Skip to content
Club comparison

Leverkusenv M'gladbach

Bundesliga 2026-27 and Bundesliga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

2.00Points a match0.00
2.80Scored a match1.50
1.60Conceded4.00

Leverkusen

M'gladbach

Selected season records

Leverkusen: Bundesliga 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Sat, 29 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). M'gladbach: Bundesliga 2026-27, 4 (Sat, 29 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

54Played

Leverkusen: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.000.00Points per match: first club better

Leverkusen: 5 measured matches; league 1.40 from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 1.40 from 86 club appearances.

60%0%Win %: first club better

Leverkusen: 5 measured matches; league 40% from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 40% from 86 club appearances.

20%0%Draw %

Leverkusen: 5 measured matches; league 21% from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 21% from 86 club appearances.

Goals

2.801.50Scored per match: first club better

Leverkusen: 5 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

1.604.00Conceded per match: first club better

Leverkusen: 5 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

40%0%Clean sheet %: first club better

Leverkusen: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

0%50%Failed to score %: first club better

Leverkusen: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

60%50%Both scored %

Leverkusen: 5 measured matches; league 58% from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 58% from 86 club appearances.

80%100%Over 2.5 goals %

Leverkusen: 5 measured matches; league 77% from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 77% from 86 club appearances.

Halves

60%25%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Leverkusen: 5 measured matches; league 41% from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 41% from 86 club appearances.

100%100%First-half goal %

Leverkusen: 5 measured matches; league 86% from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 86% from 86 club appearances.

100%100%Second-half goal %

Leverkusen: 5 measured matches; league 88% from 86 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 88% from 86 club appearances.

Shots and xG

22.5016.50Shots: first club better

Leverkusen: 4 measured matches; league 15.51 from 72 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 15.51 from 72 club appearances.

6.254.25Shots on target: first club better

Leverkusen: 4 measured matches; league 5.40 from 72 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 5.40 from 72 club appearances.

2.471.72xG for: first club better

Leverkusen: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

0.942.92xG against: first club better

Leverkusen: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

Corners and cards

9.256.75Corners for: first club better

Leverkusen: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

3.255.25Corners against: first club better

Leverkusen: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

12.5012.00Corners in their matches

Leverkusen: 4 measured matches; league 10.86 from 72 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 10.86 from 72 club appearances.

1.753.50Cards shown to them

Leverkusen: 4 measured matches; league 1.83 from 72 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 1.83 from 72 club appearances.

4.005.50Cards in their matches

Leverkusen: 4 measured matches; league 3.67 from 72 club appearances.

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 3.67 from 72 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match4 of 18 · 18 of 18
Goals scored4 of 18 · 13 of 18
Goals conceded7 of 18 · 18 of 18
Both scored %6 of 18 · 11 of 18
Over 2.5 %5 of 18 · 1 of 18
Clean sheet %5 of 18 · 13 of 18
Match corners3 of 18 · 6 of 18
Match cards6 of 18 · 1 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Leverkusen

Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

WWDWL
Points per match
2.005 measured matches
Scored per match
2.805 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%3 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
12.504 measured matches
Match cards
4.004 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at MainzW 4–3
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v RB LeipzigW 2–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at AugsburgD 2–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v Union BerlinW 4–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at ElversbergL 2–3

M'gladbach

Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 4 venue-qualified results from 4 selected scored matches; 4 available.

LLLL
Points per match
0.004 measured matches
Scored per match
1.504 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%2 of 4 measured matches
Match corners
12.004 measured matches
Match cards
5.504 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v MainzL 3–4
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at FreiburgL 0–5
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v ElversbergL 3–4
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at RB LeipzigL 0–3

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Leverkusen: 6 wins. Draws: 4. M'gladbach: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.2032 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
90%9 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Both scored
70%7 of 10 meetings
Leverkusen clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings
M'gladbach clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.