Skip to content
Club comparison

Harrogatev Tranmere

National League 2026-27 and EFL League Two 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

2.15Points a match1.20
2.23Scored a match1.30
1.31Conceded1.30

Harrogate

Tranmere

Selected season records

Harrogate: National League 2026-27, 13 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Tranmere: EFL League Two 2026-27, 10 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

1310Played

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Tranmere: 10 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.151.20Points per match: first club better

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 1.41 from 310 club appearances.

Tranmere: 10 measured matches; league 1.32 from 228 club appearances.

69%20%Win %: first club better

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 41% from 310 club appearances.

Tranmere: 10 measured matches; league 32% from 228 club appearances.

8%60%Draw %

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 18% from 310 club appearances.

Tranmere: 10 measured matches; league 35% from 228 club appearances.

Goals

2.231.30Scored per match: first club better

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

Tranmere: 10 measured matches; league 1.24 from 228 club appearances.

1.311.30Conceded per match: second club better

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

Tranmere: 10 measured matches; league 1.24 from 228 club appearances.

31%30%Clean sheet %: first club better

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

Tranmere: 10 measured matches; league 28% from 228 club appearances.

0%20%Failed to score %: first club better

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

Tranmere: 10 measured matches; league 28% from 228 club appearances.

69%60%Both scored %

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 63% from 310 club appearances.

Tranmere: 10 measured matches; league 53% from 228 club appearances.

77%30%Over 2.5 goals %

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 61% from 310 club appearances.

Tranmere: 10 measured matches; league 43% from 228 club appearances.

Halves

46%40%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 30% from 310 club appearances.

Tranmere: 10 measured matches; league 26% from 228 club appearances.

77%70%First-half goal %

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 74% from 310 club appearances.

Tranmere: 10 measured matches; league 66% from 228 club appearances.

92%90%Second-half goal %

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 87% from 310 club appearances.

Tranmere: 10 measured matches; league 76% from 228 club appearances.

Shots and xG

12.0811.22Shots: first club better

Harrogate: 12 measured matches; league 8.94 from 286 club appearances.

Tranmere: 9 measured matches; league 13.00 from 204 club appearances.

7.004.33Shots on target: first club better

Harrogate: 12 measured matches; league 4.70 from 286 club appearances.

Tranmere: 9 measured matches; league 4.03 from 204 club appearances.

–1.08xG for

Harrogate: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Tranmere: 9 measured matches; league 1.30 from 204 club appearances.

–1.52xG against

Harrogate: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Tranmere: 9 measured matches; league 1.30 from 204 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.833.33Corners for: first club better

Harrogate: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

Tranmere: 9 measured matches; league 5.05 from 204 club appearances.

4.756.11Corners against: first club better

Harrogate: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

Tranmere: 9 measured matches; league 5.05 from 204 club appearances.

9.589.44Corners in their matches

Harrogate: 12 measured matches; league 9.91 from 286 club appearances.

Tranmere: 9 measured matches; league 10.11 from 204 club appearances.

1.582.56Cards shown to them

Harrogate: 12 measured matches; league 2.12 from 286 club appearances.

Tranmere: 9 measured matches; league 2.04 from 204 club appearances.

3.254.89Cards in their matches

Harrogate: 12 measured matches; league 4.24 from 286 club appearances.

Tranmere: 9 measured matches; league 4.09 from 204 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match2 of 24 · 13 of 24
Goals scored4 of 24 · 9 of 24
Goals conceded7 of 24 · 13 of 24
Both scored %6 of 24 · 8 of 24
Over 2.5 %3 of 24 · 19 of 24
Clean sheet %2 of 24 · 12 of 24
Match corners14 of 24 · 16 of 24
Match cards23 of 24 · 2 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Harrogate

National League 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 13 available.

WWWWLLWWWL
Points per match
2.1010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.9010 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%6 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
9.569 measured matches
Match cards
3.899 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at WokingW 1–0
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · v HornchurchW 3–0
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · at HartlepoolW 1–0
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · v EastleighW 4–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Boreham WoodL 1–4
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · v FyldeL 1–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v TamworthW 3–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at ScunthorpeW 2–0
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v GatesheadW 2–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at AldershotL 1–3

Tranmere

EFL League Two 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 10 available.

DLDDLWDDDW
Points per match
1.2010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.3010 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%6 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
9.449 measured matches
Match cards
4.899 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v RochdaleD 1–1
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at ChesterfieldL 2–4
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · v WalsallD 1–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at ExeterD 0–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at GillinghamL 0–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v OldhamW 2–0
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · v RotherhamD 2–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Newport CountyD 2–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Port ValeD 1–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v ShrewsburyW 2–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Harrogate: 2 wins. Draws: 3. Tranmere: 5 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.8028 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
100%10 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
20%2 of 10 meetings
Both scored
50%5 of 10 meetings
Harrogate clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings
Tranmere clean sheets
40%4 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.