Skip to content
Club comparison

Logronesv Castellon

Primera Federación 2026-27 and La Liga 2 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

2.67Points a match2.50
2.50Scored a match1.88
1.17Conceded0.38

Logrones

Castellon

Selected season records

Logrones: Primera Federación 2026-27, 6 scored matches (Mon, 31 Aug 2026 to Sun, 4 Oct 2026). Castellon: La Liga 2 2026-27, 8 (Fri, 14 Aug 2026 to Sun, 4 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

68Played

Logrones: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Castellon: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.672.50Points per match: first club better

Logrones: 6 measured matches; league 1.37 from 238 club appearances.

Castellon: 8 measured matches; league 1.39 from 182 club appearances.

83%75%Win %: first club better

Logrones: 6 measured matches; league 37% from 238 club appearances.

Castellon: 8 measured matches; league 39% from 182 club appearances.

17%25%Draw %

Logrones: 6 measured matches; league 25% from 238 club appearances.

Castellon: 8 measured matches; league 22% from 182 club appearances.

Goals

2.501.88Scored per match: first club better

Logrones: 6 measured matches; league 1.32 from 238 club appearances.

Castellon: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

1.170.38Conceded per match: second club better

Logrones: 6 measured matches; league 1.32 from 238 club appearances.

Castellon: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

17%63%Clean sheet %: second club better

Logrones: 6 measured matches; league 27% from 238 club appearances.

Castellon: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

0%13%Failed to score %: first club better

Logrones: 6 measured matches; league 27% from 238 club appearances.

Castellon: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

83%38%Both scored %

Logrones: 6 measured matches; league 51% from 238 club appearances.

Castellon: 8 measured matches; league 51% from 182 club appearances.

83%38%Over 2.5 goals %

Logrones: 6 measured matches; league 46% from 238 club appearances.

Castellon: 8 measured matches; league 49% from 182 club appearances.

Halves

50%63%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Logrones: 6 measured matches; league 25% from 238 club appearances.

Castellon: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 182 club appearances.

100%75%First-half goal %

Logrones: 6 measured matches; league 66% from 238 club appearances.

Castellon: 8 measured matches; league 70% from 182 club appearances.

100%75%Second-half goal %

Logrones: 6 measured matches; league 81% from 238 club appearances.

Castellon: 8 measured matches; league 74% from 182 club appearances.

Shots and xG

–14.63Shots

Logrones: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Castellon: 8 measured matches; league 12.94 from 176 club appearances.

–5.00Shots on target

Logrones: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Castellon: 8 measured matches; league 4.19 from 176 club appearances.

–1.88xG for

Logrones: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Castellon: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

–0.99xG against

Logrones: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Castellon: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Corners and cards

–4.88Corners for

Logrones: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Castellon: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

–4.25Corners against

Logrones: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Castellon: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

–9.13Corners in their matches

Logrones: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Castellon: 8 measured matches; league 8.83 from 176 club appearances.

–1.88Cards shown to them

Logrones: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Castellon: 8 measured matches; league 2.65 from 176 club appearances.

–5.13Cards in their matches

Logrones: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Castellon: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 176 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match1 of 40 · 2 of 22
Goals scored1 of 40 · 2 of 22
Goals conceded15 of 40 · 1 of 22
Both scored %1 of 40 · 17 of 22
Over 2.5 %1 of 40 · 14 of 22
Clean sheet %26 of 40 · 2 of 22
Match corners– · 8 of 22
Match cards– · 13 of 22

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Logrones

Primera Federación 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

WWDWWW
Points per match
2.676 measured matches
Scored per match
2.506 measured matches
Both teams scored
83%5 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · v Deportivo FabrilW 2–1
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · at Mérida ADW 5–3
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · v Pontevedra CFD 1–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Unión Deportiva OurenseW 3–0
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Zamora CFW 2–1
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v Extremadura UDW 2–1

Castellon

La Liga 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

DWWWWWDW
Points per match
2.508 measured matches
Scored per match
1.888 measured matches
Both teams scored
38%3 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
9.138 measured matches
Match cards
5.138 measured matches
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · v CeutaD 1–1
  • Mon, 28 Sept 2026 · at LeganesW 2–0
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v TenerifeW 5–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at GironaW 2–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v AlbaceteW 2–0
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at Celta BW 2–1
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · v SabadellD 0–0
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · at Sociedad BW 1–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

2 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Logrones: 0 wins. Draws: 2. Castellon: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
1.002 goals in 2 meetings
Over 1.5
50%1 of 2 meetings
Over 2.5
0%0 of 2 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 2 meetings
Both scored
50%1 of 2 meetings
Logrones clean sheets
50%1 of 2 meetings
Castellon clean sheets
50%1 of 2 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.