Skip to content
Club comparison

Lavalv Guingamp

Ligue 2 2026-27 and Ligue 2 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.63Points a match1.00
1.25Scored a match1.25
2.13Conceded1.63

Laval

Guingamp

Selected season records

Laval: Ligue 2 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Fri, 9 Oct 2026). Guingamp: Ligue 2 2026-27, 8 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Fri, 9 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

88Played

Laval: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Guingamp: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.631.00Points per match: second club better

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 142 club appearances.

Guingamp: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 142 club appearances.

13%25%Win %: second club better

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 32% from 142 club appearances.

Guingamp: 8 measured matches; league 32% from 142 club appearances.

25%25%Draw %

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 35% from 142 club appearances.

Guingamp: 8 measured matches; league 35% from 142 club appearances.

Goals

1.251.25Scored per match

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

Guingamp: 8 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

2.131.63Conceded per match: second club better

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

Guingamp: 8 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

0%13%Clean sheet %: second club better

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

Guingamp: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

13%25%Failed to score %: first club better

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

Guingamp: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

88%63%Both scored %

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 56% from 142 club appearances.

Guingamp: 8 measured matches; league 56% from 142 club appearances.

75%63%Over 2.5 goals %

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 44% from 142 club appearances.

Guingamp: 8 measured matches; league 44% from 142 club appearances.

Halves

0%25%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 23% from 142 club appearances.

Guingamp: 8 measured matches; league 23% from 142 club appearances.

63%63%First-half goal %

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 59% from 142 club appearances.

Guingamp: 8 measured matches; league 59% from 142 club appearances.

100%88%Second-half goal %

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 79% from 142 club appearances.

Guingamp: 8 measured matches; league 79% from 142 club appearances.

Shots and xG

13.8614.29Shots: second club better

Laval: 7 measured matches; league 12.72 from 126 club appearances.

Guingamp: 7 measured matches; league 12.72 from 126 club appearances.

4.145.71Shots on target: second club better

Laval: 7 measured matches; league 4.25 from 126 club appearances.

Guingamp: 7 measured matches; league 4.25 from 126 club appearances.

1.401.80xG for: second club better

Laval: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

Guingamp: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

1.451.35xG against: second club better

Laval: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

Guingamp: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

Corners and cards

5.574.00Corners for: first club better

Laval: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

Guingamp: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

4.293.43Corners against: second club better

Laval: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

Guingamp: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

9.867.43Corners in their matches

Laval: 7 measured matches; league 8.95 from 126 club appearances.

Guingamp: 7 measured matches; league 8.95 from 126 club appearances.

2.141.86Cards shown to them

Laval: 7 measured matches; league 1.97 from 126 club appearances.

Guingamp: 7 measured matches; league 1.97 from 126 club appearances.

4.713.57Cards in their matches

Laval: 7 measured matches; league 3.94 from 126 club appearances.

Guingamp: 7 measured matches; league 3.94 from 126 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match18 of 18 · 11 of 18
Goals scored7 of 18 · 7 of 18
Goals conceded17 of 18 · 13 of 18
Both scored %1 of 18 · 5 of 18
Over 2.5 %2 of 18 · 3 of 18
Clean sheet %15 of 18 · 14 of 18
Match corners4 of 18 · 16 of 18
Match cards4 of 18 · 12 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Laval

Ligue 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

LDLLLDWL
Points per match
0.638 measured matches
Scored per match
1.258 measured matches
Both teams scored
88%7 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
9.867 measured matches
Match cards
4.717 measured matches
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at Pau FCL 2–3
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · v SochauxD 1–1
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at DijonL 2–3
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · v Red StarL 1–2
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v GrenobleL 0–3
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at MetzD 1–1
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · v NantesW 2–1
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at RodezL 1–3

Guingamp

Ligue 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

LLWDDLWL
Points per match
1.008 measured matches
Scored per match
1.258 measured matches
Both teams scored
63%5 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
7.437 measured matches
Match cards
3.577 measured matches
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at NancyL 0–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v Red StarL 1–3
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v AnnecyW 2–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at ReimsD 2–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v NantesD 3–3
  • Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · at SochauxL 0–1
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · v BoulogneW 1–0
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at MetzL 1–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

9 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Laval: 3 wins. Draws: 1. Guingamp: 5 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.3321 goals in 9 meetings
Over 1.5
67%6 of 9 meetings
Over 2.5
44%4 of 9 meetings
Over 3.5
22%2 of 9 meetings
Both scored
44%4 of 9 meetings
Laval clean sheets
22%2 of 9 meetings
Guingamp clean sheets
33%3 of 9 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.