Skip to content

Ein Frankfurt v Bochum, Bundesliga, Sun, 13 Mar 2022: statistics and head to head

2021-22. Sun, 13 Mar 2022

21Full time, half-time 0–1
BochumAway

Ein Frankfurt won by 1 goal.

LDLDDLeague form, oldest to newestLLWWL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Waldstadion. Photo: Arne Müseler / arne-mueseler.com / Original source, CC BY-SA 3.0 de, cropped and resized.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Ein Frankfurt have 12 scored home results and Bochum 12 scored away results stored in 2021-22. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Ein Frankfurt at home: 1.08 points per match (12 measured matches); Bochum away: 0.67 points per match (12 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Ein Frankfurt scored 1.17 per home match (12 measured matches); Bochum scored 0.67 away (12). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.55 per club appearance across 458 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 12 of 24 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Ein Frankfurt: 0 wins; Bochum: 1 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half01
Second half20

The match in numbers

Ein FrankfurtBochum
  • 14Shots8
  • 3Shots on target4
  • 9Corners3
  • 10Fouls15
  • 3Yellow cards4
  • 0Red cards0

From shots to goals

Ein Frankfurt

  • Shots14
  • On target3
  • Goals2

21% of shots on target, 67% of those scored.

Bochum

  • Shots8
  • On target4
  • Goals1

50% of shots on target, 25% of those scored.

Counts only. Shot positions are not stored, so no shot map is drawn.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
Ein Frankfurt wins
0
Draws
1
Bochum wins
Goals / meeting
2.00
2 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Ein Frankfurt clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Bochum clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
11.00
1 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
2.00
1 with card data · small sample
  1. Bochum v Ein FrankfurtSun, 24 Oct 2021 · Bundesliga 2021-222–0HT 1–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Ein Frankfurt at home, Bochum away
  • 59%
    Both teams scored
    League 61%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 94%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 95%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 77%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 83%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 50%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 58%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 21%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 39%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 18%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 22%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 2.8
    Avg total goals
    League 3.12
    17 + 17 matches
  • 71%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 77%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 32%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 42%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 10.1
    Corners per match
    League 9.69
    17 + 17 matches
  • 71%
    Corners over 8.5
    League 60%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 65%
    Corners over 9.5
    League 51%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 47%
    Corners over 10.5
    League 39%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 3.9
    Cards per match
    League 3.59
    17 + 17 matches
  • 53%
    Cards over 3.5
    League 47%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 38%
    Cards over 4.5
    League 31%
    17 + 17 matches

Stored season context, 2021-22

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2021-22

Ein Frankfurt at home, Bochum away
Ein Frankfurt (home)Bochum (away)
11Position13
WDLDDLast 5, oldest to newestLWLWL
17Played17
1.12Points per match0.82
24%Win %24%
1.18Scored / match1.00
1.29Conceded / match2.06
2.47Avg total goals3.06
65%Both scored53%
18%Clean sheets6%
29%Failed to score41%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Ein FrankfurtBochum
  • 0.471st half scored / match0.41
  • 0.711st half conceded / match0.88
  • 0.712nd half scored / match0.59
  • 0.592nd half conceded / match1.18
  • 18%Leading at half-time18%
  • 77%1st half over 0.565%
  • 29%1st half over 1.535%
  • 71%2nd half over 0.588%
  • 47%2nd half over 1.559%
  • 18%Scored in both halves12%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Ein Frankfurt at home, Bochum away, this season.

Goals

Ein FrankfurtBochum
  • 1.18Scored / match1.00
  • 1.29Conceded / match2.06
  • 2.47Match total / match3.06
  • 71%Scored 1+59%
  • 29%Scored 2+24%
  • 82%Conceded 1+94%
  • 41%Conceded 2+59%
  • 77%Match over 1.577%
  • 41%Match over 2.559%
  • 18%Match over 3.524%

Shots and xG

Ein FrankfurtBochum
  • 15.06Shots for10.35
  • 11.18Shots against15.94
  • 4.53On target for3.47
  • 4.53On target against6.76
  • 8%Shot conversion10%

Corners

Ein FrankfurtBochum
  • 6.88Corners for3.53
  • 4.12Corners against5.76
  • 11.00Match total9.29
  • 88%Over 7.559%
  • 88%Over 8.553%
  • 77%Over 9.553%
  • 59%Over 10.535%
  • 35%Over 11.524%

Cards

Ein FrankfurtBochum
  • 1.41Cards for2.18
  • 2.29Cards against1.82
  • 3.71Match total4.00
  • 77%Over 2.571%
  • 47%Over 3.559%
  • 35%Over 4.541%
  • 24%Over 5.524%
  • 10.82Fouls committed13.29

The table, 2021-22

#ClubPGDPts
9Hoffenheim34-246
10M'gladbach34-745
11Ein Frankfurt34-442
12Wolfsburg34-1142
13Bochum34-1442
14Augsburg34-1738
15Stuttgart34-1833
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Bundesliga matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.