Skip to content

Unión Deportiva Ourense v Logrones, Primera Federación, Sat, 12 Sept 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 3. Sat, 12 Sept 2026

03Full time, half-time 0–1
LogronesAway

Logrones won by 3 goals.

LLDDWLeague form, oldest to newestWWDWW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Unión Deportiva Ourense have 1 scored home results and Logrones 1 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Unión Deportiva Ourense at home: 0.00 points per match (1 measured matches); Logrones away: 3.00 points per match (1 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Unión Deportiva Ourense scored 0.00 per home match (1 measured match); Logrones scored 2.00 away (1). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.24 per club appearance across 94 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 1 of 2 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half01
Second half02

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Unión Deportiva Ourense at home, Logrones away
  • 33%
    Both teams scored
    League 51%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 88%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 94%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 63%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 71%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 63%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 46%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 17%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 29%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 17%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 14%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 3.0
    Avg total goals
    League 2.64
    4 + 3 matches
  • 63%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 66%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 33%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 31%
    4 + 3 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Unión Deportiva Ourense at home, Logrones away
Unión Deportiva Ourense (home)Logrones (away)
33Position1
LLDWLast 5, oldest to newestWWW
4Played3
1.00Points per match3.00
25%Win %100%
0.25Scored / match3.33
1.00Conceded / match1.33
1.25Avg total goals4.67
0%Both scored67%
50%Clean sheets33%
75%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Unión Deportiva OurenseLogrones
  • 0.001st half scored / match1.33
  • 0.251st half conceded / match0.67
  • 0.252nd half scored / match2.00
  • 0.752nd half conceded / match0.67
  • 0%Leading at half-time67%
  • 25%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 0%1st half over 1.567%
  • 75%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 25%2nd half over 1.567%
  • 0%Scored in both halves100%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Unión Deportiva Ourense at home, Logrones away, this season.

Goals

Unión Deportiva OurenseLogrones
  • 0.25Scored / match3.33
  • 1.00Conceded / match1.33
  • 1.25Match total / match4.67
  • 25%Scored 1+100%
  • 0%Scored 2+100%
  • 50%Conceded 1+67%
  • 25%Conceded 2+33%
  • 25%Match over 1.5100%
  • 25%Match over 2.5100%
  • 0%Match over 3.533%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Primera Federación matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.