league 30% from 120 club appearances.

100%100%First-half goal %

Ein Frankfurt: 5 measured matches; league 86% from 86 club appearances.

Bochum: 6 measured matches; league 80% from 120 club appearances.

100%33%Second-half goal %

Ein Frankfurt: 5 measured matches; league 88% from 86 club appearances.

Bochum: 6 measured matches; league 80% from 120 club appearances.

Shots and xG

13.7517.50Shots: second club better

Ein Frankfurt: 4 measured matches; league 15.51 from 72 club appearances.

Bochum: 6 measured matches; league 15.60 from 108 club appearances.

4.754.83Shots on target: second club better

Ein Frankfurt: 4 measured matches; league 5.40 from 72 club appearances.

Bochum: 6 measured matches; league 5.38 from 108 club appearances.

1.981.40xG for: first club better

Ein Frankfurt: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

Bochum: 6 measured matches; league 1.58 from 108 club appearances.

2.041.28xG against: second club better

Ein Frankfurt: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

Bochum: 6 measured matches; league 1.57 from 108 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.756.00Corners for: second club better

Ein Frankfurt: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

Bochum: 6 measured matches; league 5.59 from 108 club appearances.

4.504.17Corners against: second club better

Ein Frankfurt: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

Bochum: 6 measured matches; league 5.59 from 108 club appearances.

9.2510.17Corners in their matches

Ein Frankfurt: 4 measured matches; league 10.86 from 72 club appearances.

Bochum: 6 measured matches; league 11.19 from 108 club appearances.

2.253.33Cards shown to them

Ein Frankfurt: 4 measured matches; league 1.83 from 72 club appearances.

Bochum: 6 measured matches; league 2.31 from 108 club appearances.

3.505.83Cards in their matches

Ein Frankfurt: 4 measured matches; league 3.67 from 72 club appearances.

Bochum: 6 measured matches; league 4.61 from 108 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match13 of 18 · 7 of 18
Goals scored9 of 18 · 18 of 18
Goals conceded16 of 18 · 2 of 18
Both scored %4 of 18 · 15 of 18
Over 2.5 %1 of 18 · 17 of 18
Clean sheet %13 of 18 · 6 of 18
Match corners14 of 18 · 16 of 18
Match cards9 of 18 · 2 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Ein Frankfurt

Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

LDWLD
Points per match
1.005 measured matches
Scored per match
1.805 measured matches
Both teams scored
80%4 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
9.254 measured matches
Match cards
3.504 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at RB LeipzigL 0–6
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v FreiburgD 2–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at MainzW 3–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v AugsburgL 1–4
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Union BerlinD 3–3

Bochum

2. Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

LDWLWL
Points per match
1.176 measured matches
Scored per match
0.836 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%3 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
10.176 measured matches
Match cards
5.836 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at HannoverL 1–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v Greuther FurthD 1–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at DresdenW 2–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v OsnabruckL 0–1
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · at BraunschweigW 1–0
  • Fri, 7 Aug 2026 · v HerthaL 0–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

8 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Ein Frankfurt: 3 wins. Draws: 3. Bochum: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.3827 goals in 8 meetings
Over 1.5
100%8 of 8 meetings
Over 2.5
50%4 of 8 meetings
Over 3.5
25%2 of 8 meetings
Both scored
75%6 of 8 meetings
Ein Frankfurt clean sheets
0%0 of 8 meetings
Bochum clean sheets
25%2 of 8 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.