Skip to content
Club comparison

Empoliv Spezia

Serie B 2026-27 and Coppa Italia Serie C 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.00Points a match3.00
1.00Scored a match3.50
1.67Conceded0.50

Empoli

Spezia

Selected season records

Empoli: Serie B 2026-27, 6 scored matches (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Spezia: Coppa Italia Serie C 2026-27, 2 (Sun, 16 Aug 2026 to Wed, 2 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

62Played

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Spezia: 2 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.003.00Points per match: second club better

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 1.36 from 114 club appearances.

Spezia: 2 measured matches; league 1.31 from 88 club appearances.

33%100%Win %: second club better

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 36% from 114 club appearances.

Spezia: 2 measured matches; league 31% from 88 club appearances.

0%0%Draw %

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 28% from 114 club appearances.

Spezia: 2 measured matches; league 39% from 88 club appearances.

Goals

1.003.50Scored per match: second club better

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

Spezia: 2 measured matches; league 1.36 from 88 club appearances.

1.670.50Conceded per match: second club better

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

Spezia: 2 measured matches; league 1.36 from 88 club appearances.

33%50%Clean sheet %: second club better

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

Spezia: 2 measured matches; league 19% from 88 club appearances.

17%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

Spezia: 2 measured matches; league 19% from 88 club appearances.

50%50%Both scored %

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

Spezia: 2 measured matches; league 68% from 88 club appearances.

50%100%Over 2.5 goals %

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 53% from 114 club appearances.

Spezia: 2 measured matches; league 52% from 88 club appearances.

Halves

33%0%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 26% from 114 club appearances.

Spezia: 2 measured matches; league 23% from 88 club appearances.

33%0%First-half goal %

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

Spezia: 2 measured matches; league 61% from 88 club appearances.

83%100%Second-half goal %

Empoli: 6 measured matches; league 84% from 114 club appearances.

Spezia: 2 measured matches; league 75% from 88 club appearances.

Shots and xG

10.20–Shots

Empoli: 5 measured matches; league 13.83 from 100 club appearances.

Spezia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

3.00–Shots on target

Empoli: 5 measured matches; league 4.37 from 100 club appearances.

Spezia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.67–xG for

Empoli: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

Spezia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.14–xG against

Empoli: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

Spezia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

4.00–Corners for

Empoli: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

Spezia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

3.20–Corners against

Empoli: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

Spezia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

7.20–Corners in their matches

Empoli: 5 measured matches; league 9.78 from 100 club appearances.

Spezia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.80–Cards shown to them

Empoli: 5 measured matches; league 2.10 from 100 club appearances.

Spezia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

4.40–Cards in their matches

Empoli: 5 measured matches; league 4.20 from 100 club appearances.

Spezia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match13 of 20 · 1 of 60
Goals scored13 of 20 · 2 of 60
Goals conceded16 of 20 · 6 of 60
Both scored %13 of 20 · 37 of 60
Over 2.5 %11 of 20 · 1 of 60
Clean sheet %3 of 20 · 6 of 60
Match corners19 of 20 · –
Match cards9 of 20 · –

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Empoli

Serie B 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

LLLWLW
Points per match
1.006 measured matches
Scored per match
1.006 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%3 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
7.205 measured matches
Match cards
4.405 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v PalermoL 2–4
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at ModenaL 1–2
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · v ArezzoL 0–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at CarrareseW 1–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at MantovaL 1–3
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v CremoneseW 1–0

Spezia

Coppa Italia Serie C 2026-27. Showing 2 venue-qualified results from 2 selected scored matches; 2 available.

WW
Points per match
3.002 measured matches
Scored per match
3.502 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%1 of 2 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Empoli: 0 wins. Draws: 8. Spezia: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
1.8018 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
10%1 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
10%1 of 10 meetings
Both scored
70%7 of 10 meetings
Empoli clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings
Spezia clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.