Skip to content
Club comparison

Hoffenheimv M'gladbach

Bundesliga 2026-27 and Bundesliga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.60Points a match0.00
1.80Scored a match1.50
2.60Conceded4.00

Hoffenheim

M'gladbach

Selected season records

Hoffenheim: Bundesliga 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Sat, 29 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). M'gladbach: Bundesliga 2026-27, 4 (Sat, 29 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

54Played

Hoffenheim: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.600.00Points per match: first club better

Hoffenheim: 5 measured matches; league 1.40 from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 1.40 from 86 club appearances.

20%0%Win %: first club better

Hoffenheim: 5 measured matches; league 40% from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 40% from 86 club appearances.

0%0%Draw %

Hoffenheim: 5 measured matches; league 21% from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 21% from 86 club appearances.

Goals

1.801.50Scored per match: first club better

Hoffenheim: 5 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

2.604.00Conceded per match: first club better

Hoffenheim: 5 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

0%0%Clean sheet %

Hoffenheim: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

0%50%Failed to score %: first club better

Hoffenheim: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

100%50%Both scored %

Hoffenheim: 5 measured matches; league 58% from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 58% from 86 club appearances.

100%100%Over 2.5 goals %

Hoffenheim: 5 measured matches; league 77% from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 77% from 86 club appearances.

Halves

60%25%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Hoffenheim: 5 measured matches; league 41% from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 41% from 86 club appearances.

100%100%First-half goal %

Hoffenheim: 5 measured matches; league 86% from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 86% from 86 club appearances.

100%100%Second-half goal %

Hoffenheim: 5 measured matches; league 88% from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 88% from 86 club appearances.

Shots and xG

19.0016.50Shots: first club better

Hoffenheim: 4 measured matches; league 15.51 from 72 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 15.51 from 72 club appearances.

5.004.25Shots on target: first club better

Hoffenheim: 4 measured matches; league 5.40 from 72 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 5.40 from 72 club appearances.

1.971.72xG for: first club better

Hoffenheim: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

1.712.92xG against: first club better

Hoffenheim: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

Corners and cards

6.756.75Corners for

Hoffenheim: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

5.505.25Corners against: second club better

Hoffenheim: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

12.2512.00Corners in their matches

Hoffenheim: 4 measured matches; league 10.86 from 72 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 10.86 from 72 club appearances.

2.003.50Cards shown to them

Hoffenheim: 4 measured matches; league 1.83 from 72 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 1.83 from 72 club appearances.

2.505.50Cards in their matches

Hoffenheim: 4 measured matches; league 3.67 from 72 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 3.67 from 72 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match17 of 18 · 18 of 18
Goals scored9 of 18 · 13 of 18
Goals conceded14 of 18 · 18 of 18
Both scored %1 of 18 · 11 of 18
Over 2.5 %1 of 18 · 1 of 18
Clean sheet %13 of 18 · 13 of 18
Match corners5 of 18 · 6 of 18
Match cards15 of 18 · 1 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Hoffenheim

Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

LLWLL
Points per match
0.605 measured matches
Scored per match
1.805 measured matches
Both teams scored
100%5 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
12.254 measured matches
Match cards
2.504 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v HamburgL 2–3
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at PaderbornL 1–3
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v StuttgartW 2–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v DortmundL 2–3
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at FC KolnL 2–3

M'gladbach

Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 4 venue-qualified results from 4 selected scored matches; 4 available.

LLLL
Points per match
0.004 measured matches
Scored per match
1.504 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%2 of 4 measured matches
Match corners
12.004 measured matches
Match cards
5.504 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v MainzL 3–4
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at FreiburgL 0–5
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v ElversbergL 3–4
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at RB LeipzigL 0–3

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Hoffenheim: 2 wins. Draws: 2. M'gladbach: 6 wins.

Goals per meeting
4.8048 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
100%10 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
90%9 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Both scored
90%9 of 10 meetings
Hoffenheim clean sheets
0%0 of 10 meetings
M'gladbach clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.