Skip to content
Club comparison

Elchev Espanol

La Liga 2026-27 and La Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.71Points a match1.00
1.57Scored a match1.38
2.43Conceded1.38

Elche

Espanol

Selected season records

Elche: La Liga 2026-27, 7 scored matches (Mon, 17 Aug 2026 to Fri, 18 Sept 2026). Espanol: La Liga 2026-27, 8 (Sun, 16 Aug 2026 to Fri, 9 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

78Played

Elche: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Espanol: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.711.00Points per match: second club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

Espanol: 8 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

14%25%Win %: second club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

Espanol: 8 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

29%25%Draw %

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Espanol: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Goals

1.571.38Scored per match: first club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

Espanol: 8 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

2.431.38Conceded per match: second club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

Espanol: 8 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

0%25%Clean sheet %: second club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Espanol: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

14%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Espanol: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

86%75%Both scored %

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

Espanol: 8 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

71%63%Over 2.5 goals %

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

Espanol: 8 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

Halves

14%38%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Espanol: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

86%88%First-half goal %

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

Espanol: 8 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

100%88%Second-half goal %

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

Espanol: 8 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

Shots and xG

11.2913.57Shots: second club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

Espanol: 7 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

5.003.86Shots on target: first club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

Espanol: 7 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

1.241.25xG for: second club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Espanol: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

2.011.34xG against: second club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Espanol: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.432.14Corners for: first club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

Espanol: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

4.294.14Corners against: second club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

Espanol: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

8.716.29Corners in their matches

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

Espanol: 7 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

2.573.00Cards shown to them

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

Espanol: 7 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

4.435.43Cards in their matches

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

Espanol: 7 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match18 of 20 · 12 of 20
Goals scored5 of 20 · 11 of 20
Goals conceded19 of 20 · 11 of 20
Both scored %2 of 20 · 4 of 20
Over 2.5 %6 of 20 · 10 of 20
Clean sheet %16 of 20 · 11 of 20
Match corners14 of 20 · 20 of 20
Match cards8 of 20 · 1 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Elche

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

WLDLLLD
Points per match
0.717 measured matches
Scored per match
1.577 measured matches
Both teams scored
86%6 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
8.717 measured matches
Match cards
4.437 measured matches
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · at EspanolW 3–1
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · v Real MadridL 2–3
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Ath BilbaoD 1–1
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · v SociedadL 2–3
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at SantanderL 2–3
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · v BarcelonaL 0–5
  • Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · at La CorunaD 1–1

Espanol

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

DLLWDLLW
Points per match
1.008 measured matches
Scored per match
1.388 measured matches
Both teams scored
75%6 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
6.297 measured matches
Match cards
5.437 measured matches
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at MalagaD 1–1
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · v ElcheL 1–3
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at VallecanoL 1–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at OsasunaW 2–0
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v SevillaD 1–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at SociedadL 1–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v Real MadridL 1–2
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · v LevanteW 3–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

9 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Elche: 2 wins. Draws: 4. Espanol: 3 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.0027 goals in 9 meetings
Over 1.5
78%7 of 9 meetings
Over 2.5
67%6 of 9 meetings
Over 3.5
56%5 of 9 meetings
Both scored
67%6 of 9 meetings
Elche clean sheets
0%0 of 9 meetings
Espanol clean sheets
33%3 of 9 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.