Skip to content

Spezia v Torres, Coppa Italia Serie C, Sun, 16 Aug 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 1. Sun, 16 Aug 2026

SpeziaHome
41Full time, half-time 0–0
TorresAway

Spezia won by 3 goals.

WWLeague form, oldest to newestL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Spezia have 0 scored home results and Torres 0 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Spezia at home: unavailable (no measured PPG sample); Torres away: unavailable (no measured PPG sample). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half00
Second half41

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Spezia at home, Torres away
  • 75%
    Both teams scored
    League 68%
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 93%
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 80%
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 52%
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 75%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 27%
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 75%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 16%
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 4.5
    Avg total goals
    League 2.73
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 0%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 61%
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 0%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 41%
    2 + 1 match, small sample

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Spezia at home, Torres away
Spezia (home)Torres (away)
1Position58
WWLast 5, oldest to newestL
2Played1
3.00Points per match0.00
100%Win %0%
3.50Scored / match1.00
0.50Conceded / match4.00
4.00Avg total goals5.00
50%Both scored100%
50%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

SpeziaTorres
  • 0.001st half scored / match0.00
  • 0.001st half conceded / match0.00
  • 3.502nd half scored / match1.00
  • 0.502nd half conceded / match4.00
  • 0%Leading at half-time0%
  • 0%1st half over 0.50%
  • 0%1st half over 1.50%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 100%2nd half over 1.5100%
  • 0%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Spezia at home, Torres away, this season.

Goals

SpeziaTorres
  • 3.50Scored / match1.00
  • 0.50Conceded / match4.00
  • 4.00Match total / match5.00
  • 100%Scored 1+100%
  • 100%Scored 2+0%
  • 50%Conceded 1+100%
  • 0%Conceded 2+100%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 100%Match over 2.5100%
  • 50%Match over 3.5100%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

The table, 2026-27

#ClubPGDPts
1Spezia266
1Gubbio266
3Savoia 1908246
56Crotone1-20
56Cavese1-20
58Torres1-30
59Catania1-30
60Grosseto2-40
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Coppa Italia Serie C matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.