Skip to content
Club comparison

Grenoblev Amiens

Ligue 2 2026-27 and Ligue 3 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.00Points a match1.67
1.00Scored a match1.33
1.63Conceded0.33

Grenoble

Amiens

Selected season records

Grenoble: Ligue 2 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Fri, 9 Oct 2026). Amiens: Ligue 3 2026-27, 9 (Fri, 7 Aug 2026 to Sat, 3 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

89Played

Grenoble: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Amiens: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.001.67Points per match: second club better

Grenoble: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 142 club appearances.

Amiens: 9 measured matches; league 1.36 from 162 club appearances.

25%44%Win %: second club better

Grenoble: 8 measured matches; league 32% from 142 club appearances.

Amiens: 9 measured matches; league 36% from 162 club appearances.

25%33%Draw %

Grenoble: 8 measured matches; league 35% from 142 club appearances.

Amiens: 9 measured matches; league 27% from 162 club appearances.

Goals

1.001.33Scored per match: second club better

Grenoble: 8 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

Amiens: 9 measured matches; league 1.19 from 162 club appearances.

1.630.33Conceded per match: second club better

Grenoble: 8 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

Amiens: 9 measured matches; league 1.19 from 162 club appearances.

38%67%Clean sheet %: second club better

Grenoble: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

Amiens: 9 measured matches; league 33% from 162 club appearances.

38%44%Failed to score %: first club better

Grenoble: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

Amiens: 9 measured matches; league 33% from 162 club appearances.

38%11%Both scored %

Grenoble: 8 measured matches; league 56% from 142 club appearances.

Amiens: 9 measured matches; league 44% from 162 club appearances.

50%33%Over 2.5 goals %

Grenoble: 8 measured matches; league 44% from 142 club appearances.

Amiens: 9 measured matches; league 40% from 162 club appearances.

Halves

38%22%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Grenoble: 8 measured matches; league 23% from 142 club appearances.

Amiens: 9 measured matches; league 30% from 162 club appearances.

75%56%First-half goal %

Grenoble: 8 measured matches; league 59% from 142 club appearances.

Amiens: 9 measured matches; league 73% from 162 club appearances.

75%56%Second-half goal %

Grenoble: 8 measured matches; league 79% from 142 club appearances.

Amiens: 9 measured matches; league 72% from 162 club appearances.

Shots and xG

7.43–Shots

Grenoble: 7 measured matches; league 12.72 from 126 club appearances.

Amiens: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.00–Shots on target

Grenoble: 7 measured matches; league 4.25 from 126 club appearances.

Amiens: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.64–xG for

Grenoble: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

Amiens: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.45–xG against

Grenoble: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

Amiens: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

2.29–Corners for

Grenoble: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

Amiens: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

7.00–Corners against

Grenoble: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

Amiens: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

9.29–Corners in their matches

Grenoble: 7 measured matches; league 8.95 from 126 club appearances.

Amiens: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.57–Cards shown to them

Grenoble: 7 measured matches; league 1.97 from 126 club appearances.

Amiens: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

4.29–Cards in their matches

Grenoble: 7 measured matches; league 3.94 from 126 club appearances.

Amiens: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match11 of 18 · 5 of 18
Goals scored14 of 18 · 7 of 18
Goals conceded13 of 18 · 1 of 18
Both scored %14 of 18 · 18 of 18
Over 2.5 %6 of 18 · 11 of 18
Clean sheet %4 of 18 · 1 of 18
Match corners7 of 18 · –
Match cards6 of 18 · –

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Grenoble

Ligue 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

LDWLWLDL
Points per match
1.008 measured matches
Scored per match
1.008 measured matches
Both teams scored
38%3 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
9.297 measured matches
Match cards
4.297 measured matches
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at MontpellierL 0–2
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · v ClermontD 1–1
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at RodezW 1–0
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · v AnnecyL 1–2
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at LavalW 3–0
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at St EtienneL 0–4
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · v MetzD 0–0
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at DunkerqueL 2–4

Amiens

Ligue 3 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

WDWDWWLLD
Points per match
1.679 measured matches
Scored per match
1.339 measured matches
Both teams scored
11%1 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · v FC Villefranche BeaujolaisW 3–0
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Quevilly - Rouen MétropoleD 1–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v OrleansW 2–0
  • Thu, 10 Sept 2026 · at AS CannesD 0–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at BastiaW 3–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v FC Versailles 78W 3–0
  • Thu, 20 Aug 2026 · at Le Puy-en-VelayL 0–1
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · v VFC La Roche-sur-YonL 0–1
  • Fri, 7 Aug 2026 · at FC FleuryD 0–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Grenoble: 5 wins. Draws: 1. Amiens: 4 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.3033 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
90%9 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
40%4 of 10 meetings
Both scored
80%8 of 10 meetings
Grenoble clean sheets
0%0 of 10 meetings
Amiens clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.