Skip to content
Club comparison

Empoliv Cremonese

Serie B 2026-27 and Serie B 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.00Points a match1.00
1.00Scored a match0.83
1.67Conceded1.17

Empoli

Cremonese

Selected season records

Empoli: Serie B 2026-27, 6 scored matches (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Cremonese: Serie B 2026-27, 6 (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

66Played

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.001.00Points per match

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 1.36 from 114 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 1.36 from 114 club appearances.

33%17%Win %: first club better

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 36% from 114 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 36% from 114 club appearances.

0%50%Draw %

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 28% from 114 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 28% from 114 club appearances.

Goals

1.000.83Scored per match: first club better

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

1.671.17Conceded per match: second club better

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

33%33%Clean sheet %

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

17%67%Failed to score %: first club better

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

50%33%Both scored %

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

50%50%Over 2.5 goals %

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 53% from 114 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 53% from 114 club appearances.

Halves

33%17%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 26% from 114 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 26% from 114 club appearances.

33%67%First-half goal %

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

83%50%Second-half goal %

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 84% from 114 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 84% from 114 club appearances.

Shots and xG

10.2012.60Shots: second club better

Empoli: 5 measured matches; league 13.83 from 100 club appearances.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 13.83 from 100 club appearances.

3.004.20Shots on target: second club better

Empoli: 5 measured matches; league 4.37 from 100 club appearances.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 4.37 from 100 club appearances.

0.671.19xG for: second club better

Empoli: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

1.141.06xG against: second club better

Empoli: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.004.20Corners for: second club better

Empoli: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

3.203.40Corners against: first club better

Empoli: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

7.207.60Corners in their matches

Empoli: 5 measured matches; league 9.78 from 100 club appearances.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 9.78 from 100 club appearances.

2.801.40Cards shown to them

Empoli: 5 measured matches; league 2.10 from 100 club appearances.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 2.10 from 100 club appearances.

4.402.80Cards in their matches

Empoli: 5 measured matches; league 4.20 from 100 club appearances.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 4.20 from 100 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match13 of 20 · 13 of 20
Goals scored13 of 20 · 18 of 20
Goals conceded16 of 20 · 6 of 20
Both scored %13 of 20 · 20 of 20
Over 2.5 %11 of 20 · 11 of 20
Clean sheet %3 of 20 · 3 of 20
Match corners19 of 20 · 18 of 20
Match cards9 of 20 · 20 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Empoli

Serie B 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

LLLWLW
Points per match
1.006 measured matches
Scored per match
1.006 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%3 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
7.205 measured matches
Match cards
4.405 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v PalermoL 2–4
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at ModenaL 1–2
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · v ArezzoL 0–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at CarrareseW 1–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at MantovaL 1–3
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v CremoneseW 1–0

Cremonese

Serie B 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

DDDWLL
Points per match
1.006 measured matches
Scored per match
0.836 measured matches
Both teams scored
33%2 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
7.605 measured matches
Match cards
2.805 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at ArezzoD 0–0
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v Virtus EntellaD 0–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at CesenaD 2–2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v PadovaW 3–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v ModenaL 0–3
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at EmpoliL 0–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

9 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Empoli: 4 wins. Draws: 4. Cremonese: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.2220 goals in 9 meetings
Over 1.5
67%6 of 9 meetings
Over 2.5
22%2 of 9 meetings
Over 3.5
22%2 of 9 meetings
Both scored
56%5 of 9 meetings
Empoli clean sheets
33%3 of 9 meetings
Cremonese clean sheets
11%1 of 9 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.