Skip to content
Club comparison

Hartlepoolv Doncaster

National League 2026-27 and EFL League One 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.92Points a match1.13
0.92Scored a match1.13
1.46Conceded1.13

Hartlepool

Doncaster

Selected season records

Hartlepool: National League 2026-27, 13 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Doncaster: EFL League One 2026-27, 8 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

138Played

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.921.13Points per match: second club better

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 1.41 from 310 club appearances.

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 1.34 from 204 club appearances.

31%25%Win %: first club better

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 41% from 310 club appearances.

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 34% from 204 club appearances.

0%38%Draw %

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 18% from 310 club appearances.

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 204 club appearances.

Goals

0.921.13Scored per match: second club better

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

1.461.13Conceded per match: second club better

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

23%38%Clean sheet %: second club better

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

38%25%Failed to score %: second club better

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

38%50%Both scored %

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 63% from 310 club appearances.

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 61% from 204 club appearances.

38%38%Over 2.5 goals %

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 61% from 310 club appearances.

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 55% from 204 club appearances.

Halves

15%38%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 30% from 310 club appearances.

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 204 club appearances.

62%75%First-half goal %

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 74% from 310 club appearances.

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 65% from 204 club appearances.

85%63%Second-half goal %

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 87% from 310 club appearances.

Doncaster: 8 measured matches; league 82% from 204 club appearances.

Shots and xG

7.3313.57Shots: second club better

Hartlepool: 12 measured matches; league 8.94 from 286 club appearances.

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 13.17 from 180 club appearances.

3.254.14Shots on target: second club better

Hartlepool: 12 measured matches; league 4.70 from 286 club appearances.

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 4.21 from 180 club appearances.

–1.36xG for

Hartlepool: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

–1.08xG against

Hartlepool: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.754.86Corners for: second club better

Hartlepool: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

4.756.14Corners against: first club better

Hartlepool: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

9.5011.00Corners in their matches

Hartlepool: 12 measured matches; league 9.91 from 286 club appearances.

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 10.72 from 180 club appearances.

2.422.00Cards shown to them

Hartlepool: 12 measured matches; league 2.12 from 286 club appearances.

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 1.89 from 180 club appearances.

4.083.43Cards in their matches

Hartlepool: 12 measured matches; league 4.24 from 286 club appearances.

Doncaster: 7 measured matches; league 3.78 from 180 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match19 of 24 · 15 of 24
Goals scored23 of 24 · 16 of 24
Goals conceded11 of 24 · 6 of 24
Both scored %22 of 24 · 18 of 24
Over 2.5 %22 of 24 · 20 of 24
Clean sheet %6 of 24 · 4 of 24
Match corners15 of 24 · 9 of 24
Match cards13 of 24 · 16 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Hartlepool

National League 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 13 available.

WLLLLLLWLL
Points per match
0.6010 measured matches
Scored per match
0.8010 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%4 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
10.229 measured matches
Match cards
4.339 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Forest GreenW 4–2
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · v TamworthL 0–1
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · v HarrogateL 0–1
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at ScunthorpeL 1–4
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v WorthingL 1–3
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · at AltrinchamL 1–2
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at KidderminsterL 0–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v WokingW 1–0
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · at HalifaxL 0–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v EastleighL 0–1

Doncaster

EFL League One 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

WWLLDDDL
Points per match
1.138 measured matches
Scored per match
1.138 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%4 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
11.007 measured matches
Match cards
3.437 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v BurtonW 1–0
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at PeterboroW 2–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at AFC WimbledonL 0–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v PlymouthL 2–3
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · v Notts CountyD 1–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at StevenageD 2–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v BarnsleyD 0–0
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at MansfieldL 1–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

2 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Hartlepool: 2 wins. Draws: 0. Doncaster: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.004 goals in 2 meetings
Over 1.5
50%1 of 2 meetings
Over 2.5
50%1 of 2 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 2 meetings
Both scored
50%1 of 2 meetings
Hartlepool clean sheets
50%1 of 2 meetings
Doncaster clean sheets
0%0 of 2 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.