Skip to content
Club comparison

Gentv Standard

Belgian Pro League 2026-27 and Belgian Pro League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

2.75Points a match1.57
1.88Scored a match1.86
0.50Conceded1.71

Gent

Standard

Selected season records

Gent: Belgian Pro League 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Standard: Belgian Pro League 2026-27, 7 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Fri, 18 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

87Played

Gent: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Standard: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.751.57Points per match: first club better

Gent: 8 measured matches; league 1.41 from 136 club appearances.

Standard: 7 measured matches; league 1.41 from 136 club appearances.

88%43%Win %: first club better

Gent: 8 measured matches; league 41% from 136 club appearances.

Standard: 7 measured matches; league 41% from 136 club appearances.

13%29%Draw %

Gent: 8 measured matches; league 18% from 136 club appearances.

Standard: 7 measured matches; league 18% from 136 club appearances.

Goals

1.881.86Scored per match: first club better

Gent: 8 measured matches; league 1.49 from 136 club appearances.

Standard: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 136 club appearances.

0.501.71Conceded per match: first club better

Gent: 8 measured matches; league 1.49 from 136 club appearances.

Standard: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 136 club appearances.

50%29%Clean sheet %: first club better

Gent: 8 measured matches; league 32% from 136 club appearances.

Standard: 7 measured matches; league 32% from 136 club appearances.

0%0%Failed to score %

Gent: 8 measured matches; league 32% from 136 club appearances.

Standard: 7 measured matches; league 32% from 136 club appearances.

50%71%Both scored %

Gent: 8 measured matches; league 41% from 136 club appearances.

Standard: 7 measured matches; league 41% from 136 club appearances.

50%71%Over 2.5 goals %

Gent: 8 measured matches; league 62% from 136 club appearances.

Standard: 7 measured matches; league 62% from 136 club appearances.

Halves

50%29%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Gent: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 136 club appearances.

Standard: 7 measured matches; league 30% from 136 club appearances.

88%71%First-half goal %

Gent: 8 measured matches; league 79% from 136 club appearances.

Standard: 7 measured matches; league 79% from 136 club appearances.

88%100%Second-half goal %

Gent: 8 measured matches; league 85% from 136 club appearances.

Standard: 7 measured matches; league 85% from 136 club appearances.

Shots and xG

12.4314.00Shots: second club better

Gent: 7 measured matches; league 14.14 from 126 club appearances.

Standard: 7 measured matches; league 14.14 from 126 club appearances.

4.865.43Shots on target: second club better

Gent: 7 measured matches; league 4.53 from 126 club appearances.

Standard: 7 measured matches; league 4.53 from 126 club appearances.

1.161.78xG for: second club better

Gent: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 126 club appearances.

Standard: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 126 club appearances.

0.661.53xG against: first club better

Gent: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 126 club appearances.

Standard: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 126 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.576.14Corners for: second club better

Gent: 7 measured matches; league 4.98 from 126 club appearances.

Standard: 7 measured matches; league 4.98 from 126 club appearances.

4.434.71Corners against: first club better

Gent: 7 measured matches; league 4.98 from 126 club appearances.

Standard: 7 measured matches; league 4.98 from 126 club appearances.

9.0010.86Corners in their matches

Gent: 7 measured matches; league 9.95 from 126 club appearances.

Standard: 7 measured matches; league 9.95 from 126 club appearances.

1.711.14Cards shown to them

Gent: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.

Standard: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.

3.292.57Cards in their matches

Gent: 7 measured matches; league 3.37 from 126 club appearances.

Standard: 7 measured matches; league 3.37 from 126 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match1 of 18 · 6 of 18
Goals scored6 of 18 · 7 of 18
Goals conceded2 of 18 · 9 of 18
Both scored %6 of 18 · 1 of 18
Over 2.5 %14 of 18 · 5 of 18
Clean sheet %3 of 18 · 10 of 18
Match corners12 of 18 · 4 of 18
Match cards11 of 18 · 16 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Gent

Belgian Pro League 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

WWDWWWWW
Points per match
2.758 measured matches
Scored per match
1.888 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%4 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
9.007 measured matches
Match cards
3.297 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at WaregemW 2–0
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · v StandardW 2–1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at GenkD 1–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Cercle BruggeW 3–0
  • Thu, 3 Sept 2026 · v Oud-Heverlee LeuvenW 1–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v Club BruggeW 2–1
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at RAAL La LouviereW 2–1
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · v MechelenW 2–0

Standard

Belgian Pro League 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

LLWWWDD
Points per match
1.577 measured matches
Scored per match
1.867 measured matches
Both teams scored
71%5 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
10.867 measured matches
Match cards
2.577 measured matches
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · at GentL 1–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at WesterloL 2–4
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v AntwerpW 1–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Oud-Heverlee LeuvenW 2–1
  • Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · v RAAL La LouviereW 2–0
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at MechelenD 3–3
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · v Cercle BruggeD 2–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Gent: 8 wins. Draws: 1. Standard: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.8038 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Both scored
50%5 of 10 meetings
Gent clean sheets
50%5 of 10 meetings
Standard clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.